Greyhound Racing Nowra Fields For Sunday 1st January 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 1st January 2012

Race No. 1Premium Tyre Service Nowra Ht106:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT ONE BACK426FSHS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
2SOME DELAY38538FSHK Hayter (Wilton)
3REGGAE’S AGIUS32NBTD Carter (Nowra Hill)
4LUNCH AT CRONINS35265FSHC C Bell (Yallah)
5TOONIE DEMON2FSHJ P Frendo (Panania)
6DROP TANK55828FSHA P Spence (Werombi)
7SUPER GLORY24736NBTA J Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
8SHE’S AMARINA43537NBTM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
9EDWARD KIMPTON68346FSHK Morgan (Braidwood)
10PAISLEY DREAMFSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 2Bechini & Associates (1-3) H106:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUMPY KASHKOW21882NBTJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
2ZEALOUS ZEB5651420.91C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3VIVA BE BEAR75241NBTM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
4WITNESS CLOUD16158NBTD A Richardson (Moorebank)
5FLYING LIDDY38475FSTDD S Hodder (Randwick)
6IMA FORTRESS2211320.81L H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
7COOL JORGIA42231FSHT Peck (Queanbeyan)
8PRANK CALL3617620.98D Fahey (Falls Creek)
9TIGGERLONG WHO44718NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
10ROUGH JUSTICE64357FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
Race No. 3Premium Tyre Service Nowra Ht207:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADIATOR SPRINGS3FSHN W Staines (Yass)
2INDEFINATE DELAY6535FSHC L Hayter (Wilton)
3AMARINA ONLY53FSHM Kranitis (Goulburn)
4SHY TED5623FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
5BELLISIMMO63377FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6JAYMAN8472NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7STATELY ROSE57542FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
8DORIS MARIA27FSHR C Vines (Londonderry)
9COOKIE DOUGH27347NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
10SPRING EDDIEFSHR S Cooper (Barrack Heights)
Race No. 4Bechini & Associates (1-3) H207:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE BULLET34223FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2DIEGO TOM5165F20.86B M Burnet (Dapto)
3MICKELSON36162FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
4LADY ANTICS26161NBTM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
5CLASSY PUNK42467FSTDC J Dalton (Huskisson)
6SHE’S A TOOVEY32287NBTB Dawes (Leppington)
7KAYLA’S DREAM3282721.13F Caccamo (Ryde)
8ASHBY OSTI46122NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
9MOHAWK’S RAGE15FSHR C Vines (Londonderry)
10RHETT RELTUB1821.06W R B Snr (St Georges Basin)
Race No. 5Happy 21st Steven Midson Stk08:00PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGER’S MOBILE41637FSHM Chalker (Gordon)
2GARLAND JOCK24258FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
3VILGAX36473NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
4JUDBURY GIRL53772NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
5CAPELLOO27544NBTT Stanford (Glen Alpine)
6SPARTY13763FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7CARTER ROYALE24727FSTDD Carter (Nowra Hill)
8LANSVALE RIDDLE51323FSTDB Lloyd (Warilla)
9GALLAFENT43468FSHA Burns (Mount Pleasant)
10PEPLENISH62742FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stake08:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY MIAGI2145530.45N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2MY MATE RON5431FNBTS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
3NITRO CEE23124FSHR Birrell (Appin)
4MY SPY62356FSTDH L Hanson (Nabiac)
5SWIFT PASS77821NBTJ Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
6NEW VIRUS31644NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
7PRACTITIONER3786330.46K Midson (Nowra Hill)
8BEAT THE WOK3168730.86R Arnold (South Nowra)
9FREEZING COLD81446FSHA P Duff (Glossodia)
10JAY JAY’S ANTICS44343FSTDM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stakes08:47PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBINO PEACHY3217620.86L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2TINYSAURUS1382720.69N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3WATTA WHISPER2111220.53R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4CLAYTONS EXPRESS1215620.90D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
5BIT RICH3543720.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
6TWO SIX TWO2374420.54N W Staines (Yass)
7LEIGHTON GOONEY3646121.26G J Hughes (Wingello)
8WANT A BISCUIT5576520.81K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
9SLIPPERY GYPSY7261621.22J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
10ROWLES OVER54618NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
Race No. 8Congrats Steven & Chantelle09:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD TUNER3547130.33G J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
2TIGGERLONG TURBO1246630.12M A Keys (Dapto)
3RED REWARD6515730.19J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
4GOLD MINTED36333FSTDB Dawes (Leppington)
5CLIMATE CAFE33754FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6PATTY’S LADY14867FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7REPLICATE26375FSHF B Malone (Goulburn)
8PEDRO’S MOBILE28865NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
9MADOC BALE41558FSHD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
10TURBO BOY28756FSHM Chalker (Gordon)
Race No. 9Premium Tyre Service Nowra Ht309:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO COUCH82562FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
2HOOROO GURU36338NBTC C Bell (Yallah)
3CALCIUM FREE256FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4NOTTA MEMBER66424NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5TWILIGHT CHAMP6834FSHT Peck (Queanbeyan)
6OPEN WINDOW26NBTS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
7PINEAPPLE PAWS63357FSHK Verriere (Cambridge Gardens)
8SAN RIO GRANDE52435NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
9HEZA HOTTIE8837NBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
10RED STRIKERFSHK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates (1-3) H309:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE RELTUB2337420.89W B Sn (St Georges Basi)
2SHADY JEWEL62535NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
3COOL AT MIDNIGHT13638NBTD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
4YALLAH ROGUE4434720.90T Brown (Yallah)
5GREYSYND ECHO33313FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6CALLAS PRINCESS2835621.37N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
7VISUAL APPROACH21336FSHA P Spence (Werombi)
8HEZ ALL KNOCKA2675121.17S Midson (Nowra Hill)
9SUPER RAPTOR5522621.55K J Barton (Auburn)
10LOST HIS MARBLE23886NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Nowra Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :