Greyhound Racing Nowra Fields For Sunday 27th December 2009


1 – PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STK MAID 520M 4.15 P.M.
1 NOT FAR – TERRY LOCKHART
2 LAGER BLASTER – JAMES DAVIDSON
3 V A C A N T
4 EDGAR COTTON – GRAEME HUGHES
5 IRISH AKABARNI – STEPHEN BARWICK
6 V A C A N T
7 EBONY GALORE – KAREN MIDSON
8 JUMP GALORE – KAREN MIDSON

2 – BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STAKE 5 Gd 365M 4.31 P.M.
1 FRESH BLITZ – ANNE HECTOR
2 SLICK ENFORCER – DAVID STEWART
3 NEW YORK YANKEES – ROSE BIRRELL
4 HOT TOMATO SULKY – JENENE MYERS
5 V A C A N T
6 CRAB KEY – MARK FROST
7 HARBOUR FRONT – JOHN MCKEON
8 YANPING WANG – KAREN MIDSON

3 – MEDIVET SOUTH COAST STAKE MAID 365M 4.47 P.M.
1 JACK THE BARBER – ALAN PROVEST
2 RANDY SAVAGE – ANDREW BAYLISS
3 V A C A N T
4 MAYBE JECEE – TERRY LOCKHART
5 MADESHA COURT – GRAEME HUGHES
6 V A C A N T
7 INSTANT HUSTLE – ALLEN HANSEN
8 PRISTINE – JOHN MCKEON

4 – AUOTPRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK 5 Gd 365M 5.03 P.M.
1 BRAYDEN’S BOY – DAVID STEWART
2 WILL MIDAS – DAVID CLARKE
3 TOXIC DREAM – ANDREW ROWE
4 IRINKA THOMAS – JOHN MCKEON
5 V A C A N T
6 INSTANT TAKE OFF – ALLEN HANSEN
7 WINFARTHING – ROSE BIRRELL
8 TINY JACKIE – LEANNE GODDEN

5 – BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKE 4/5 Gd 365M 5.20 P.M.
1 SERENE TASHY – FRANK GUINERY
2 DIAMOND MOLLIE – ELSIE TRIO
3 SLIPPERY RAH RAH – JOHN KEGG
4 ISA ROSE – KAREN MIDSON
5 V A C A N T
6 GREY SPIRIT – GEORGE MICALLEF
7 COMMON COLD – ANTHONY MCDONALD
8 RESPECT ME – DAVID STEWART

6 – EZIWAY CONCRETE NOWRA STAKE MAID 365M 5.36 P.M.
1 ALLIE CAT – RON LENGLING
2 INSTANT MISSILE – ALLEN HANSEN
3 CAN DANCE – TERRY LOCKHART
4 HARDEN UP MAX – ALAN PROVEST
5 V A C A N T
6 HOLLY’S AN OZZIE – ELSIE TRIO
7 BLITZEN – ROSE BIRRELL
8 ELITE JEWELS – LORETTA RICE

7 – BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKE 4/5 Gd 520M 5.52 P.M.
1 MAISY DAISY – ANDREW BAYLISS
2 REBELS SOLE – ANNE HECTOR
3 UNO HE BURNS – GRAEME HUGHES
4 JIMMY HAUNTS – ALLEN HANSEN
5 V A C A N T
6 SWEET CHARMER – ANDREW BAYLISS
7 WAGTAIL WILLY – RAYMOND MAITLAND
8 JESSIE’S TAIL – RAYMOND MAITLAND

8 – BRANDS 4 FANS NOWRA STK FFA 365M 6.08 P.M.
1 MASTER GOODWIN – ROSE BIRRELL
2 NANNA’S MONSTA – ROSE BIRRELL
3 V A C A N T
4 FELICITER – KAREN MIDSON
5 REGATTA BALE – DAVID CLARKE
6 V A C A N T
7 EM’S DANCER – COLIN WILLIAMS
8 COARSE LANGUAGE – ROBERT ARNOLD

9 – OYSTERS GALORE STH NOWRA STK 5 Gd 520M 6.24 P.M.
1 BIG SLICK ARIEK – KAREN MIDSON
2 ELUSIVE AKABARNI – STEPHEN BARWICK
3 GEE EYE OWE – ANDREW BAYLISS
4 MENTAL PAWS – ANDREW BAYLISS
5 V A C A N T
6 MISS BLUE RAT – DENNIS UPWARD
7 MOLLYMOOK RAGE – CECIL HICKEY
8 MIKKI JAMES – GEORGE MICALLEF

10 – THE GREYHOUND RECORDERCSTAKE 5 Gd 365M 6.40 P.M.
1 CYAN TARNEY – ROSE BIRRELL
2 BRINDLE MISS – COLIN WALKER
3 MEAT BUTCH – RAYMOND MAITLAND
4 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN – KAREN MIDSON
5 V A C A N T
6 AUTO WAVE – GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 SHIRAZ STAR – WAYNE SUGARS
8 DANCE OF NIGHTS – DAVID CLARKE

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10470 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Nowra Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , ,