Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Saturday 2nd February 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 2nd February 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stk05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO ON TAP6131622.86R L Stock (Highfields)
2CLEAR POLISH7721822.91C A Garrard (Maryland)
3BLUE FEVER86186FSTDG Stewart (Erina)
4KIMS SPLASH6131422.89P W Neilson (Maitland)
5C’MON ARLENE1413723.07G L Novley (Quirindi)
6FAST KENNY11722.89W Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
7KING CADEL34354NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
8READY TO IGNITE5314423.31B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
9MARA’S CHIEF1658223.24T Ball (Singleton)
10SPLASH IT ON7683223.18D B Werner (Beresfield)
Race No. 2Lochinvar MarlowMdn Ht105:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY KNOCKA44652NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
2IT TAKES TWO45348NBTS Smith (Branxton)
3YELLOW FEVER22422NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4TIGER KALI3578FSTDR Browne (Cessnock)
5VALENTINE GOODS52773NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
6BAZ WILL ROCK25FSHG R Mclean (Nabiac)
7HEAVENS GEM85654FSTDH Miller (Glebe)
8SUDDEN FUSION5FSHB J Tuft (Rutherford)
9KYM’S BOY585FSTDJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
10MR. COSMIC78FSTDS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
Race No. 3Newcastle Herald Stk06:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SHY ANNE13236NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
2HUSSLING2274723.08I D Knox (Toronto)
3BOY KING1717FFSHG L Novley (Quirindi)
4DRACULA’S BITE1134FSHA Groizard (Mount Vincent)
5GLIDING GEM1323.00M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6GENISTA COSMIC6832623.25S M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
7ELITE JOAN7864223.00J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
8CHIPOLATA3244423.21T A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
9BEAU DON71386NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
10POLIZZI42562NBTR O Patterson (Wyee)
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow Mdn Ht206:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN DEE CEE435FSHJ I Harper (Wyee)
2CORRUGATED BRIAN63368NBTA B Woods (Forster)
3KIRSTIN OTTO222FSTDV Cassar (Cundletown)
4SHELBY KING53552NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
5QUOTA OF CASH5FSHN R Wright (Lake Haven)
6BUENA CHANEL3423NBTN E Watson (North Rothbury)
7GOO JIMMY GOO45736NBTH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
8I’VE ARRIVED46NBTS Smith (Branxton)
9BOLT JOHNSON567NBTR E Browne (Cessnock)
10MATISSE7587FSTDG Agius (Dora Creek)
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Stk06:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ROCKY6467723.08G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2HE’S KAINANE43727NBTR L Delaney (Wyong)
3BEHATI BABE4644222.87T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4TIME MARCHES ON5673422.95C L Howard (Millfield)
5PEARL’S PICK4232F22.74R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6CASSIDY45516NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
7BOY BOOLOMO8346323.16M W Griffin (Cowra)
8WHITE LEXUS3485322.76T Ball (Singleton)
9KATIE’S FUTURE37532FSHS R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
10BOB’S ADMIRAL5762623.20R F Groizard (Kearsley)
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Ffa07:04PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADMIRAL GEE5573722.80R F Groizard (Kearsley)
2SCREAMING JESTER8578622.75K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
3ABLE SEAMAN5731522.91R F Groizard (Kearsley)
4MCSLOK3742522.79G J Robertson (Williamtown)
5HOT IMAGING4845323.08G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
6BIG TOMMIE6423222.72S Smith (Branxton)
7ISLE OF TIME4114222.57B M Buman (New Lambton)
8SUDDEN SPLASH5174622.57D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Schweppes Stk07:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRONICLE CRACKA46537NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
2MR. AVIATOR3462622.79C A Garrard (Maryland)
3GOLD STAKES1668623.01D J Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
4CHEROKEE MAIDEN5466423.19C L Howard (Millfield)
5BINDA GRACE6556523.04R J Smith (Raymond Terrace)
6SWIFT FELLA1F36722.96G R Howard (Millfield)
7MISS MANALISHI2212F22.79P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
8LOVE THE LOHAN2485122.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hardy’s Precision Excavation St07:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARYANN’S BEST6121730.21L M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
2BARWON PRINCE316NBTB E Hedley (Cooranbong)
3MESOMORPH231430.35T Mason (Cardiff)
4DEE GETTA3224129.56S Hill (Thornton)
5KATH PLAYFAIR3537730.18S Hill (Thornton)
6ONYA MISS22533NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
7MRS BEECHAM2254229.97B J May (Maitland)
8SAUCY SUSIE24431NBTP S Cassar (Harrington)
9SUNSET MAGIC35721FSHD R Leard (Gateshead)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lochinvar Marlow Mdn Ht308:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COZ DADDY SAID67337NBTH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
2JOHN’S JOY7484NBTP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
3AZURE CANIS36FSHG R Mclean (Nabiac)
4COOL BLEND28524NBTD Kirk (Lovedale)
5GNARLY AZZ8724NBTL Watts (Paxton)
6ELIZABETH SWANFSHW J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
7GUERILLA32337NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8BURRIDGE85545NBTC A Martin (Woongarrah)
9HONEY MUFFIN48778NBTJ Jago (Gorokan)
10KYM’S BOY585FSTDJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Stk08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET DIVA24135NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
2SHARKY RICARDO5825323.22A B Campton (Vineyard)
3SO SEDATE5415323.08T Mason (Cardiff)
4NO MORE TEARS5152523.41R L Stock (Highfields)
5ROB ZOMBIE3651423.55T Callen (Argenton)
6MISS LUCY MINT6441222.96R H Turner (Quakers Hill)
7ZIGARINA56467NBTG Guy (Beresfield)
8BIT COLD4154323.00T L Bruce (Branxton)
9NO MAC NUGGETS15276NBTS Mitchell (Qld)
10COSMIC SCREAMER371723.39J Edwards (Mt Isa)
Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)