Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Friday 27th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 27th July 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake03:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL BAILEY6186222.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
2ENTRUST61176FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
3BIT WASABI5654422.61S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
4HAMISH TANGA6561123.05M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5MARINA’S PRIDE12462NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
6PITCH DARK46241NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
7OCTANE PATCH3472322.83N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
8OUTLAW TORN11123FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9PIRATE TOKAAM7784623.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10LUCY ELUSIVE8465422.92B K Sweeney (Booragul)
Race No. 2Tooheys Stakes04:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMBS48212FSTDL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
2GOODWIN MAGGIE3543630.54B R Young (Kearsley)
3MOTHER IN LAW5471430.02M Moncrieff (Kahibah)
4LAGOON PICCOLO4321730.16B K Sweeney (Booragul)
5SUAVE STICKA4627630.16R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
6ARCHIE’S FLASH6717830.16M Mowle (Gateshead)
7PROCHURE432129.88J S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
8SHUTTER ISLAND2345230.33A M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
9METICULOUS STATE4715530.47B Mitchell (Caves Beach)
10DREAM NO MORE75846FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. KNOCKA45815NBTR J Tredway (Keinbah)
2CAVENDISH FLYER1224229.41G P Sattler (Marks Point)
3LAURIE’S GIFT45518FSHJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
4KONUNG BJORN22124FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
5RUBY ROBBO6455330.05D K Skinner (Abermain)
6MEAGAN ROBBO4234129.79E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7DIGGER’S BEACH4211429.96R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8DELEZAH436F630.36I B Rose (Old Bar)
9TITANIC MISS6644730.14W C Slade (Beresfield)
10WOODIE BILL ROSE67545NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Stakes04:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORE PLUM TREE1711830.18C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
2JAKE’S RUN1711829.77T J Fielding (East Maitland)
3MAJIC TYNE5324129.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
4FULLY CHIC2657629.44E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5RYBENBROOK BRITT78243NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6MIDNIGHT CAPERS1163229.55R M Pringle (Clergate)
7BIG TOMMIE63365NBTS Smith (Branxton)
8PAUA AND JEWELS11113FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9IMPERIAL DESIGN4747729.97S Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Laurie Healion Memorial S/f 105:19PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINEOLA COUNTY4NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2TRAPPER JET2NBTR Bell (Blacksmiths)
3LIL MISS SPARKLE129.88J Foley (Geurie)
4AVONDALE PRINCE8255NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
5YOUNEEK SUPERF2625NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
6BLOSSOM DIOR130.09L Atchison (Jilliby)
7WINSOME BLACKIE2NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
8CLEAR POLISH24424NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
9FUTURE LOVE5NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
10BERYL SMITH2526NBTM K Smith (Bundabah)
Race No. 6Laurie Healion Memorial S/f 205:38PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GAMBO33224NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
2RITZA DORIS765NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
3MISS MOONFLUTE4NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
4LUCKY I’M BLACK129.49D R Pringle (Clergate)
5ALWAYS SHONE45553NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6REMA’S TOPAZ63NBTE Foyle (Werrington Down)
7DOZEN POINTS2NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
8LOGAN’S CHANCE129.99A Pickles (Gorokan)
9ROMY’S CONQUEST75375NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10DEVINE FLARE6NBTP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
Race No. 7Laurie Healion Memorial S/f 305:58PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELL LEE334NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2INCONCEIVABLE129.88M Ferguson (Londonderry)
3NOTORIOUS MISS262NBTG J Agius (Dora Creek)
4RITZA JOAN723NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
5SLATER HILL3NBTC Lamb (Swan Bay)
6GOOD ODDS JOHN3NBTF Hurst (Londonderry)
7RHETT BUTLER56565NBTR Fuller (Glossodia)
8MR. BEAU2NBTR Bell (Blacksmiths)
9GOODWIN PEDRO6NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
10MUM’S LIL’ CIP66286NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
Race No. 8Laurie Healion Memorial S/f 406:22PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMA’S PRINCESS3NBTC Lamb (Swan Bay)
2COLONEL COOL22544NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3HEFTRESS223130.03P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4GOODWIN FUTURE2NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5CAWBOURNE AZZA4NBTT Bruce (Branxton)
6ZIPPING MONARO3NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7UNEXPLAINED2NBTM Ferguson (Londonderry)
8WINSOME CHARLEE129.90J Finn (Cranebrook)
9BROCK THE ROCK5NBTB J May (Maitland)
10MR. ZAMBEZI6NBTR C Neville (Mascot)
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Stake06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODEN HEART3237323.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
2CANDELO KIDZ41333NBTN W Googe (Wybong)
3VALLETTA VELLA1726722.85B K Sweeney (Booragul)
4COOL SENORITA7172822.87W F Davidson (Cardiff)
5GOODWIN BEN32415FSHJ W Kennedy (Gunnedah)
6ELITE KEISHA3F813FSHC E Rosier (Gunnedah)
7ANGUS TANGA7468623.07E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8MADE TO RUN1266222.89S R Bennison (Keinbah)
9SPARKLE BLUE NUT76832NBTN W Googe (Wybong)
10GENUINE TEARS5738823.31F E Power (Noraville)
Race No. 10Get To Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE AFFECTIONS6167423.21P D Martin (Aberdare)
2WAX IT41262FSTDA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
3EDDIE EDDIE ED17224FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
4MAKE A SPLASH7752422.94F E Power (Noraville)
5DREAM REPEATS251623.09T Pullman (Keinbah)
6CHEROKEE MAIDEN2481423.54C L Howard (Millfield)
7BLACK GINGER63528NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
8APPIN ERIC5515423.19C J Carl (Londonderry)
9DRAKE EQUATION44547NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10EDGAR GEE43474NBTR L G Jnr (Kearsley)
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · The Gardens Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,