Greyhound Racing Nowra Fields For Wednesday 29th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 29th August 2012

Race No. 1Direct Printing Maiden03:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MIRROR333NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
2DANDALOO FURY74284FSTDP R Jones (Koonawarra)
3MIDORI SIYAN47742FSHB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
4REGGAE’S MAXIMUS4FSTDD Carter (Nowra Hill)
5ELUSIVE OPAL275FSTDC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
6LAST FIDDY3FSTDJ C Alaban (Windang)
7KAY TEE PERRY45438FSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
8DUN FANTASIZINGFSHA K Hector (Camden South)
9BLACK PEPPER SUE4FSHG J Hughes (Wingello)
10CAMILLERI ROSE8FSHG Hughes (Wingello)
Race No. 2Nowra Warriors Jnr Lc Stakes04:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLTLESS52846NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
2IMA HUSTLER88672NBTL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
3CHATEAU BRAND76645NBTV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
4CLASSY CAMDEN55127FSHD W Rogers (Camden)
5BLUE GAUNTLET75385FSHD P Kerr (Queanbeyan)
6SNIFFLES12622FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7GARLAND TIPPY62635NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
8ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ18734NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9WIN WIZARD67867NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Bridge Tavern Nowra Novice Fnl04:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIN CLILABELLE3554120.96K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2BROTHER’S MEMORY4244121.12P M Turner (Welby)
3FORTUONA7358121.13W L Ryan (Riverstone)
4HILLTOP DAWN8357320.95R W Jackson (Hill Top)
5IRISH LULLABY42772NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
6EASTER DREAMING88737NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
7SOPHIE BALE21242NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
8TENTERFIELD LADY2787221.00D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
9GEMALA2314321.17M J Sullivan (Bargo)
10BLACK DEVIL4555421.13T Brown (Yallah)
Race No. 4Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden04:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY CANDY54NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
2BEAUTIFUL MISS2326FFSHR J Collier (Googong)
3RONRAY MISSFSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
4YALLAH PROWLER346NBTT Brown (Yallah)
5LOVE THAT DRESS57453NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
6MYALLA FOUR43253FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
7DREAM REBEL32672NBTL A Leetch (Cabramatta West)
8MY WALLY GROUT3NBTG K Dawson (Berry)
9DARRYL SAID SELLFSHK Coleman (Nowra)
10DE GOIS OSTIFSHR Lengling (Dapto)
Race No. 5Bomaderry Sheetmetal Trophy Stk05:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASMAN CHANCE45828NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2BLACK ORBIT56222FSTDT L Bryant (Nowra)
3YAMMA MOTO75543NBTJ Simpson (Blaxland)
4LAGOON CROCKETT6426236.87R J Webster (Cawdor)
5REGAL CHLOE7777737.00G Summerfield (Worrigee)
6PRECIOUS NATIVE76762FSHM Tubinas (Moorebank)
7ART OF DESIRE35758NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
8GARLAND JOCK63356NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6F & N Trophy Centre Stakes05:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY’S RAIDA48164NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
2AMBASSADOR OSTI7114630.29J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
3PAUA OF LOVE16544FSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
4COLONEL ZEB5542730.34R C Camilleri (Grabben Gullen)
5YALLAH ROGUE4326130.14T Brown (Yallah)
6FULLY LEGITIMATE4834730.13R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7KELGANDYS VIOLET8115130.09G J Hughes (Wingello)
8SHE CAN SEW31121FSTDR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Nowra Bomaderry Rl Club Stakes05:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARLAND BOOF4524630.22C Hensler (Moruya)
2ELATED JOY36625NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
3PUPPY’S REVENGE54257FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4SKINNY QUOTED21418FSHI F Morgan (Telopea)
5STOP THE CLOCK43557FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
6FLAMENCO DANCER54248NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
7MAGIC BILLIONS26644NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8PORT AKIRA5164830.16S A Steele (Dapto)
9WIN WIZARD67867NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hurricane @ Luke Stud Nov Final06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SHADOW3154130.33J Simpson (Blaxland)
2HOT RESPONSE4854130.22F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
3MISS JET7621230.54J D Fisher (South Nowra)
4PRACTITIONER4782430.46K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5MR. HOOKER52143NBTJ Bertinato (Dapto)
6PADDY THE BLOKE5533330.07G J Hughes (Wingello)
7KOOL ICE MAGIC3323130.02S M Sands (Dapto)
8SIZZLING OSTI17222NBTA G Dwyer (Calwell)
9ELATED JOY36625NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10GERRIE BALE31465NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
Race No. 9Sturgiss Newsagency Stakes06:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISANATOR2335820.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2BLACK KATE18862FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
3GRAND GARRY5615121.33B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
4IMA FORCE1712120.86L Thompson (Nowra Hill)
5BIT RICH3341320.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
6KOOL ICON2646720.93M J Sullivan (Bargo)
7DAWN KNOWS BEST3341721.05R W Jackson (Hill Top)
8ZAPORAN GOLD4733320.75G N Death (Nowra Hill)
9DOUBLE EM DEE27751FSHG J Collier (Googong)
10GEETEE’S MISTAKE7251521.13N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
Race No. 10Shoalhaven Shuttle Airport Stk06:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MICHELLE22366FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
2PORT SABLE7112221.21S A Steele (Dapto)
3YALLAH COWBOY7211720.81T Brown (Yallah)
4HURRICANE GANDO2275120.87R Matic (Canyonleigh)
5CHOCOLAT FANTASY113FSTDA K Hector (Camden South)
6BIT SILLY52562NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7GEMALA2314321.17M J Sullivan (Bargo)
8LOOK OF PARIS1311320.61S Connell (Callala Bay)
9DISCO HONEY1525521.21C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10BOB PRIDE83634NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF


Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Nowra Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :