Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Friday 17th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 17th August 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stks03:52PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S DREAM7546322.57A J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
2JAYPEE SHELBY5113322.71G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3BIT ZESTA1144122.78G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
4MARINA’S PRIDE2462123.06R A Lee (Lochinvar)
5ROSE BAY ROXY8281622.98M A Whitlock (Weston)
6ULTIMATE DUST UP1821122.78D Anderson (Black Hill)
7OSCAR PEARL6146122.65R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8SUDDEN SPLASH2553222.57D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tooheys Maiden04:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION COURT43373NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
2BIT ONEK44642NBTJ Howson (Sawyers Gully)
3IT’S COLD85726NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
4MISS ELITE FEET2NBTE Trenholme (Umina Beach)
5DELICATE DOLLY2582FNBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
6MY BOY BLUE3NBTW Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7CARBON CURRENCY25NBTJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
8HOCKEY GIRLSFSHC Kay (Buchanan)
9KATH PLAYFAIRFSHS Hill (Thornton)
10TERRA RISINGFSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
Race No. 3Book Calcutta Stakes04:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK CHEQUER66162NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2HAIL QUEENIE7378522.39F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
3ADMIRAL GEE3685322.94R F Groizard (Kearsley)
4KAMERUKA KIDZ3212222.79N W Googe (Wybong)
5BELL BAILEY6253822.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
6SEAFOOD BANQUET7653723.30M Anderson (Black Hill)
7PIRATE TOKAAM7846523.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
8PATCH TOKAAM748F2NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
9VANDRIDGE4656723.06D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
10FIRE OZ7685722.76M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 4All Pro Hospitality Maiden04:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY KAHNNBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2BUNGEMALL545NBTS Hill (Thornton)
3SHEZA HOT SORT43654NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
4SUPER GLIDER5478NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
5CON CARNE74725NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
6MISTER ELLYROO57FSHB Yates (Cessnock)
7GOODWIN FUTURE232NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8SLATER HILL325NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
9BLUE BOOMERANG76FSTDN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Stakes05:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS BEC25574NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
2GOLD STAKES1534523.01D Anderson (Black Hill)
3MYALLA MICHELLE12236FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
4BOB’S ADMIRAL3331623.20P M Groizard (Kearsley)
5JONS’S MAGIC8411523.10B P Mackie (Salt Ash)
6BLACK GINGER8211523.03D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
7GO ANNA LEE8628522.91K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8Forum RULES37883FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9COOL SENORITA8573622.87W F Davidson (Cardiff)
10MASTER HERO86477FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 6Schweppes Stakes05:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAZA COOL8668530.03T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2SUAVE STICKA765F630.16R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
3REMA’S TOPAZ6317129.96E J Foyle (Werrington Downs)
4PURE AS2647529.63B K Sweeney (Booragul)
5STEPHIE GEE5117329.89S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
6BIG QUOTED67548NBTN R Wright (Lake Haven)
7FLYING GOANNA42468NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8WONG WAY SUSIE11FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
9SEAFOOD EXPRESS87744NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
10QUICKLEE FRIDA7F648NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes05:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK SOCK8731729.81J S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
2RARE DRAMA55867FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3TOO RINGS85622NBTJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
4KISS ME KAHUNA4661329.90K H Keegan (Greta)
5GOODWIN MAGGIE5436630.54W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
6LITTLE CHOPS1F87FSHT P Martin (Wamberal)
7GO TEDDY SIZE13FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
8FINNIAN’S FIRE46417FSTDM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
9QUICKLEE FRIDA7F648NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
10SEAFOOD EXPRESS87744NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
Race No. 8Multicam Stakes06:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NINJA2116729.62T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2FLYING LEE187FFFSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3TOUCH OF GOLD4416329.83G Sparke (Yarrawa)
4SHANGHAI ROSE11FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
5STARBURST TERRY11153NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6BLACK KATE12188FSHJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7KNOCKA DOWN12122FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
8GUNDABOOKA65116FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9SEAFOOD EXPRESS87744NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Stks06:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER ROSE6415223.19S J Hill (Thornton)
2MAJOR MILLAWAR17725FSHT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
3OUR BLUE DREAM8475122.96T Halligan (Wallsend)
4BIT ROCKY123.27G Robertson (Williamtown)
5STARBURST MOLLY21334NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6MICKEY ONEK28211NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
7STRATAVON KIA1423.19C Kay (Buchanan)
8RED RICKY63852NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9TUCK SHOP4843722.92R L Roderick (Toronto West)
10SMASHEM78677FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stks06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FERLY4337823.31G Henderson (Maryland)
2CHEROKEE MAIDEN2481423.54C L Howard (Millfield)
3BACK IN BUSINESS46123.32A Foukkare (Wyong)
4HAKUNA MATATAF7253NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
5WHERE’S DOBIE512823.01W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6MIKIMOTO PEARL44145NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
7FLYING MASTER53455NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8CHER ARELEM3747623.12T F Pullman (Keinbah)
9CAWBOURNE EMMA5788223.17B K Sweeney (Booragul)
10SPARKLING SHELBY5877523.05M D Shambler (Elrington)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · The Gardens Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :