Greyhound Racing Wagga Wagga Fields For Friday 18th December 2009


1 – SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS 4/5 Gd 400M 7.30 P.M.
1 REDWOOD DASHER - BRUCE WILLIAMS
2 TEMPEST JUDE - ROBERT COOPER
3 MAJOR MIRAGE - MATTHEW ADAMS
4 CRAZY SURFER - RODNEY OAKMAN
5 MARLEY LANE - MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 LATE NEWS - JILL WOULFE
7 TIGERTRON - NIGEL SMITH
8 PROBLEM BEAN - WILLIAM HILL
9 LORD LOGAN - TIMOTHY MCGARRY
10 LAURIE’S FLASH - CHERRYL BRADLEY

2 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT1 NG 320M 7.55 P.M.
1 BEATRICE MAY - GARRY HARDING
2 COMMANDER BOND - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 LAURIE’S HAZE - CHERRYL BRADLEY
4 EXTENT - RODNEY OAKMAN
5 FRENCH CAKE - DAVID COX
6 RYAN’S SOX - BARRY MARTELL
7 CRAZY WINGS - A FAHEY
8 MOLLY BROOKER - GARRY ANESBURY

3 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT2 NG 320M 8.11 P.M.
1 DYNA RIGDEN - SEAN BANNERMAN
2 IMA GANGSTER - JOHN MCCLELLAND
3 SUNLIT HOPE - PETER FRENCH
4 JOCK’S RAVEN - TONY SEYMOUR
5 FAST WES - GRAEME HULL
6 BLACK SANDS - LYN WHITE
7 DAYLIGHT ANGEL - WILLIAM RICHARDS
8 GOT THE FLOOD - GEOFFREY SHEATHER

4 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT3 NG 320M 8.27 P.M.
1 NAKASE STORM - MATTHEW MILLER
2 TED AND EGAN - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 JENMAR DICE - GARY HYLAND
4 DARGO DEVIL - COL NEWMAN
5 DYNA MIRANDA - MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 BELLAR’S GIRL - BRIAN WALES
7 SUNLIT LEO - PETER FRENCH
8 BANK BUSTER - DOUGLAS GLADMAN

5 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT4 NG 320M 8.43 P.M.
1 SAMANTHA’S GIFT - MICHAEL GRANT
2 PATRICK LANE - SEAN BANNERMAN
3 PHANTOM ONE - GARY HYLAND
4 FAST AY JAY - GRAEME HULL
5 LET’S GO SPEEDY - TREVOR COOK
6 MISS CHELLA - RODNEY OAKMAN
7 COURT TRIAL - JOHN MCCLELLAND
8 MISS MILLIE MAC - GARRY ANESBURY

6 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT5 NG 320M 8.59 P.M.
1 SHE’S A SUNLIT - PETER FRENCH
2 BEE JAY’S GIFT - MICHAEL GRANT
3 HAYDO’S ADO - A FAHEY
4 MY MUM’S CRAZY - NOELENE BOLTON
5 LORIAN’S SPECIAL - ROBERT MCGREGOR
6 SKYZA - BRUCE WILLIAMS
7 STARKASE COMET - MATTHEW MILLER
8 SECRET SPIRIT - GEOFFREY SHEATHER

7 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT6 NG 320M 9.15 P.M.
1 LINSAY ALLEN - MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 FIRE AWAY - RODNEY OAKMAN
3 SHIRAZ SALLY - KERRIE WALKER
4 CELTIC THUNDER - MICHEAL ELLIS
5 ROYAL LAD - COL NEWMAN
6 TRAIN OF PAIN - TREVOR COOK
7 COOL JESS - BRETT MCKENZIE
8 LAURIE’S BLUE - CHERRYL BRADLEY

8 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT7 NG 320M 9.31 P.M.
1 GARLAND STREAK - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 SUNLIT ROAD - PETER FRENCH
3 MISS ADDIS - GARY HYLAND
4 YAMBLA CLINT - BRIAN LORD
5 FORTUNATE LUCK - JOHN HARTLEY
6 ROCKER BALE - NOELENE BOLTON
7 BEIN’ CANNY - GARRY HARDING
8 FAST EM - GRAEME HULL

9 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT8 NG 320M 9.47 P.M.
1 TWIN TOWN TURBO - BRIAN WALES
2 TURTON ROAD - A FAHEY
3 SHADY GROVE OKEY - ROBERT COOPER
4 DYNA TASHA - MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 HEAVILY ARMED - LYN WHITE
6 COUPLE OF ACRES - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 DYNAMITE ADO - MATTHEW ADAMS
8 FLYNN’S GIFT - MICHAEL GRANT

10 – NEXT MEETING NEW YEARS EVE NG 320M 10.03 P.M.
1 WANALTA KING - BARRY MARTELL
2 PERFECT DRINK - GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 TAMBO TIGER - COL NEWMAN
4 MR. OPTIMUS - NIGEL SMITH
5 BLACK RAIDER - JOHN MCCLELLAND
6 LADY PAWNEE - MICHEAL ELLIS
7 WYNDHAM NIKKITA - GERARD MOLLOY
8 INCIDENTAL - RODNEY OAKMAN
9 LARRIKIN QUEEN - SHANNON ELLIS

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10424 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.