Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Saturday 23rd June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 23rd June 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens04:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KANE2435229.75H L Hanson (Nabiac)
2STUNNING CHLOE11448NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
3WAIKIKI LEA32121FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
4EVIE VELLA25762NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
5MAJIC TYNE6135330.05G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6SUNRISE BRENT3112FSTDC Field (East Gresford)
7SEAFOOD BANQUET8327130.41M Anderson (Black Hill)
8BLACK STUNNER2772530.14J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
9JAKE’S RUN57717FSTDT J Fielding (East Maitland)
10GETCHES GIRL86424NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
Race No. 2All Pro Maiden Series Ht105:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FISHFSHT Donaldson (Mardi)
2BABY SHE ROCKS56434NBTT J Sanderson (Munni)
3RASPUTIA’S MANFSHB Tooth (Glen Martin)
4OUR BONES353NBTM K Field (Jilliby)
5CHER TILLY22FSHJ G Edwards (Paxton)
6PETER’S GOODESYFSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
7BIT ONEK53744NBTJ Howson (Sawyers Gully)
8KING COBRAFSHJ N Day (Greta)
9WEBB’S FLAME5386FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
10DIAGO FURY46FSHL French (Allandale)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Stakes05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $905 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI DEVIL36F42NBTM Bashford (Greta)
2SANDS A FLYIN’81336FSTDS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3TOO HOTTA TROT5334130.13N L Howard (Greta)
4GOTTA LIFT41285FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
5SCAMPY KNOCKS52527NBTD Wright (Singleton)
6MR. AVIATOR3432130.33C A Garrard (Maryland)
7FLORINDA BELLE53526NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
8SMOKE1333NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9ELLA LEZAH62831NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
10PETTIGO FIRE81735NBTM M Moran (Merewether)
Race No. 4All Pro Maiden Series Ht 205:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCE TAKEN32754NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2RICH JEWEL65576FSHD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
3FAST TALKIN’6FSHD S Riley (The Entrance North)
4SHAYLEE2268NBTR Lee (Lochinvar)
5THANKS VICFSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
6CURRENCY CUTIEFSHJ Mcglinn (Abermain)
7BLUE GALAXY74442NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
8MASTER ROSTER2NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
9BLUE AUSSIE35F66NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
10WOW WEE56477NBTR P Patterson (Taree)
Race No. 5All Pro Maiden Series Ht 306:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORRESTFSHB Tooth (Glen Martin)
2MONTANA CURRENCY3NBTJ Mcglinn (Abermain)
3BO WON OVAFSHA Campton (Vineyard)
4IT’S COLD6NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
5MYSTIVOUS MISS763FSHG Stenner (Lethbridge Park)
6ROMY’S CONQUEST7FSHS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7CAVS DYMOND8FSHP S Cassar (Harrington)
8MICKEY ONEK5643NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
9TRUMPETE44NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
10BIG NOSE BOY57658NBTM J Bowe (Medowie)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stake06:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE QUE TEE44713NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
2MORE BETTER122FSHT L Bruce (Branxton)
3HAKUNA MATATA5756FNBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
4DISTANT KNOCK48454NBTD Wright (Singleton)
5CAPTAIN CHAOS15241FSHD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
6SHE’S FLASH5764523.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
7FLAT LINE3786123.29C A Garrard (Maryland)
8EDGAR GEE83743NBTR L G Jnr (Kearsley)
9COSMIC KENO23283NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
10JAY EM AYE8128823.18D J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
Race No. 7Hardy’s Precision Excavation’s06:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING KNOCK7547223.45D Wright (Singleton)
2BOY BOOLOMO51651FSTDM W Griffin (Cowra)
3TICKET TO VEGAS11441FSHD Brewer (Llandilo)
4MISS SUPREME43732NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
5CHAMP KIND3735823.35R E Browne (Aberdare)
6BLACK SAMBO7613722.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7HE’S KAINANE71311FSHR L Delaney (Wyong)
8BIT SMASHED7268622.83R Shearer (Lake Haven)
9CAWBOURNE RAZ2871622.81T L Bruce (Branxton)
10DIDDY DRIVE42456NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
Race No. 8Get To The Diggers Stakes07:19PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA TANGA7566622.92M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2SIERRA NEVADA3577822.78M A Skinner (Abermain)
3BIG TOMMIE6366322.72S Smith (Branxton)
4SCREAMING JESTER2566122.75K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
5DEADLY SILENT5445422.94P W Neilson (Maitland)
6LUCY FRUIT5678522.96A B Campton (Vineyard)
7EL TIGRE5633622.95G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8STRIKING STORM5127422.98R M Stewart (Cessnock)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9All Pro Maiden Series Ht407:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CON CARNE326NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
2CLEVER CURRENCY47NBTJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
3IMA KAINANE8F35NBTR L Delaney (Wyong)
4YOUNEEK SUPER2245FFSHT Ransom (Mallabula)
5WILD PUNTINGFSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
6VINNIE’S FREAKFSHV Cassar (Harrington)
7SILVER ROSE36NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
8MISS COBRAFSHJ N Day (Greta)
9DOUBLE EAGLE44676FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)
10BURRIDGE5675NBTC A Martin (Woongarrah)
Race No. 10All Pro Maiden Series Ht508:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GROOVEY45282NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
2RUMBLIN’ CIP876NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
3LADY WINSLET6463FSHD J Livingstone (Tregear)
4COUNT DENALI443NBTR J Kidd (Seaham)
5CELLARIOFSHR D Sharpe (Ourimbah)
6TRIXIE NORTONFSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
7HEZA MAMA’S BOY7FSTDM Daley (Gateshead)
8SKIPPY32647FSHV Cassar (Harrington)
9WAKE UP KNOCK46546NBTD Wright (Singleton)
10DAD AND DAVE75668NBTP Cassar (Harrington)
Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · The Gardens Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :