Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Saturday 18th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 18th August 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stake05:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED ROCKET ROSIE4144530.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
2SOME SAY1256630.02T Bruce (Branxton)
3EMMALISE28478NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
4FORESAKEN PARTY4437330.21N A Richards (Temora)
5AVONDALE PRINCE55611NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6BENTROY41234FSTDR Wright (Cundletown)
7LITTLETOWN FLIRT5718730.28E Kelly (Jewells)
8HUNTA LEE35764NBTT Campbell (Greta)
9KING ESCORT86463FSHR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
10GOODNIGHT MOON716NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 2Book Calcutta Seats Maiden05:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GALAXY42265NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
2BINDI ROSE83764NBTB J Church (Eagle Vale)
3MYALLA PURPLE432FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
4LATER MATER32373NBTK Maynard (Forester)
5WAKE UP KNOCK35454NBTD Wright (Singleton)
6GO WILD SID73444NBTS A Mehan (Beresfield)
7RORTING3NBTI Knox (Toronto)
8BUZZWORD52FSTDR A Lee (Lochinvar)
9PAINT IT BLACK66NBTD K Skinner (Abermain)
10KYM’S BOY58FSHJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stake05:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS BEECHAM1529.97B Harmey (Harrington)
2BLACK BOB68847FSHA B Campton (Vineyard)
3DREAM REPEATS16342FSTDT Pullman (Keinbah)
4AYDEN’S KAOS37452NBTD E Tolmie (Scone)
5BECKY’S EXPRESS75274NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
6HEIDI WARHORSE1864NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
7JESSICA MALIA81222FSHG M Zahra (Killabakh)
8SONGAR SURPRISE8282529.99S M Greene (Kearsley)
9GOODNIGHT MOON716NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
10KING ESCORT86463FSHR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden06:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CRUSADER56586NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
2SHE’S LOADED4657FSTDK Yates (Neath)
3FIJI BOUND7NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
4BLACK GATOR4NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
5TEDDY BOLT56745NBTA Janissen (Woodberry)
6FIRST CHAIR4NBTS Smith (Branxton)
7AUSSIE’S SON45FSHM G Bailey (Bellbird)
8PUFFA FISH47676NBTS R Bennison (Keinbah)
9CLEVER CURRENCY478NBTJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
10PAINT IT BLACK66NBTD K Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 5Hardy’s Precision Excavations06:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG COLLISION2123722.95S T Sweeney (Branxton)
2BIG TOMMIE5835622.72S Smith (Branxton)
3SAVANT5724822.92K Yates (Neath)
4CELTIC STORM5664623.19T F Callen (Argenton)
5LOVE THE LOHAN3656422.96C Garrard (Maryland)
6REMEMBER LILLEY3813822.91G L Greene (Kearsley)
7GAVINATOR2267323.41I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
8RATTLE AND ROLL7467722.95M A Skinner (Abermain)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sky Racing Stakes06:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY’S SHADOW7548723.32T F Callen (Argenton)
2COOL BLISS74777FSTDW J Brown (Cessnock)
3ARKANSAS RAIDER51123.13H L Wilson (Cambridge Park)
4MORNING KNOCK4728523.45D Wright (Singleton)
5CAWBOURNE RAZ4352122.70T L Bruce (Branxton)
6AKILLA SHIRAZ64446NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
7WILD PUNTING5531223.07T A Donaldson (Mardi)
8SWIFT FELLA5F787FSTDG R Howard (Millfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tooheys Stakes07:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING MULWEE31666FSTDD E Tolmie (Scone)
2MISS SUPREME26786NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
3DAM GIRL CURLEW11521FSHS Lanesbury (Curlewis)
4JUJITSU45832NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
5CAPTAIN CHAOS71756NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
6SCAMPY KNOCKS43274NBTD Wright (Singleton)
7JIM DADDY65125FSHR F Wright (Cundletown)
8ELITE SPRINGS18123NBTP Quinton (Muswellbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Stakes07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINE FOR SHARON2123.21S Sweeney (Branxton)
2TRIXIE NORTON1523.22T A Donaldson (Mardi)
3BAD BOY ANDO53433FSHB J Behsman (Muswellbrook)
4AERIAL ATTACKF7212FSHD Griffiths (Londonderry)
5FOAM PARTY2752523.01A B Campton (Vineyard)
6CORGI GRIFFO32122FSHR Griffiths (Wallacia)
7JANIC JONES2745723.11T F Callen (Argenton)
8ALDERLEY CHAOS251223.05T F Pullman (Keinbah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Multicam Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY PRINCESSFSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
2LIL BUNDY BEARFSHP Roderick (Weston)
3READY TO IGNITE8NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
4HONEY MUFFIN77648NBTJ Jago (Gorokan)
5OUTA SPITEFSHS Bennison (Keinbah)
6RILEY’S LADFSHC Kay (Buchanan)
7SHAZ’S PICKFSHB J May (Maitland)
8CORPORATE QUEENFSHE Trenholme (Umina Beach)
9FLASH BROWN76NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
10ROB ZOMBIE88NBTT Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER GRIFFO51454FSHR Griffiths (Wallacia)
2WISETOWN LADY2866323.28W Omalveney (Doyalson)
3DISTANT KNOCK65675NBTD Wright (Singleton)
4SHE’S FLASH7645723.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
5HUSSLING3644423.08I D Knox (Toronto)
6LEICA MUM68676NBTD K Hocroft (Raymond Terrace)
7SMART BOBBY45774NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
8CAWBOURNE CHIC8477323.27T L Bruce (Branxton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · The Gardens Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :