Greyhound Racing Nowra Fields For Friday 9th January 2009


Race 1 365m M 12.45
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL MAIDEN
1 RUSTY TROMBONE M
2 M
3 NUNCHAKU M JOHN DEEKS
4 SHY WIZARD M DAVID DURRANT
5 SURE TEMPA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 BUNGA PINCH M CECIL HICKEY
7 BETTY RELTUB M
8 SMOOTH CUSTARD M WILLIAM TURNBULL
9 M
10 EL VAQUERO M VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 2 365m 4/5 13.02
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 5
2 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 5 WAYNE WHITE
3 CARPET MAN 4
4 PRECOMI 5 GARRY COMANS
5 ANNOUNCEMENT 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
6 5
7 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 LUV YA JOHNNY 5 DAVID GRIFFITHS
9 5 PAUL DAVIS
10 ARCTIC ROMEO 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 3 520m M 13.20
GENERAL MAGOO @ STUD MAIDEN
1 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
2 REGGIE RELTUB M WILLIAM BUTLER
3 LAMBERTI M LASZLO SCHAUMANN
4 EARLY MILLIONS M RODNEY ASWORTH
5 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
6 EM’S DANCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
7 PAUA TO EXCEED M STEVEN WHITE
8 UNO SCARLETT M
9 M
10 SASHA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 4 365m 5 13.37
WAGGA TO NOWRA FINAL
1 BRIANNA’S BABE 5
2 CRAZY SURFER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
3 I’M GROUSE 5 M NIELE VIC
4 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
5 HALE HAVEN 5
6 5
7 5 BRIAN LORD
8 CONNI’S PRIZE 5 DARREN PETERSEN
9 DUNGALEER BOY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 SUNLIT JULES 5 JULIE FRENCH

Race 5 520m 5 13.56
HELGA & LAZLO SCHAUMANN STK
1 PRETTY SAVVY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 ST. CLARENCE 5 DAVID COX
4 MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
5 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
6 COLOUR IN 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
8 DADDY DALEY 5 BRADLEY BARNES
9 PUPPET RULER 5
10 RAINBOW CAKE 5 DAVID COX

Race 6 520m MX 14.14
RON HEFFERNAN MEMORIAL FINAL
1 BUDDY AND COKE 5
2 BENNY’S HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
3 KOALA BLUE M ROSE BIRRELL
4 MY HALF BROTHER 5 MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN
5 TARMIK 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
6 ASHBY SCHOLAR M ALLAN MANWARING
7 M DARREN SULTANA
8 CERTAIN MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
9 TYSON MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
10 GOSH I’M SCARY M

Race 7 520m 4/5 14.34
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STK
1 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 WHERE’S HAPPY 5 LORETTA RICE
4 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 BLUE BIJOU 4 ROSE BIRRELL
6 PATTY CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
7 ELUSIVE 5 CECIL HICKEY
8 MOVIE IDOL 5 JENENE MYERS
9 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 5 DARREN PETERSEN

Race 8 520m NG 14.49
PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS
1 STOLE THE SHOW 2 STEVEN WHITE
2 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 JOE FELLA 4 ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 LAGER MONSTER 1 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 SIGHTABILITY 2 MARK FROST
7 ROMAN CONQUEST 5
8 UNA’S GHOST 4 KAREN HAYTER
9 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
10 5

Race 9 630m 4/5 15.09
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKE
1 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
2 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
3 REGGAE AMEENA 4 DONNALEAH CARTER
4 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
5 Vacant
6 ELIZA’S CHOICE 5 DAVID COX
7 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 CALL HER KEL 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 10 365m 3/4 15.24
syndicates SPRINT
1 MISSILE MAN 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 FELICITER 4 KAREN MIDSON
3 LAGER MIRAGE 3 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 HOT CUSTARD 3 WILLIAM TURNBULL
5 EL ZANA 3 VALETTA MCDONALD
6 FIERY COWGIRL 3 ANTHONY SWAN
7 LIL’ JO 3 ROSE BIRRELL
8 GET LOW 4 ALAN PROVEST
9 COOL KAREN 4
10 MISS PLACED 4 DEBBIE WHITE

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.