Greyhound Racing Wagga Wagga Fields For Thursday 9th April 2009


Race 1 320m M 19.30
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 PEARL’S MIRAGE M DAVID JONES
2 FAST JOSH M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 YODELLING KERRY MMICHAEL HARRISbr /> 5 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
6 Vacant
7 WISE MAN M ARTHUR FAHEY
8 UNO SCARLETT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 2 320m 5 19.55
WAGGA GREYHOUND CLUB 5TH GRD HT1
1 CASARINA 5GORDON HERBERTbr /> 2 CHARLIE’S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
3TUMBLONG VO VO5 ARTHUR FAHEY
4 REDWOOD DASHER 5BRUCE WILLIAMSbr /> 5 Vacant
6 WIZARD KEEPING 5 GREGORY BULMAN
7 SWANKY BEAR 5DONNA WIDDOWSbr /> 8 LARRIKIN QUEEN 5 MICHEAL ELLIS

Race 3 400m MX 20.11
WAGGA RULES CLUB
1 MISS CHELLA M RODNEY OAKMAN
2 TOOTA BAIN 5 JAMES MCKECHNIE
3 BONEY OTIS M KENNETH SHEATHER
4 JAYWALKING 5 BRIAN SMITH
5 ERROLL’S TREAT M KEVIN OAKMAN
6 WHERE CREATIVE M KEVIN PODMORE
7 JACARANDA RIDGE M PETER SCOTT
8 HER OWN CLASS M BRIAN SMITH

Race 4 320m 5 20.27
WAGGA GREYHOUND CLUB 5TH GRD H2
1 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
2 MEDELLIN 5 DAVID COX
3 TIGGERLONG CASH 5 MICHAEL FINN
4 HOT LINE ELLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 KALINITE 5 GORDON HERBERT
6 ARIGOLD 5 TIA HILLSLEY
7 SWANKY ANNIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 5 516m 5 20.43
HILLIS FORD QUALITY VEHICLES
1 GOLD PLATINUM 5 GAI DERRICK
2 TIGGERLONG NESS 5 MICHAEL FINN
3 Vacant
4 TIGGERLONG MAGIC 5 BARRY MCKENZIE
5NEAT AND SMART5 BRIAN LORD
6 Vacant
7 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
8 SHE’S RELENTLESS 5 GARY MITCHELL

Race 6 320m 5 20.59
WAGGA GREYHOUND CLUB 5TH GRD HT3
1 STEP OFF 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
2 KALIANDRA 5 GORDON HERBERT
3 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
4 PETE MACK 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 ROBERT COOPER
6SWANKY LEISEL5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7PARRYDISE RIVER5 SCOTT PARRY
8 RAVEN KINGY 5 TONY SEYMOUR

Race 7 320m NG 21.15
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1CANNIA BE COOL3 SCOTT PARRY
2 PATTY CAKE 1 DAVID COX
3 ROCK ON DEL 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 DAPHANEY 3 GARY MITCHELL
5 PARRYDISE TONKA 1 SCOTT PARRY
6 WHERE’S WES 3 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 SHE WON’T PANICK 3COLIN BRADLEYbr /> 8 JACQUI’S OWN 1 LAETITIA HAND
9 KALI RAMIREZ 3 GORDON HERBERT

Race 8 400m MX 21.31
WAGGA CLUB PROGRESSIVE MIXED FNL
1 RODRICK 5 NOELENE BOLTON
2 NATIONAL GUARD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 WEE VENUS 5 JOHN HARTLEY
4 CAPE 5 TONY SEYMOUR
5 MARUNGI’S WORLD 5 PATRICK MCCORMICK
6 CUTE AND CLASSY 5CHERRYL BRADLEYbr /> 7 PARRYDISE PALM 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
8 MY MUM’S CRAZY M NOELENE BOLTON
9 LAST THOUGHT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 RICKY RICARDO 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.47
DAVID COX PAINTING
1 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY
2 TEMPEST WARRIOR 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 CREATIVE EXPRESS 5 KEVIN PODMORE
4SWANKY PUMPKIN4 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 Vacant
6 TIGGERLONG BRETT 4 BARRY MCKENZIE
7 FOGGART’S WALK 5KEITH DERRICKbr /> 8 CHEL’S CHOICE 5 KEVIN OAKMAN

Race 10 320m 4/5 22.03
THE GET OUT STAKES
1 PARRYDISE HILL 4 GARRY ANESBURY
2 MR. OPTIMUS 4 NIGEL SMITH
3 Vacant
4 KATON’S LASS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 UNO BILL 5 BARRY HULL
6 Vacant
7LITTLE MISS HERO5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10437 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing