Greyhound Racing Wagga Wagga Fields For Friday 18th December 2009


1 – SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS 4/5 Gd 400M 7.30 P.M.
1 REDWOOD DASHER –BRUCE WILLIAMSbr /> 2 TEMPEST JUDE – ROBERT COOPER
3 MAJOR MIRAGE – MATTHEW ADAMS
4 CRAZY SURFER – RODNEY OAKMAN
5 MARLEY LANE –MARGARET BANNERMANbr /> 6 LATE NEWS – JILL WOULFE
7 TIGERTRON – NIGEL SMITH
8 PROBLEM BEAN – WILLIAM HILL
9 LORD LOGAN – TIMOTHY MCGARRY
10 LAURIE’S FLASH –CHERRYL BRADLEY/p>

2 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT1 NG 320M 7.55 P.M.
1 BEATRICE MAY – GARRY HARDING
2 COMMANDER BOND – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 LAURIE’S HAZE – CHERRYL BRADLEY
4 EXTENT – RODNEY OAKMAN
5 FRENCH CAKE – DAVID COX
6 RYAN’S SOX – BARRY MARTELL
7 CRAZY WINGS – A FAHEY
8 MOLLY BROOKER – GARRY ANESBURY

3 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT2 NG 320M 8.11 P.M.
1 DYNA RIGDEN –SEAN BANNERMANbr /> 2 IMA GANGSTER – JOHN MCCLELLAND
3 SUNLIT HOPE – PETER FRENCH
4 JOCK’S RAVEN – TONY SEYMOUR
5 FAST WES – GRAEME HULL
6 BLACK SANDS – LYN WHITE
7 DAYLIGHT ANGEL – WILLIAM RICHARDS
8 GOT THE FLOOD – GEOFFREY SHEATHER

4 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT3 NG 320M 8.27 P.M.
1 NAKASE STORM –MATTHEW MILLERbr /> 2 TED AND EGAN – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 JENMAR DICE – GARY HYLAND
4 DARGO DEVIL – COL NEWMAN
5 DYNA MIRANDA – MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 BELLAR’S GIRL – BRIAN WALES
7 SUNLIT LEO – PETER FRENCH
8 BANK BUSTER – DOUGLAS GLADMAN

5 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT4 NG 320M 8.43 P.M.
1 SAMANTHA’S GIFT –MICHAEL GRANTbr /> 2 PATRICK LANE – SEAN BANNERMAN
3 PHANTOM ONE – GARY HYLAND
4 FAST AY JAY – GRAEME HULL
5 LET’S GO SPEEDY – TREVOR COOK
6 MISS CHELLA – RODNEY OAKMAN
7 COURT TRIAL – JOHN MCCLELLAND
8 MISS MILLIE MAC – GARRY ANESBURY

6 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT5 NG 320M 8.59 P.M.
1 SHE’S A SUNLIT – PETER FRENCH
2 BEE JAY’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
3 HAYDO’S ADO – A FAHEY
4 MY MUM’S CRAZY – NOELENE BOLTON
5 LORIAN’S SPECIAL – ROBERT MCGREGOR
6 SKYZA – BRUCE WILLIAMS
7 STARKASE COMET – MATTHEW MILLER
8 SECRET SPIRIT – GEOFFREY SHEATHER

7 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT6 NG 320M 9.15 P.M.
1 LINSAY ALLEN – MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 FIRE AWAY – RODNEY OAKMAN
3 SHIRAZ SALLY – KERRIE WALKER
4 CELTIC THUNDER – MICHEAL ELLIS
5 ROYAL LAD – COL NEWMAN
6TRAIN OF PAIN – TREVOR COOK
7 COOL JESS – BRETT MCKENZIE
8 LAURIE’S BLUE – CHERRYL BRADLEY

8 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT7 NG 320M 9.31 P.M.
1 GARLAND STREAK – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 SUNLIT ROAD – PETER FRENCH
3 MISS ADDIS – GARY HYLAND
4 YAMBLA CLINT – BRIAN LORD
5 FORTUNATE LUCK – JOHN HARTLEY
6 ROCKER BALE – NOELENE BOLTON
7 BEIN’ CANNY – GARRY HARDING
8 FAST EM – GRAEME HULL

9 – DAVID COX PAINTING TRIPLEX HT8 NG 320M 9.47 P.M.
1 TWIN TOWN TURBO – BRIAN WALES
2 TURTON ROAD – A FAHEY
3 SHADY GROVE OKEY – ROBERT COOPER
4 DYNA TASHA – MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 HEAVILY ARMED – LYN WHITE
6 COUPLE OF ACRES – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 DYNAMITE ADO – MATTHEW ADAMS
8 FLYNN’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT

10 – NEXT MEETING NEW YEARS EVE NG 320M 10.03 P.M.
1 WANALTA KING – BARRY MARTELL
2PERFECT DRINK – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 TAMBO TIGER – COL NEWMAN
4 MR. OPTIMUS – NIGEL SMITH
5 BLACK RAIDER – JOHN MCCLELLAND
6 LADY PAWNEE – MICHEAL ELLIS
7WYNDHAM NIKKITA– GERARD MOLLOY
8 INCIDENTAL – RODNEY OAKMAN
9 LARRIKIN QUEEN – SHANNON ELLIS

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing