Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Saturday 23rd June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 23rd June 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens04:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KANE2435229.75H L Hanson (Nabiac)
2STUNNING CHLOE11448NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
3WAIKIKI LEA32121FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
4EVIE VELLA25762NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
5MAJIC TYNE6135330.05G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6SUNRISE BRENT3112FSTDC Field (East Gresford)
7SEAFOOD BANQUET8327130.41M Anderson (Black Hill)
8BLACK STUNNER2772530.14J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
9JAKE’S RUN57717FSTDT J Fielding (East Maitland)
10GETCHES GIRL86424NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
Race No. 2All Pro Maiden Series Ht105:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FISHFSHT Donaldson (Mardi)
2BABY SHE ROCKS56434NBTT J Sanderson (Munni)
3RASPUTIA’S MANFSHB Tooth (Glen Martin)
4OUR BONES353NBTM K Field (Jilliby)
5CHER TILLY22FSHJ G Edwards (Paxton)
6PETER’S GOODESYFSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
7BIT ONEK53744NBTJ Howson (Sawyers Gully)
8KING COBRAFSHJ N Day (Greta)
9WEBB’S FLAME5386FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
10DIAGO FURY46FSHL French (Allandale)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Stakes05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $905 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI DEVIL36F42NBTM Bashford (Greta)
2SANDS A FLYIN’81336FSTDS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3TOO HOTTA TROT5334130.13N L Howard (Greta)
4GOTTA LIFT41285FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
5SCAMPY KNOCKS52527NBTD Wright (Singleton)
6MR. AVIATOR3432130.33C A Garrard (Maryland)
7FLORINDA BELLE53526NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
8SMOKE1333NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9ELLA LEZAH62831NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
10PETTIGO FIRE81735NBTM M Moran (Merewether)
Race No. 4All Pro Maiden Series Ht 205:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCE TAKEN32754NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2RICH JEWEL65576FSHD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
3FAST TALKIN’6FSHD S Riley (The Entrance North)
4SHAYLEE2268NBTR Lee (Lochinvar)
5THANKS VICFSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
6CURRENCY CUTIEFSHJ Mcglinn (Abermain)
7BLUE GALAXY74442NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
8MASTER ROSTER2NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
9BLUE AUSSIE35F66NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
10WOW WEE56477NBTR P Patterson (Taree)
Race No. 5All Pro Maiden Series Ht 306:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORRESTFSHB Tooth (Glen Martin)
2MONTANA CURRENCY3NBTJ Mcglinn (Abermain)
3BO WON OVAFSHA Campton (Vineyard)
4IT’S COLD6NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
5MYSTIVOUS MISS763FSHG Stenner (Lethbridge Park)
6ROMY’S CONQUEST7FSHS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7CAVS DYMOND8FSHP S Cassar (Harrington)
8MICKEY ONEK5643NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
9TRUMPETE44NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
10BIG NOSE BOY57658NBTM J Bowe (Medowie)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stake06:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE QUE TEE44713NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
2MORE BETTER122FSHT L Bruce (Branxton)
3HAKUNA MATATA5756FNBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
4DISTANT KNOCK48454NBTD Wright (Singleton)
5CAPTAIN CHAOS15241FSHD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
6SHE’S FLASH5764523.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
7FLAT LINE3786123.29C A Garrard (Maryland)
8EDGAR GEE83743NBTR L G Jnr (Kearsley)
9COSMIC KENO23283NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
10JAY EM AYE8128823.18D J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
Race No. 7Hardy’s Precision Excavation’s06:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING KNOCK7547223.45D Wright (Singleton)
2BOY BOOLOMO51651FSTDM W Griffin (Cowra)
3TICKET TO VEGAS11441FSHD Brewer (Llandilo)
4MISS SUPREME43732NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
5CHAMP KIND3735823.35R E Browne (Aberdare)
6BLACK SAMBO7613722.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7HE’S KAINANE71311FSHR L Delaney (Wyong)
8BIT SMASHED7268622.83R Shearer (Lake Haven)
9CAWBOURNE RAZ2871622.81T L Bruce (Branxton)
10DIDDY DRIVE42456NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
Race No. 8Get To The Diggers Stakes07:19PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA TANGA7566622.92M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2SIERRA NEVADA3577822.78M A Skinner (Abermain)
3BIG TOMMIE6366322.72S Smith (Branxton)
4SCREAMING JESTER2566122.75K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
5DEADLY SILENT5445422.94P W Neilson (Maitland)
6LUCY FRUIT5678522.96A B Campton (Vineyard)
7EL TIGRE5633622.95G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8STRIKING STORM5127422.98R M Stewart (Cessnock)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9All Pro Maiden Series Ht407:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CON CARNE326NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
2CLEVER CURRENCY47NBTJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
3IMA KAINANE8F35NBTR L Delaney (Wyong)
4YOUNEEK SUPER2245FFSHT Ransom (Mallabula)
5WILD PUNTINGFSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
6VINNIE’S FREAKFSHV Cassar (Harrington)
7SILVER ROSE36NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
8MISS COBRAFSHJ N Day (Greta)
9DOUBLE EAGLE44676FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)
10BURRIDGE5675NBTC A Martin (Woongarrah)
Race No. 10All Pro Maiden Series Ht508:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GROOVEY45282NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
2RUMBLIN’ CIP876NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
3LADY WINSLET6463FSHD J Livingstone (Tregear)
4COUNT DENALI443NBTR J Kidd (Seaham)
5CELLARIOFSHR D Sharpe (Ourimbah)
6TRIXIE NORTONFSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
7HEZA MAMA’S BOY7FSTDM Daley (Gateshead)
8SKIPPY32647FSHV Cassar (Harrington)
9WAKE UP KNOCK46546NBTD Wright (Singleton)
10DAD AND DAVE75668NBTP Cassar (Harrington)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF


Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · The Gardens Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :