Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Friday 10th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 10th August 2012

Race No. 1Centrebet – Don’t Just Watch It07:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL HERO61624NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
2THIS IS SWIP31162FSHP C Wall (Lake Haven)
3WON MATTER23411FSHJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
4STOP THE CLOCK55484FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5SIMPLY GREAT331F8NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
6GOLDEN GETAWAY15216FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
7SOME SAY51256NBTT Bruce (Branxton)
8FLYING LIDDY62634NBTF R Sidrak (Catherine Field)
9BOSS GIRL23544FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
10BIT DITSY48617NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Canberra To Wenty Fnl07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FLAME52563FSHL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2RELAMPAGO83131NBTJ I Harper (Wyee)
3NATIONAL DADDY77643FSHG W Solomons (Gunning)
4REGAL WARRIOR44141NBTK E Windus (Young)
5ALLEVIATE66341NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
6UNO MINKS66472NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7WALKAWAY CAM24812FSHL J Hannaford (Bungendore)
8GAG ORDERS17262NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
9FANCY RANGA25733NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
10SHERWOOD FLEX21614FSH
Race No. 3Hotham Body Repairs Stakes07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUITS US51F26NBTK B Burnett (Bringelly)
2BOLT DANI BOLT86354NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
3PUPPY’S REVENGE35135NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4FLYING ALBI44364NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5HUSKY GROOVER25423NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6WIRADJURI DEANO14543NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
7DANCE ON48857NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8LANSVALE RIDDLE23284NBTB Lloyd (Warilla)
9NANI57535NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
10GOOD ODDS PUNK54374NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Maitland To Wenty Final08:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALO GALO17242NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
2ARTHUR SHOT11111FSHW J Cameron (Dyers Crossing)
3AWESOME ROGAN22332FSHR Herbert (Weston)
4SMOKE31444FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5CRAZY LASS54334FSHR B Oakman (San Isidore)
6RAINBOW DASH66453FSHK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7RED HOT ETHICS64333FSHD J Smith (Moorebank)
8TRANSCEND TIME11411FSHM Azzopardi (Appin)
9SCENIC GOLD67355NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
10MAL’S MAGIC31515FSHB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stk08:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SCOOBY5434830.49A T Wade (Kings Langley)
2SPECIAL RICKEY4785630.27W J Harper (Wyee)
3TIGGERLONG HEIDI7521730.24J W Cusack (The Rock)
4BLACK KATE5121830.65J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5BONITA BANANA5358630.09A T Wade (Kings Langley)
6LYNDOR LEE7224730.69M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7AT THE GRIND1231830.29B E Evans (Moonbi)
8LUCKY EMMA4552130.27R Birrell (Appin)
9ROMBA7737229.95K Mcdonald (Springside)
10CHADRICK48177NBTR J Evans (Moonbi)
Race No. 6Multiquip Stakes08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE SMASH1143430.09D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
2TANARAMA GLAMMA7312230.12A T Wade (Kings Langley)
3SHE’S QUOTED6761129.82J Micallef (Berkeley)
4MINZA RED ONE1311530.06C Gatt (Catherine Field)
5CHENZHOU BOY5411529.90L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6TIME AND MONEY32F5330.01A Bragg (South Penrith)
7LITTLE ED1171829.96B E Evans (Moonbi)
8THRILLING FONZ4513329.77T S Macdonald (Jilliby)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK JET2553230.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2SECRET SENSE1631130.02K A Walker (Henty)
3LOST PROFITS41333NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
4BLACK VALIANT3213230.22B R Elms (Portland)
5BERRIDALE LADY3727430.13L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6KONUNG BJORN1243330.24F J Hurst (Londonderry)
7PRIDE OF STEALTH2514430.46P Bigeni (Girraween)
8MEAN NATHAN35541NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
9TADMORE GIZMO4461730.31S Ma (Forestville)
10SCENIC GOLD67355NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au Stakes09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT LOCK BOLT4735530.17M Multari (Kemps Creek)
2ZIPPING ONYX2342730.02J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
3CLIMATE CAFE2154330.54L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4SILVER DOMINO2532530.42P C Wall (Lake Haven)
5VOLCANO CRUNCH1216130.70K M Mcdonald (Springside)
6RELEASE THE HEAT2111430.57J J Platts (Fraser)
7NAT’S THE ONE1114530.17S A Sing (Monterey)
8VINTAGE BLEND4221329.84J R Finn (Warilla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Betfair Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE BRED64352NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
2CRAZY MANIAC33118FSHC Mullens (Londonderry)
3MIDNIGHT ACE31374NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
4AFTER EL75136NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
5GOTTA BE FANCY32112NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6MISS ABRAMOVICH45261NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
7PURE POLLY32514NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
8GRADENCE13613NBTJ Scerri (Horsley)
9BELLA LANA43241FSHW Mcdonald (Springside)
10BIT SMANCY61878NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
Race No. 10Bohemia Crystal Stakes10:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK MAGIC11445NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
2GROVEBROOK KING11452NBTM J Doggett (Lithgow)
3PERFECTED22144FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
4MASTER JETEYE35338FSHS J Vas (Valentine)
5BEST OF JAKE’S51115FSHP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
6RUBY FLY HIGH13733NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
7I’M IN BUSINESS15113FSHP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
8JOE BLOW23245NBTJ J Platts (Fraser)
9BORN THIS WAY18186FSHJ C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
10RITZA LUKE87451NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Wentworth Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :