Greyhound Racing Richmond Fields For Saturday 24th November 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 24th November 2012

Race No. 1Kevin Waters Towing 1-3 Ht106:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH MAINTANENCE4262630.82D G Righetti (Kellyville)
2FINAL CHANCE46713NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3ADRIAN BALE32762FSTDS A Rhodes (Maldon)
4MUMMY’S GONE3423631.05J A Davis (Riverstone)
5WANDY ON OVER5128631.02F C Hardman (Bligh Park)
6DAYBREAK RHINO5373531.02D M Duncan (Manildra)
7MOTOWN GIRL34252FSHT A Weekes (Molong)
8MINEOLA COUNTY2155230.60L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9SILVER JOE SURF45476NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
10VAPOUR ZULU65765NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
Race No. 2Kevin Waters Towing 1-3 Ht207:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI FLYER6514330.86J A Davis (Riverstone)
2LITTLE ITCHY2435230.92D J Taylor (Riverstone)
3BOCCA5286331.10J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
4SNOW SHIRAZ413130.89M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
5SERISIER STREET2522630.70A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
6GERRIE BALE41676NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
7TILLY LOU22655NBTB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8FOLLOW FAME11676FSTDC Arletos (Llandilo)
9PERMANENT GUEST41848NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
10SILVER JOE SURF45476NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CRUISE OZ1553422.94R E Strang (Hornsby Heights)
2WHERE’S SOOTY83473NBTR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
3LUSCIOUS LIPS15766NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4BRILLIANT BLUE17213FSTDR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
5FIRST ARRIVAL55634NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
6BLUE CHAMPAGNE81554NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
7GILCHURCH81486NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8TETHY’S CHASE18378FSHJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
9SOUTHERN MASTER3446522.70J Satti (Eschol Park)
10GAVE IT ALL43534FSHK J Barton (Auburn)
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Ht107:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABE BALE23244FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
2MAJOR POINTFSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
3DYSLEXIA46424NBTK Coleman (Nowra)
4TROPICAL BREEZE787NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
5MISS BELIZE56NBTP M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
6LUCKY CHASE4644FNBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
7TWO MULWEES45856FSHK J Dulhunty (Helensburgh)
8HOT CHIP32522NBTJ A Head (St Marys)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON CINDY43627NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
2BLACK JACK MAGIC41565NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
3MISS JET27263NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
4EBONY RHINO6343736.12D M Duncan (Manildra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WHERE’S KEN31453NBTW M Brown (Toukley)
7JILL’S ARMY73322NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
8ADD A VEGAS44465FSTDP Togias (Orchard Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Steeline Riverstone Stakes08:41PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY DELUXE72345FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2MARK OF LOVE2124530.67J Magri (Austral)
3JAGGER SWAGGER32111FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
4MAGNUM BLAST21213NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5LUCKY I’M BLACK135F130.50A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6DURBIDGE33221NBTM Wilcox (Bringelly)
7VELLO DIRECT1637431.07M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8CHARMED ASSASSIN11812NBTJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
9BIT ELITE55562FSHZ L Smith (Glenning Valley)
10ITCHY PRICKLE7326431.05P A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 7A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes09:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERSATILITY1214622.65M J Ferguson (Londonderry)
2LEFT FIELD2121422.54F S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
3ENTRUST71545NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
4CUPID33462NBTC Hanslow (North St Marys)
5SHIRL’S CRUSHER55221FSHB L Smoothy (Killawarra)
6WOOLGOOLGA DANI22331NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7IT’S PEACHY3441822.77R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
8HARCOOL LAD1312223.11J D Fisher (South Nowra)
9FLYING LIDDY45483NBTR J Maitland (Llandilo)
10FOOLS IN MOTION7887422.73P Togias (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing 1-3 Ht309:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER KINGPIN1715631.03J G Muscat (Rouse Hill)
2APPIN ERIC7F721FSTDD J Wells (Shanes Park)
3SILK THUNDER53257NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
4YOUNG TURBO4145NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5WESTERN MUZZLE130.68F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6VIVIAN BALE23724FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
7MISSING STAR2212331.26T A Weekes (Molong)
8COONA ANGLE8443331.10S E Milligan (Austral)
9KIA’S ME MUM6657831.29M Lee (Shanes Park)
10PERMANENT GUEST41848NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Ht209:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED REPLICA85543NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
2BLACK CRYSTAL33533NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3DIGGER’S BLUFFF4282NBTK B Burnett (Bringelly)
4RICHARD BALE23267FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NAN’S MATE86243NBTJ L Zammit (Londonderry)
7LUCY CHILL5F848FSTDS Perkov (Londonderry)
8AMALFI ROSE463NBTM F Abela (Rouse Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Giavisor Australia Stakes10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMANKA5612722.88B L Smoothy (Killawarra)
2DOUBLES12332FSHK J Barton (Auburn)
3ROWDY RISK6363122.94M Lee (Shanes Park)
4KING HITTER6F378FSHC A Walker (Marsden Park)
5TEN ACES41FSHG P Kairouz (Winston Hills)
6SCARLETT HUSSY81437FSTDG L Frazer (Clarendon)
7REBEL VIGILANTE117FSHJ Magri (Austral)
8BOOM BASTIC55422NBTR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
9TOOLOON GIRL38446NBTJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
10IN TUNE TORANA3426423.29C A Beadman (Cambridge Gardens)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Richmond Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :