Greyhound Racing Temora Fields For Sunday 4th October 2009


1 – MAIDEN STAKE MAID 311M 1.15 P.M.
1 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL - BENJAMIN TALBOT
2 BLACK MARG - E PURCELL
3 KATH -
4 CRAZY WINGS - A FAHEY
5 NAKASE STORM -
6 MISS LOLA - GARRY ANESBURY
7 MISS LIMBO - M NIELE
8 SUNLIT LEO - PETER FRENCH
9 GLENDALE PIRATE - GLEN SCHEWENCKE
10 FOOL’S TOMBOY - DONNA WIDDOWS

2 – AG N VET STAKES MX 457M 1.30 P.M.
1 DARK DECEPTION - WILLIAM LAMB
2 AWESOME ADO - MATTHEW ADAMS
3 SHE’S AN ODDY -
4 SPARK’S DELIGHT - P CLARK
5 STEEL BAND -
6 DYNA CLARA -
7 VINTAGE - JASON WILSON
8 ARTLINE - KYM SARGOOD

3 – SWANKY PARK KENNELS MAID 311M 1.45 P.M.
1 SHE’S A SUNLIT - PETER FRENCH
2 BRINDLE KESTRAL - DONNA WIDDOWS
3 GLENDALE MICK -
4 STATE OF CHELSEA - D
5 SCARBOROUGH - NOLA RICHARDS
6 BRAZEN HEIST - LYN WHITE
7 GRAND WAY - LYN WHITE
8 DAZZLE BOND - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 FRANCISTIC - M NIELE
10 COOL WINGS - A FAHEY

4 – STAKES HEAT 1 4/5 Gd 311M 2.00 P.M.
1 -
2 - DONNA WIDDOWS
3 SUNLIT BIRD - PETER FRENCH
4 IRINKA DAVID - DAVID MEIERS
5 MARUNGI’S WORLD - PATRICK MCCORMICK
6 BEIN’ CANNY - GARRY HARDING
7 FREDLY - M NIELE
8 STYLISH BEEN -
9 MISS VADAR - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 SWANKY BEAR - DONNA WIDDOWS

5 – CRUTCHERS SUPA IGA STAKES 5 Gd 311M 2.15 P.M.
1 KURRAWA GIRL - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 - COLIN THACKER
3 BEATRICE MAY - GARRY HARDING
4 JOCK’S RAVEN - TONY SEYMOUR
5 GREENSTONE PETE - WILLIAM SCHWENCKE
6 - TREVOR COOK
7 SWANKY BEE - DONNA WIDDOWS
8 TURTON ROAD - A FAHEY
9 HAPPY RAVEN - TONY SEYMOUR

6 – TEMORA EX SERVICES CUP FINAL NG 457M 2.30 P.M.
1 PRINTER DELIGHT - P CLARK
2 - M NIELE
3 - SEAN BANNERMAN
4 -
5 DADDY’S ECHO - KYLIE MCDONALD
6 - CLAYTON BUTLER
7 HEAVILY ARMED - LYN WHITE
8 LEGAL ARGUMENT - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 - SEAN BANNERMAN
10 TIGERTRON - NIGEL SMITH

7 – SECRETARY STAKES FNL 5 Gd 457M 2.45 P.M.
1 - TREVOR COOK
2 BOZZA’S DELIGHT - P CLARK
3 SAM’S DELIGHT - P CLARK
4 STEALTHY FLASH - DALE GUNN
5 DEADLY HANDSOME - WAYNE BOCQUET
6 DESPERAUX - TONY SEYMOUR
7 STARKASE COMET - MATTHEW MILLER
8 YOU SAID BOLT - STEVE BOARD

8 – GREENSTONE LODGE STATES HEAT 2 4/5 Gd 311M 3.00 P.M.
1 -
2 SHE’S THE BOSS - WILLIAM LAMB
3 - DONNA WIDDOWS
4 PUSH FOOT -
5 SUNLIT HOPE - PETER FRENCH
6 BRUCE’S BEEN - GRAHAM BROWN
7 POTENZA FURY - CLAYTON BUTLER
8 - TREVOR COOK
9 - DONNA WIDDOWS

9 – GREENSTONE LODGE STAKES HEAT 3 4/5 Gd 311M 3.15 P.M.
1 - TREVOR COOK
2 - M NIELE
3 FULLY ARMED - LYN WHITE
4 OLIVER SUDDEN - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 SWANKY NATALIE - DONNA WIDDOWS
6 - SCOTT PARRY
7 MISS MILLIE MAC - GARRY ANESBURY
8 - DONNA WIDDOWS

10 – CORNFORDS STAKES NG 457M 3.30 P.M.
1 - M NIELE
2 TAYLA MAGOO - SIMON RHODES
3 BILLY SAID -
4 - SEAN BANNERMAN
5 V A C A N T
6 PARRYDISE DANA - SCOTT PARRY
7 KING PRINTER - P CLARK
8 HE’S A SUNLIT - PETER FRENCH

11 – ELLIS BRUEST PAINTING 4/5 Gd 457M 3.45 P.M.
1 EXOTIC LANE - KENNETH RICHARDS
2 LITTLE KISS - KYLIE MCDONALD
3 STARBURST LILLY - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 IRINKA DI - BENJAMIN SWANSTON
5 V A C A N T
6 - MATTHEW ADAMS
7 MARLEY LANE -
8 ZARUBA - KYLIE MCDONALD

12 – WORKERS STAKES 5 Gd 457M 4.00 P.M.
1 PATRICK LANE - SEAN BANNERMAN
2 RAPID SCORER - WILLIAM LAMB
3 V A C A N T
4 GOSSIP GIRL - TIMOTHY FERRIER
5 -
6 V A C A N T
7 ALIBOND - LORRAINE THACKER
8 FORTUNATE LUCK -

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10404 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Download article as PDF

0 comments