Greyhound Racing Nowra Fields For Wednesday 28th December 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 28th December 2011

Race No. 1Ron Heffernan Memorial H103:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET REVENGE3327FFSTDA G Tutt (Hawker)
2DISCO HONEY33458FSTDC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3SIR BOMBA52688NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
4GARLAND TIPPYF8422NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
5MR. GAMBO6FSHD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
6OZZIE RELTUBFSHW R B Snr (St Georges Basin)
7LITTLE GREYFSHJ M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
8GO UBOBO323FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
9KING ZORRO74675FSTDS G Midson (Nowra Hill)
10LITTLE BOOBOO76FSHS C Beckingham (Ruse)
Race No. 2Ron Heffernan Memorial H203:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAIGON SU4FSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
2CHEVY DAVISFSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
3PORCELAIN STEEL72FSHN W Staines (Yass)
4DINKUMFSHJ M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
5FREAKING OUTFSHD M Ames (Narellan)
6OSTI’S TRILOGY5FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
7VAPOUR EXPRESS67FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
8DIGITAL MONSTER83465NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9CRAZY SUDOKU86475FSTDJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10KING ZORRO74675FSTDS G Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 3Ron Heffernan Memorial H304:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY MAR MISS5FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
2MAGNIFICENT ANNA22323FSTDD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
3HEZA HOTTIE883FSTDS Midson (Nowra Hill)
4HURRY DARCEFSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
5CHASING KARMA722FSHS Forner (Albion Park)
6TAR VAPOUR53747FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
7MAGIC AMERIZOFSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8ZINGA7FSHD R Fahey (Falls Creek)
9REAL BADGIRL67888NBTB M Burnet (Dapto)
10BINGO SECRET67NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
Race No. 4Ron Heffernan Memorial H404:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE OF AVALON23FSTDR J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
2BORN THIS WAYFSHJ C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3WALKAWAY SIOUX63544FSTDN P Collins (Bemboka)
4ROYELLA ROSE65466NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
5ME ME MEFSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6GARLAND BEAU64272NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
7RADIO GAGA64383NBTJ A O’Grady (Thirlmere)
8PURE SAND76446FSTDB C Peck (Gunning)
9TURBO VAPOUR75FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
10REAL BADGIRL67888NBTB M Burnet (Dapto)
Race No. 5Ron Heffernan Memorial H504:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR NANZ AWESOMEFSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
2SNEAKY GIRL457FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
3MASAFI JACKSON5485FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4MONTANA EXPRESSFSHN W Staines (Yass)
5MORNINGTON BELLEFSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
6DASHING JOURNEYFSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
7CUTTER’S TURKEYFSHW L Ryan (Riverstone)
8SWITCH UP322FSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
9LAGER SIMONE68487NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10CRAZY SUDOKU86475FSTDJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stk05:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEL’S DREAM7571629.96J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
2ALZENA BALE24735FSHW Dargan (Wattle Grove)
3CLAYTONS EXPRESS5121530.47D G (Nowra Hill)
4YEAH BUDDY2113430.20C Gatt (Catherine Field)
5WALLY SLATER38388NBTC C Bell (Yallah)
6JENMAR GRACE74217NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
7CERTIFY45261NBTN W Staines (Yass)
8AMERICAN THUNDER6527130.77C C Bell (Yallah)
9REVALONG LAD28837NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10REGAL CHLOE7777730.10G Summerfield (Worrigee)
Race No. 7Racing Sunday Kids Xmas Party05:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP JACK4635430.73P R Jones (Koonawarra)
2DEADLY DIPER47575NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
3SISCO GIRL16534FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
4BLACK ORBITF130.25T L Bryant (Nowra)
5CAPELLOO22754NBTT Stanford (Glen Alpine)
6PRACTITIONER8378630.46K Midson (Nowra Hill)
7JAYSHAR LAD45331FSTDJ S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
8PURE MOTAHOME53165NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9BAY BEAUTY737F8FSHJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
10RED HOT RUBY78825FSTDA J Powell (Bargo)
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes05:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING AVALON5763430.51J Boersma (Warilla)
2HARRY OCTANE38441NBTS Forner (Albion Park)
3VILGAX23647NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
4WALKAWAY CAM11527NBTN P Collins (Bemboka)
5GRAND GARRY13471NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
6RED REWARD8651530.19J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
7UNO IT’S OVER1723830.23A J Powell (Bargo)
8PALANDRI13836NBTG N Death (Nowra)
9OLAY ZARA6625830.40P R Jones (Koonawarra)
10EM’S LAD5758530.19C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 9Moto Parts On The Move Nowra St06:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA TORMENT5F52320.76D Fahey (Falls Creek)
2RONNIE’S GIRL54388FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3ZAPORAN GOLD3147620.88G N Death (Nowra)
4CHAOS AROUND ME7153220.94M Player (Tahmoor)
5PRANK CALL8361720.98D Fahey (Falls Creek)
6ROWLES OVER15461NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
7JENMAR EXPRESS5512420.87J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8KISSIN’ CHLOE4232220.67R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
9CRUISANATOR4156620.97C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10NAVIGATING57285NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 10Racing Sunday New Years Stakes06:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAREK1324421.31D R Fahey (Falls Creek)
2LIL’ SENORITA1716120.87J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
3LOST HIS MARBLE72388NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
4ASHBY OSTI34612NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
5IMA FORTRESS2221120.81L H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
6RHETT RELTUB121.06W R B Snr (St Georges Basin)
7JUST JENMAR1243420.93J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8JESSIE RELTUB1233720.89W B Sn (St Georges Basi)
9DAD’S VAPOUR36255FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
10ZEALOUS ZEB5651420.91C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Greyhound Fields (13397 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Nowra Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :