Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Saturday 21st July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 21st July 2012

Race No. 1Laurie Healion Mem. Ht104:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE FLAMEFSHP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
2SHEIKHAFSHJ Finn (Cranebrook)
3BROCK THE ROCKFSHB J May (Maitland)
4MR. ZAMBEZIFSHR C Neville (Mascot)
5LIL MISS SPARKLEFSHJ Foley (Geurie)
6KELL LEE33FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7GOODWIN FUTUREFSHE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8ALWAYS SHONE4555NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9HEAR SAY75788NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
10RITZA DORIS76FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
Race No. 2Laurie Healion Mem. Ht205:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCONCEIVABLEFSHM Ferguson (Londonderry)
2ZIPPING MONAROFSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3YOUNEEK SUPER5F262NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
4VALENTINE GOODSFSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
5DOZEN POINTSFSHJ Finn (Cranebrook)
6DEVINE FLAREFSHP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
7LEICA KAHN276FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8MR. GAMBO23322FSHW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
9RITZA DORIS76FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
10DONT GO OUT87588FSHL J Fletcher (Oakville)
Race No. 3Laurie Healion Mem. Ht305:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE PRINCE825NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2GOODWIN PEDROFSHE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3MR. BEAUFSHR Bell (Blacksmiths)
4CON CARNE26374NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
5HEFTRESS223FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6DARCY SMITH2546FSTDM K Smith (Bundabah)
7GOOD ODDS JOHNFSHF Bodkin (Penrose)
8CLEAR POLISH2442FSHC A Garrard (Maryland)
9DONT GO OUT87588FSHL J Fletcher (Oakville)
10RITZA DORIS76FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
Race No. 4Laurie Healion Mem. Ht406:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMA’S PRINCESSFSHC Lamb (Swan Bay)
2LUCKY I’M BLACKFSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
3TANTRUM TEARS62756FSHB J Howell (Noraville)
4NOTORIOUS MISS26FSHG J Agius (Dora Creek)
5FUTURE LOVEFSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
6CAWBOURNE AZZAFSHT Bruce (Branxton)
7ADRENALENIUMFSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8PREMIER LEE25FSHJ Finn (Cranebrook)
9RITZA DORIS76FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
10HEAR SAY75788NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
Race No. 5Laurie Healion Mem. Ht506:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL COOL2254FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2TAROS MISSFSHJ Foley (Geurie)
3ERA LEE8FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4WINSOME CHARLEEFSHJ Finn (Cranebrook)
5MUM’S LIL’ CIP76628NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
6TRAPPER JETFSHR Bell (Blacksmiths)
7RHETT BUTLER5656NBTR Fuller (Glossodia)
8REMA’S TOPAZ6FSHE Foyle (Werrington Down)
9DONT GO OUT87588FSHL J Fletcher (Oakville)
10HEAR SAY75788NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
Race No. 6Laurie Healion Mem. Ht606:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER GLIDER547FSHD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
2UNEXPLAINEDFSHM Ferguson (Londonderry)
3MISS MOONFLUTEFSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
4BLOSSOM DIORFSHL Atchison (Jilliby)
5MAGNUM BLASTFSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
6SLATER HILLFSHC Lamb (Swan Bay)
7IT’S COLD685FSTDR H Saxon (Speers Point)
8BERYL SMITH252FSTDM K Smith (Bundabah)
9RITZA DORIS76FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
10HEAR SAY75788NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
Race No. 7Laurie Healion Mem. Ht707:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA JOAN72FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
2LOGAN’S CHANCEFSHA Pickles (Gorokan)
3MINEOLA COUNTYFSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4WHERE’S ZORBA5FSHB Canty (Rutherford)
5ROMY’S CONQUEST7537NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
6WINSOME BLACKIEFSHJ Finn (Cranebrook)
7JOHN’S SONFSHR Bell (Blacksmiths)
8TRIATHLON QUEEN64NBTR Asquith (Fern Bay)
9HEAR SAY75788NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
10DONT GO OUT87588FSHL J Fletcher (Oakville)
Race No. 8Unibet Gardens Stakes07:24PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMINA87243NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2CYPRESS HILL42516NBTK P Smith (Shortland)
3BIG TOMMIE36336NBTS Smith (Branxton)
4HARRY HIGH PANTS2321730.04P L Akers (Rutherford)
5BELLA DIOR8581329.85N A Atchison (Jilliby)
6JILLA BEE44826NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7SHE’S THE JAZZ36254NBTD John (Lower Belford)
8AWESOME ODY28868FSTDO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
9SANDS A FLYIN’64617NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hardy’s Precision Excavations07:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBBY TOKAAM2871822.76T F Pullman (Keinbah)
2BELL BAILEY5618622.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
3HAMISH TANGA3656123.05M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4OCTANE PATCH3347222.83N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
5BIT WASABI2756522.61S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
6CHEVY BELLE3116422.81H G Norman (Wallsend)
7LUCY TOKAAM1261122.67H M Pullman (Keinbah)
8ON SHOT1353422.88T S Mason (Cardiff)
9PRINCESS BEC12557NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
10EL CARNIVALE77252NBTD G Warner (North Lambton)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI DEVIL22632NBTM Bashford (Greta)
2SUDDEN BEAT22721NBTA M Janissen (Woodberry)
3SIERRA GOLD3418823.32M D Shambler (Elrington)
4VERSATILITY1362FSHM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
5CHEVY DIAMOND123.13H G Norman (Wallsend)
6SMALL VICTORY1355123.18D J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
7BINDA GRACE8225323.11K P Smith (Shortland)
8ELITE TARAWI5634222.96M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
9ELITE MONIQUE116723.07G J Agius (Dora Creek)
10HUSSLING7336423.08I D Knox (Toronto)
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)