Friday, 27 May 2016
Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 27 May 2016
Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn12:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2DETROIT MISS42NBTWarren Slade
3FIFTEEN FORTY63323.63Gary Robertson
4THREE EX EL–NBTSharon Grey
5IMA CHEVEY–NBTJames Mcglinn
6TYPHOON TEGAN433723.90Carl Stackman
7CRAZY COOTER–NBTBrett Tooth
8FULLY BRAE524.13Anthony Callaghan
10TRANSACTION3X76NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 2Burgo's Speedy Recovery Stakes12:35 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KISS ME MARLOW121422.66Peter Keegan
2FLATLINED413522.85Andrew Bell
3BARB'S GLORY641223.09Warren Kelly
4TIME IS PRECIOUS244122.76Bob Groizard
5OUR SONGAR341322.56Sonia Greene
6AZEEM KAOS224422.74Natasha Benhard
8MACOREKA212622.55Corey Spliet
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden12:53 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DISCO DUKOS352530.16Gary Robertson
2SPRING SOLOMON573430.12John Miles
3HEART'S SPARK688230.02Garry Kedwell
4SHE'S AN ACE5343NBTWarwick Brown
5FANCY JACKSON745330.11Warren Slade
6MAGIC MINNI334230.18Lorraine Watts
7LONESOME CHICK264230.66Helen Hanson
9GOODWIN FORTUNE–NBTBryan Young
10ZIPPING MONTANA–NBTJason Mackay
Race No. 41:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2SWIFT YARN5111NBTCheryl Murray
3LAST LINE158429.93Louise Mcgee
4ZED'S HONOUR256830.20Ronald Lambert
5CAN I TYPO271530.26Rick Burke
6CARBON RACER656729.49James Porter
7UP ZARR DAISY226430.64Thomas Pullman
8MISTER COWORA111329.64James Mcglinn
9BLACK DIABLO477630.01John Lipinski
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks1:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PRINCE RAKEEM633730.14Warwick Brown
2ROAD DETOUR545130.03Cherie Rosier
3MISS FICTION656829.91Ivan Hanna
4KITTY'S MACHINE125230.00Lorraine Watts
5LUCK BOX JONO8672NBTPeter Frendo
6DOWNTOWN FURIA225430.42Gary Robertson
7GLORIA'S BILLS725729.84John Gale
8AUGUST HOPE487230.36Warren Jarvis
9FIVE SAINTS615730.17Mark Davidson
10BLACK DIABLO477630.01John Lipinski
Race No. 6Hardy's Precision Excavation Stk…1:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CASABLANCA523430.67Jeanette Roche
2DAZZLING DIVA783530.07Ronald Asquith
3PRETTY ALI130.34Neale Campbell
4JACKO'S CHANT130.02Mark Davidson
5BLACK ELLES326329.96Wendy Ison
6ROMAN LOVER336531.12David Dunn
7COCO DE KAHN635130.55Michael Bonser
8ZIPPING VIXEN432629.93Jason Mackay
9FIVE SAINTS615730.17Mark Davidson
10BLACK DIABLO477630.01John Lipinski
Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm Final 1-3 Wins …2:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ENKA ALLEN524123.16Dennis Tuckwell
2JETHROWTULL254222.95Warwick Brown
3MIDNIGHT FURIA143122.93Gary Robertson
4ROAD TO LULU588223.28Dale Wright
5DUKES JETT112222.84Darryl Wilson
6UNCLE GRUB414223.34Andrew Gavenlock
7PLAYERS KEY325123.27Warren Jarvis
8AVID LAD232123.07John Summers
9DOUBLE SWATZA321322.87Kim Bates
10TYPHOON CLARE133323.46Carl Stackman
Race No. 8Miller's Metal Recycling Stakes2:24 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GRAND DIDDLE551530.01Robert Groizard Jnr
2MYSTIC QUALITY118429.78Rick Burke
3BERZERK3337NBTJason Mackay
5MISS SPRITELY346630.10Evelyn Harris
6ASTON EBERT3224NBTJason Mackay
7NEW DIRECTION253329.65Neal Gray
8FAWN EXPRESS217129.81Mark Humphries
9BLACK DIABLO477630.01John Lipinski
Race No. 9Awesome Project Stakes2:44 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MR. RILEY413222.86Kevin Sills
2SAVAGE OTTI778222.95Warwick Brown
3KISS ME WENCH345323.01Peter Keegan
4MONSIGNOR ACE454622.98Michael Bonser
5CITY BREEZE885223.02Dean Casey
6MA CUSHLA3X8323.05Sharon Grey
7MARLOW ZESTA324222.73Geoffrey Grimwood
8BLACK LEE BONUS175223.37Evelyn Harris
9EL GRAND DEMON416622.88Warwick Brown
10BACK SEAT LOVER1637NBTBarbara Rees
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com Stakes3:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KISS ME JUNIOR771822.82Peter Keegan
2SET BLACK MAGIC521122.82Evelyn Harris
3GRIN DIDDLE772322.79Robert Groizard Jnr
5AFRICAN WOMAN317123.00Warren Slade
6COUNTRY DANCER142223.08Warren Jarvis
7MAZOOMA633822.82Allan Woods
8BIG BOSS KAOS115622.99Natasha Benhard
9ICE DREAM253622.91Kevin Sills
10GEORGE KELBY121NBTDarryl Wilson
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1REBEL CAIN448323.55Thomas Pullman
2DORADO173223.02Wendy Brown
4GRACE ADELE766123.20Wendy Brown
5JOHNNY UNITRON42122.93Matthew Anderson
6SWIFT MAGIC354422.84William Davidson
7BADLANDS754423.34Ivan Hanna
8DYNAMIC SONGAR643523.48Sonia Greene
9LIBERTY LEE452422.81Betty Keene
10ROSIE FINISH1223.31Sharon Grey
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments