Greyhound Racing The Gardens Fields For Saturday 30th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 30th June 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens04:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRINKIN’ SILVER71766NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
2JUST JAYDE16144NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
3FLEUR DE PETTIGO6564229.91M M Moran (Merewether)
4SMOKE1333130.10R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5KADOTTIE DANCER4355630.13G J Case (Rankin Park)
6TALEEDY TERROR8456430.21R L Crawley (Swansea)
7JAKE’S RUN57717FSTDT J Fielding (East Maitland)
8TEEVEE KIAREMA5743629.86J Morrison (Morisset)
9ZUMBA ZUMBA6464729.98C A Clark (Greta)
10COOL BLISS8474730.02W J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 2All Pro Hospitality Stakes05:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALWOOD64578NBTD W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
2SNOOPY COLLINS24234FSTDC J Carl (Londonderry)
3BOB AND SHELL61531FSHN J Waygood (Ropes Crossing)
4STUNNING CHLOE14486FSTDT L Bruce (Branxton)
5EAGLE LAD56247FSHS M Williams (Colyton)
6TRUAMYLEE ROSE7568635.28B J Canty (Rutherford)
7VELOCITY RUFFY4F764FSTDG A Homan (Hadspen)
8SHADY TREE84334FSHD J Hogan (Tregear)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sky Racing Stakes05:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $905 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN MAGGIE4543530.54B R Young (Kearsley)
2AKILLA SHIRAZ47613NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
3WONGAWILLI DEVIL6F422NBTM Bashford (Greta)
4GETCHES GIRL86424NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
5GENUINE TEARS5573830.27F E Power (Noraville)
6MEAGAN ROBBO2222430.09E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7BECKY’S EXPRESS27855NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
8MR. AVIATOR4321530.33C A Garrard (Maryland)
9HUNTA LEE45663NBTT Campbell (Greta)
10RUSTY’S LEGENDF715729.98S B Pooley (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden05:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA KAINANEF3565FSTDR L Delaney (Wyong)
2BIT TOEY67574NBTS Brown (Abermain)
3SIRROCO SALFSHJ R Skelton (Swansea)
4ROCKET SKATES78836NBTA M Gavenlock (Springfield)
5SWEETHEART SALFSH
6PRAIRIE PIDGEON64455NBTT H Matthews (Wyee)
7PANDO SAM24423NBTR L Smith (Blacktown)
8MUM’S LIL’ CIP85766NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
9PHANTOM SCREAMER747FSHK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
10ROMY’S CONQUEST75FSTDS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 5Unibet Maiden06:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER ROSTER25NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
2INFLUENTIAL MAN73338NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
3TRUMPETE445NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
4BLUE AUSSIE35F66NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
5CANNONIZE52FSHG Novley (Quirindi)
6ESKIMO CHIEF24NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
7OUR BONES3537NBTM K Field (Jilliby)
8CAMPFIRE MISS62724NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
9DIDDY DREAM43357NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
10APPIN ERIC35FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stake06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART ZSA TRUMPS2641622.84S C Atkins (Maryland)
2MADE TO RUN2612622.89S R Bennison (Keinbah)
3HAMISH TANGA3365623.05M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4GO WILD CONNOR4281222.78T Ball (Singleton)
5ON SHOT6213522.88T S Mason (Cardiff)
6FAITH IN MARY1818822.95L Rendina (New Lambton)
7PURE CARBON7572823.12P W Tobin (Toronto)
8NETNOCK5813823.05D C Diver (Medowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Hardy’s Precision Excavation’s06:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALLETTA VELLA5251722.85B K Sweeney (Booragul)
2HE’S KAINANE13112NBTR L Delaney (Wyong)
3ICE EYES32845NBTJ Morrison (Morisset)
4BOY BOOLOMO1651123.16M W Griffin (Cowra)
5STRIKING STORM1274422.98R M Stewart (Cessnock)
6MODERN IMAGE4363823.06S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
7MORE BETTER122123.33T L Bruce (Branxton)
8DYNAMIC GEM5777622.95S T Scofield (Fairy Hill)
9CHAMP KIND7358523.35R E Browne (Aberdare)
10EYE THIRTY3417FNBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
Race No. 8Forsythes Stakes07:09PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESS STATEMENT22272NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2PIRATE TOKAAM5377823.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
3LUCY FRUIT6785222.96A B Campton (Vineyard)
4SHE’S THE JAZZ6781323.04D John (Lower Belford)
5COOL DIOR2754822.93W J Brown (Cessnock)
6SCREAMING JESTER5661122.75K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
7EL TIGRE6336522.95G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8DIVER’S GOT ONE3273622.79D C Diver (Medowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONS’S MAGIC3178423.10B P Mackie (Salt Ash)
2LARA ANNE41451NBTD J Seath (Taree)
3DELTALICIOUS8587122.85A B Woods (Forster)
4WELSH LASS6162323.17S C Atkins (Maryland)
5BLACK WASABI12758NBTE Borg (Windella)
6COLLEEN’S OPAL2265123.13D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
7CRAZY LASS12544FSHR B Oakman (San Isidore)
8CAWBOURNE RAZ8716322.81T L Bruce (Branxton)
9MISCHIEVOUS LADY12268NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
10BINDA GRACE6822523.11K P Smith (Shortland)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes07:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TARGET72351NBTM Carroll (Moorebank)
2CYPRESS HILL14242FSTDK P Smith (Shortland)
3BIG RAVE1133423.05E Kelly (Jewells)
4C’MON ARLENE27311FSHG L Novley (Quirindi)
5THIS IS SWIP36311NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
6SLOW TWITCH3737123.02W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7CAPTAIN CHAOS52413NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
8DESTINY UNKNOWN38252FSH
9WILD EMBER5134FSHD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
10TOPSHOT ASSASSIN45142NBTD J Seath (Taree)
Greyhound Fields (13326 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · The Gardens Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :