Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 5th December 2009


1 – FMBC STAKE MAID 302M 2.00 P.M.
1 HURRI CURRI – GREGORY CLAY
2 PLATINUM JUNE –NEIL DALLISONbr /> 3 NO AIR – ROBERT HOBSON
4 HONEY DRIPPERS – GREGORY CLAY
5 DALAIR MISS – HELEN AYRE
6 COOL MEMOREYS – RITA THORNTON
7 THREE WAY SPLIT – RITA THORNTON
8 SALANTE – N SYKES

2 – BRAD CLARKE ELECTRICAL STAKE MAID 302M 2.20 P.M.
1 SCRAM – NEIL DALLISON
2 STRYKER’S CHOICE – SANDRA WARNER
3 APACHE STRODE – I ROGERS
4 STRYKE A STAR – ROBERT HOBSON
5 TORI WASS – GREGORY CLAY
6 THREE OFF – N SYKES
7 YAP LEE – GREGORY CLAY
8 REGAL REMUS – N SYKES
9 GO ANTHONY – SANDRA WARNER

3 – MOREE BP SERVICE STATION STAKE FFA 302M 2.40 P.M.
1 MISS MONTEGA –MORTON TOWNSENDbr /> 2 V A C A N T
3 FOOL’S RUN –GRAHAM PICKERINGbr /> 4 V A C A N T
5 LET GO – GRAHAM PICKERING
6 V A C A N T
7 JAKE’S JEALOUSY – MAY TOWNSEND

4 – GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE FINAL NG 421M 3.00 P.M.
1 FAST MAGIC – NEIL JARVIS
2 FALSIFY – NEIL JARVIS
3 BELLS FAIR – MARK VELLA
4 WHO WANTS ME – MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 RHINO’S GATE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 FUTURE FUND – JOHN LAWSON
7 DEFENSIO – RITA THORNTON
8 WINONA GOLD – GRAHAM PICKERING
9 FOOL’S RUN – GRAHAM PICKERING
10 JAKE’S JEALOUSY – MAY TOWNSEND

5 – BARWON SECERITY STAKE 5 Gd 421M 3.20 P.M.
1 GOOD TIMES – GREGORY CLAY
2 SUPER SHAPE – J HOSWELL
3 PRINCE COLLISION – GREGORY CLAY
4 MISS A ZAC – NEIL JARVIS
5 BLACK TYRO – SANDRA WARNER
6 SQUADCAR BILLY – W ROBINSON
7 ROXY GIRL – N SYKES
8 BOWLED WARNIE – SANDRA WARNER

6 – MOREE SEVICES CLUB STAKE 4 Gd 421M 3.40 P.M.
1 MCCUDDIN –MARALYN MOOREbr /> 2 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE – DAVID ROSE
3 V A C A N T
4 WONGAWILLIJAKE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
5 ARGENTINA – DAVID ROSE
6 V A C A N T
7 SURGE ON BY – NORMAN BRADFORD
8BOBBY ENFORCER– MARALYN MOORE

7 – 2VM READERS DIGEST STAKE MX 302M 4.00 P.M.
1 FOUR OFF – N SYKES
2 SURFIN’ GEORGE – GRAHAM PICKERING
3 GREG’S GIRL – GREGORY CLAY
4 JIGGY JIG – GRAHAM PICKERING
5 ARMIDELLO – STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
6 KING ADOWA – N SYKES
7 HARDEN UP SHAZ – SANDRA WARNER
8 SMASHED GRAPES – SANDRA WARNER
9 MADE YOU CRY – GREGORY CLAY

8 – LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY 5 Gd 421M 4.20 P.M.
1 CLASSY HOSTESS – NEIL DALLISON
2 IDOL ASSASSIN – SANDRA WARNER
3 MUSCLE’S MONARO – GRAHAM PICKERING
4 EL RAY – SANDRA WARNER
5 V A C A N T
6 FAIR BOND – ROBERT HOBSON
7 CLASS ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE
8 SHE’S A ROBBO – GREGORY CLAY

9 – PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE 5 Gd 421M 4.40 P.M.
1 MISS WILLOWBANK – G ALTHAUS
2 QUATRO GAL – N SYKES
3 PHOENIX BOMBER – NEIL DALLISON
4 SPANISH MOVER – W ROBINSON
5 DARCY’S LAD – N SYKES
6 STRYKER’S DOUBLE – ROBERT HOBSON
7DIESEL CHANCE– M PRATT
8 MY FORCE – MARALYN MOORE

10 – TAIT TOYOTA STAKE 5 Gd 302M 5.00 P.M.
1 WOK HUDSON – W ROBINSON
2 GIVE ‘EM HELL – N SYKES
3 KAHUNA BREEZE – DAVID ROSE
4 HONCHO PRINT – MARALYN MOORE
5 CRIMSON MIST – NEIL DALLISON
6 WHO’S CRYING – HAROLD KEELAN
7 ROCKET SERVICE – G ALTHAUS
8 BARONDA BANDIT – N BELLETTE

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing



0 comments