Greyhound Racing Nowra Fields For Sunday 24th July 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 24th July 2011

Race No. 1Moto Parts On The Move Blitz H105:10PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGO IZMIR441FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
2KAYLA’S DREAM6186221.13F Caccamo (Ryde)
3LIZ’S CONQUEST4126721.06N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4SLIPPERY PHANTOM85348NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
5TIGGERLONG WHO24842FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
6FLYING AIRLIE3458420.66J Boersma (Warilla)
7BIT RICH2214320.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8COREY’S GIRL22146NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
9GLAMARRELLA5588821.17C C Bell (Yallah)
10JAZZY KNIGHTF16FSHF Harris (Kanahooka)
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden05:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD CREW36642NBTJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
2SURF TO VICTORY587FFFSTDG W Cooper (Elderslie)
3KAZZA’S SUNRISE786NBTD W Robertson (Ashcroft)
4SAW BONES2NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5GUS ALMIGHTY65367NBTR Arnold (South Nowra)
6STEP BROTHER85484NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
7BRIDGET’S HAND75373NBTD Keaney (Granville)
8SHE’S QUOTED7456FSHF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
Race No. 3Robshots Photography Final05:51PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP JACK4468121.46P R Jones (Koonawarra)
2BOLTLESS353NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
3MISS ALSTED76464NBTP Wood (Warilla)
4OLAY ANGEL423NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
5LITTLE BRETT54482NBTJ N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
6QUICKSILVER MISS120.87D Mott (Woonona)
7LA TALENT67684NBTP R Wood (Warilla)
8IZZY IMPACT22252NBTV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
9PRACTITIONER54725NBTK Midson (Nowra)
10ARE GEE BEE34665NBTN Curby (Northmead)
Race No. 4Moto Parts On The Move Blitz H206:09PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIGAL LAD62646NBTJ Boersma (Warilla)
2ALBINO PEACHY72228NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3PREMIER JACKIE1746220.90L M Godden (Dapto)
4WATTA WHISPER4114720.53R Matic (Canyonleigh)
5OLAY STAR FLYER7244621.13P R Jones (Koonawarra)
6FINNIE NIM17857FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
7YENDOR GIRL51F5420.92L J Dawes (Lurnea)
8WONGAWILLIKATIE5748521.45P R Wood (Warilla)
9RUN AT WILL57F86NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
10DYNAMIC GRAY86434NBTG Wales (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Douglas Transport Nowra Stakes06:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD TUNER1F3130.33R Matic (Canyonleigh)
2FRANK THE WEAPON18232FSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
3KID CALLAH11166FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
4BEEJAY SUNRISE17553NBTD W Robertson (Ashcroft)
5OH BAILES32223NBTV Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
6GO JESSIE’S GIRL13233FSTDN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7LIKE A CHARM23325FSHJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
8COOL IZMIR15314NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
9CRAZY CARRIE1388FSTDM W Griffin (South Nowra)
10BIG MISCHIEF64156FSHF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
Race No. 6Novice 0-3wins Trophy06:50PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY’S COMET62261FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
2COME IN STRANGER6211436.98D M Warren (Goulburn)
3HUSKY RAIDA5221436.46D M Warren (Goulburn)
4ROCKET SCIENCE87226NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
5WITCH ON WHEELS17432NBTP Cherry (Bomaderry)
6WEST BANK53213NBTR G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
7HICKORY DICKORY56437FSTDN A Brown (Catherine Field)
8ARAPINA STAR33171FSHD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
9HOTTIE DOS65472FSTDW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
10EXTREME CLIMATE51643FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Blitz H307:08PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANT A BISCUIT6284720.81K J Midson (Nowra)
2WHERE NEXT86672FSHD P Keaney (Granville)
3OIL SLICK62433NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
4LOST WITH LOVE2113FSHD Clarke (Tahmoor)
5TIGGERLONG HEIDI71878FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
6THICKNESS3853421.34L J Dawes (Lurnea)
7I’M MIGHTY MAGIC67233FSTDN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8EARLY MYSTERY81844FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9DYNAMIC GRAY86434NBTG Wales (Tahmoor)
10GLAMARRELLA5588821.17C C Bell (Yallah)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stk07:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY SWEET64752NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
2CONTACT POINT58337NBTD F Hayes (Acacia Gardens)
3BIG SPIRIT6861330.55J A Tate (Minnamurra)
4JAYDAN DAWN7644230.65R W Jackson (Hill Top)
5MAN OF HONOUR1154NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
6OLAY ZARA5522430.40P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7YOUNG TURK72312FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8EBONY GALORE6577530.58K J Midson (Nowra)
9ZOOTA7555630.18N A Brown (Catherine Field)
10TOUCH OF CHARM83846NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
Race No. 9Moto Parts On The Move Blitz H407:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING AVALON5527621.21J Boersma (Warilla)
2SWIFT CALLAH25113FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
3STARSHOT7422120.83J A Tate (Minnamurra)
4MAYBE JECEE8111820.74T Brown (Yallah)
5KNEE REPLACEMENT88314FSHA Little (Ambarvale)
6SAN JOSE5225220.80R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7TASMAN BOY44438NBTK Midson (Nowra)
8BRAYDEN’S BOY54735NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
9JAZZY KNIGHTF16FSHF Harris (Kanahooka)
10RUN AT WILL57F86NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
Race No. 10Bridge Tavern Nowra Maiden08:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HONEY42442FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2MIGHTY BOB6FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
3BEAT THE WOKFSHR Arnold (South Nowra)
4MACCHIATO44645FSHT W Stanford (Glen Alpine)
5HOOROO GURU2446NBTR S Cooper (Barrack Heights)
6LOVE THAT DRESS24377NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
7DAINTREE EXPRESS34265FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8OFF THE PUNT35676NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9TOOPS28788NBTG M Quirk (Holgate)
10BY STEALTH4575FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)