Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Friday 31st October 2008


Race 1 515m M 15.54
JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL HT 1
1 BETTER DAYS M GRANT DUNPHY
2 ELITE STYLE M ROBERT SMITH
3 DEVINE SPIRIT M PATRICK PARRELLI
4 BEV’S MAGIC M ANTHONY MESSINA
5 MERINGO M LINDSAY AKERS
6 AVA APPEAL M JOHN WILSON
7 BLACK TROPPO M ALAN PRINGLE
8 ALLYSON BALE MBRENDAN WHEELERbr /> 9 ALL SOUPED UP M WAYNE BOWEN

Race 2 515m M 16.14
JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL HT 2
1 CANOOLIE MWARREN HARPERbr /> 2 MANTRA JEWEL M CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
3 SILENT GAMBLE M ALAN PRINGLE
4 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
5 SUFFOCATE MIAN MCFARLANEbr /> 6 DEVINE RUSH M PATRICK PARRELLI
7 TANGLES MCDONAGH M REG KAY
8 BEACHLEY LANE MLINDA HENDERSONbr /> 9 ALL SOUPED UP M WAYNE BOWEN

Race 3 515m M 16.34
JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL HT 3
1 CHEVY CHEROKEE MMICHAEL MANUELbr /> 2 CASHMERE MAGIC M DIANNE CRAIG
3 KAMARIA BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
4 PUNK APPEAL M JOHN WILSON
5 GLENDA’S DREAM M PAT WEST
6 MISS OPTIMAL M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 APACHE JADE M DAWN BARNETT
8 HALL’S WELL M KADE JARVIS
9 ALL SOUPED UP M WAYNE BOWEN

Race 4 515m M 16.54
JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL HT 4
1 EAU SAUVAGE M MICHAEL MANUEL
2 GO WILD ME M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 EMO APPEAL M JOHN WILSON
4 LIKE IT’S OWNER M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
5 NATALIE RASS M TREVOR JONES
6 CYCLONE TRACEY M ANTHONY MESSINA
7 JAKE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
8 SIR MOORLAND M HUGH FERGUSON
9 ALL SOUPED UP M WAYNE BOWEN

Race 5 515m M 17.14
JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL HT 5
1 BAZOOKA’S GLOVE M PHILIP MUNN
2 REGGAE BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
3 CASHMERE FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
4 ROBBO’S INC M EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 CRYSTAL MISS M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 HUNTER BLACK M REX WATSON
7 DESTINE TO EXCEL MANTHONY AZZOPARDIbr /> 8 RONRAY EXPRESS M RAY STEELE
9 ALL SOUPED UP M WAYNE BOWEN

Race 6 515m M 17.34
JOSH BROWN MEMORIAL HT 6
1 SHIZZLE APPEAL M JOHN WILSON
2 AYRTON GLOW M ANTHONY DUGGAN
3 INFLUENTIAL LADY M SHAYNE POOLEY
4 OPTICAL ILLUSION M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 DEVINE SCAR M PATRICK PARRELLI
6 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
7 GASQUET M ALAN PRINGLE
8 CRYSTAL LAND M GARY ROBERTSON
9 ALL SOUPED UP M WAYNE BOWEN

Race 7 515m FFA 17.55
PEPPERCORN FARM STUD STAKE
1 SPLENDOUR 3LORRAINE ATCHISONbr /> 2 WILLY MINT 4 GREGORY FREEMAN
3 SAILOR SKYE 3 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 CHEVY MISS 3 MICHAEL MANUEL
5 Vacant
6CASHMERE QUEEN1 DIANNE CRAIG
7 FIRST STAR 1 RON BELL
8 ENGULF 3 TROY EBBECK

Race 8 515m 5 18.10
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 REAL NIKITA 5 ROBERT WATSON
2 CHLOE TANGA 5 ERIC SHARMAN
3 MALSTYLE 5 TREVOR JONES
4SPORTY RANGER5KERRY BARRASSbr /> 5 DYLAN TOKAAM 5HELEN PULLMANbr /> 6 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 BUBONIC BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
8 MURRANJI JIM 5 LENA SWEETMAN
9 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10MADISON TOKAAM5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 9 413m 4/5 18.25
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
2 BRANDY BOY 4 ALLAN SESSIONS
3 TED’S A STUNNER 4 PATRICK MCKINNON
4 BLUE MANNO 4 STEPHEN MCHUGH
5 TIGERS DEN 5EVELYN HARRISbr /> 6 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 RUN BRIONEY 5BRADLEY FIELDbr /> 8 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
9NEW SOUTH BAZ4 GLEN MCLEAN
10 MICRO CHOPPER 4 TRACEY BRUCE

Race 10 413m 5 18.49
BERENDSEN FLUID POWER STAKE
1 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
2 MINT JOLAIS 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
3 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
4 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
5 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
6 TATONKA RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
7 JANE REACTION 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
8 JET RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
9 NIMBLE BRITCHES 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
10 CRAIGIE LA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing