William Hill CrownBet

Saturday 7th March 2009


Race 1 302m M 14.00
MOREE SERVICES CLB STAKES
1 VOLTIMORTE M MARY GRUNSKE
2 DODI'S DIANA M GREGORY CLAY
3 ROCKET MONSTER M C WALKER (Q)
4 JENMAK M SANDRA WARNER
5 NO IMPACT M GREGORY CLAY
6 SURFER PATTIE M ROBERT HOBSON
7 ROSE VIRUS M D KEVILL
8 CONTESSA'S BEST M GREGORY CLAY

Race 2 302m MX 14.20
MOREE BP SERVICE STATION STAKES
1 MISS REVOLUTION 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
2 HARBOUR QUEEN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 EMMA'S IMPACT M JOHN CROSSLEY
4 WALKABOUT JOY 5 GREGORY CLAY
5 HAL'S ANGEL 5 C WALKER (Q)
6 TRULY MANIC 5 HELEN AYRE
7 INJECTED M DAVID ROSE
8 SPY LORD M TERENCE JORDAN

Race 3 302m 4/5 14.40
LEGG'S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY
1 JASEMY 4 MAY TOWNSEND
2 FREDDY COOPER 4 JUNE LANESBURY
3 BOBBY ENFORCER 5 MARALYN MOORE
4 MCINTYRE LASS 5 JOY POLLARD
5 SNUGGLE MONSTER 5 NEIL DALLISON
6 COOL LOUIE 5 DAVID ROSE
7 DELIQUAR 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
8 LAST TO FIRE 5 HELEN AYRE

Race 4 302m 5 15.00
BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE
1 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
2 SHE'S A ROBBO 5 GREGORY CLAY
3 BIG AND BAD 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
4 DOWNUNDER AZZ 5 SANDRA WARNER
5 GOOD TIMES 5 GREGORY CLAY
6 MISS NICE 5 R COOKE
7 OLEANDER BLUE 5 CECIL GRUNSKE
8 BORDER DOLL 5 JOY POLLARD

Race 5 421m 1 15.20
BRAD CLARK ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 NINIANE'S DREAM 1 HAROLD KEELAN
2 JASPER THE FREAK 1 JOHN CROSSLEY
3 Vacant
4 RHINO'S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
5 HARBOUR PATROL 1 BRIAN FRANCIS
6 Vacant
7 GIFTED ART 1 GLEN MULLER
8 BEEKAY'S VIRUS 1 BRIAN FRANCIS

Race 6 421m MX 15.40
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 EAGLE EEL M MARALYN MOORE
2 IDOL ASSASSIN M SANDRA WARNER
3 GO GO KOKOMO M NEIL DALLISON
4 PIPER TIAN M SANDRA WARNER
5 SANDRA'S VIPER M C WALKER (Q)
6 LEIGH'S ALIGHT M C WALKER (Q)
7 TUXEDO MAN 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
8 CAUZA HANGOVER 5 JOHN LAWSON
9 HONCHO PRINT M MARALYN MOORE
10 FLOJEN FLYER M DAVID ALLEN

Race 7 421m 3/4 16.00
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 HITECH FLY LICE 4 JOHN HOSWELL INGLEWOOD
2 INTELLECT 4 JOHN CROSSLEY
3 DRIVE UP 3 JOHN LAWSON
4 JAKE'S JEALOUSY 4 MAY TOWNSEND
5 FOLSOM PRISON 4 TIMOTHY CLAY
6 RUSSEL'S MEMORY 3 DALE TOLMIE
7 BEACHIE SAND 4 GLEN MULLER
8 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 3 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 8 421m NG 16.20
COUNTRY CHALLANGE FINAL
1 MR. CURLEW 3 STEVEN LANESBURY
2 SINS SPIRIT 1 JOHN CROSSLEY
3 ELITE FLASH 3 JOHN LAWSON
4 BLACK WARHORSE 1 NOELENE WALSH
5 TOKEN SENTENCE 2 D RUSSELL
6 GELIGNITE KID 1 D RUSSELL
7 NICE WAY 4 R COOKE
8 SPORTSMAN'S BLUE 1 DAVID ROSE
9 DRIVE UP 3 JOHN LAWSON
10 RHINO'S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING

Race 9 421m 5 16.40
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 RIVET COUNTER 5 ROSS CLAY
2 MONKEY DANCE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
3 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
4 WHERE'S CARLA 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 BOY NAMED SUE 5 D KEVILL
6 BRISBANE LIMITED 5 SAMUEL CLAY
7 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
8 BOWLED WARNIE 5 SANDRA WARNER

Race 10 421m 5 17.00
BLUW PAWS HEAT 2
1 REPLY 5 D KEVILL
2 HABANERO 5 R CLAY
3 GO GUNDY GO 5 MALCOLM SUCKLING
4 GOROMA GIRL 5 M PRATT
5 NICE BURGER 5 R COOKE
6 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
7 MISS STONER 5 HELEN AYRE
8 HIDE HI 5 G CLAY

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

0 comments

Menu