William Hill CrownBet

Thursday 9th April 2009



Race 1 320m M 19.30
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 PEARL'S MIRAGE M DAVID JONES
2 FAST JOSH M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 YODELLING KERRY M MICHAEL HARRIS
5 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
6 Vacant
7 WISE MAN M ARTHUR FAHEY
8 UNO SCARLETT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 2 320m 5 19.55
WAGGA GREYHOUND CLUB 5TH GRD HT1
1 CASARINA 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 CHARLIE'S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
4 REDWOOD DASHER 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
5 Vacant
6 WIZARD KEEPING 5 GREGORY BULMAN
7 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 LARRIKIN QUEEN 5 MICHEAL ELLIS

Race 3 400m MX 20.11
WAGGA RULES CLUB
1 MISS CHELLA M RODNEY OAKMAN
2 TOOTA BAIN 5 JAMES MCKECHNIE
3 BONEY OTIS M KENNETH SHEATHER
4 JAYWALKING 5 BRIAN SMITH
5 ERROLL'S TREAT M KEVIN OAKMAN
6 WHERE CREATIVE M KEVIN PODMORE
7 JACARANDA RIDGE M PETER SCOTT
8 HER OWN CLASS M BRIAN SMITH

Race 4 320m 5 20.27
WAGGA GREYHOUND CLUB 5TH GRD H2
1 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
2 MEDELLIN 5 DAVID COX
3 TIGGERLONG CASH 5 MICHAEL FINN
4 HOT LINE ELLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 KALINITE 5 GORDON HERBERT
6 ARIGOLD 5 TIA HILLSLEY
7 SWANKY ANNIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 5 516m 5 20.43
HILLIS FORD QUALITY VEHICLES
1 GOLD PLATINUM 5 GAI DERRICK
2 TIGGERLONG NESS 5 MICHAEL FINN
3 Vacant
4 TIGGERLONG MAGIC 5 BARRY MCKENZIE
5 NEAT AND SMART 5 BRIAN LORD
6 Vacant
7 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
8 SHE'S RELENTLESS 5 GARY MITCHELL

Race 6 320m 5 20.59
WAGGA GREYHOUND CLUB 5TH GRD HT3
1 STEP OFF 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
2 KALIANDRA 5 GORDON HERBERT
3 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
4 PETE MACK 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 ROBERT COOPER
6 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 PARRYDISE RIVER 5 SCOTT PARRY
8 RAVEN KINGY 5 TONY SEYMOUR

Race 7 320m NG 21.15
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 CANNIA BE COOL 3 SCOTT PARRY
2 PATTY CAKE 1 DAVID COX
3 ROCK ON DEL 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 DAPHANEY 3 GARY MITCHELL
5 PARRYDISE TONKA 1 SCOTT PARRY
6 WHERE'S WES 3 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 SHE WON'T PANICK 3 COLIN BRADLEY
8 JACQUI'S OWN 1 LAETITIA HAND
9 KALI RAMIREZ 3 GORDON HERBERT

Race 8 400m MX 21.31
WAGGA CLUB PROGRESSIVE MIXED FNL
1 RODRICK 5 NOELENE BOLTON
2 NATIONAL GUARD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 WEE VENUS 5 JOHN HARTLEY
4 CAPE 5 TONY SEYMOUR
5 MARUNGI'S WORLD 5 PATRICK MCCORMICK
6 CUTE AND CLASSY 5 CHERRYL BRADLEY
7 PARRYDISE PALM 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
8 MY MUM'S CRAZY M NOELENE BOLTON
9 LAST THOUGHT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 RICKY RICARDO 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.47
DAVID COX PAINTING
1 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY
2 TEMPEST WARRIOR 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 CREATIVE EXPRESS 5 KEVIN PODMORE
4 SWANKY PUMPKIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 Vacant
6 TIGGERLONG BRETT 4 BARRY MCKENZIE
7 FOGGART'S WALK 5 KEITH DERRICK
8 CHEL'S CHOICE 5 KEVIN OAKMAN

Race 10 320m 4/5 22.03
THE GET OUT STAKES
1 PARRYDISE HILL 4 GARRY ANESBURY
2 MR. OPTIMUS 4 NIGEL SMITH
3 Vacant
4 KATON'S LASS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 UNO BILL 5 BARRY HULL
6 Vacant
7 LITTLE MISS HERO 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

Menu