Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Friday 1st February 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 1st February 2013

Race No. 1Do You Think You Can Score? Ht107:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING LIBERTY6122330.22C A Oldfield (Appin)
2WIRADJURI DEANO55624NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
3MUMMY’S GONE24614NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
4SOUTHERN SUMMER38826NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
5KISSY KISSY75666NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6TACTICAL FORCE76418NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7OH KAY5641630.20A J Messina (Llandilo)
8SNOW SHIRAZ51544NBTM F Abela (Rouse Hill)
9STAMPEDER56786NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10MISS ABRAMOVICH6646FNBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
Race No. 2Tedesco Menswear Ht207:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMING BIKINI12613NBTR E King (Matraville)
2CARAMEL MIX62127NBTC Mullens (Londonderry)
3BOMB DISPOSAL5715730.55N Staines (Yass)
4ANOTHER BLOCKER51336NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5BRONZE VENUS17217NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
6AVONDALE PRINCE66516NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
7TIGGERLONG TURBO34432NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
8PRINCE TEDDY76318FSHP J Cohen (Kulnura)
9STAMPEDER56786NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10MISS ABRAMOVICH6646FNBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
Race No. 3Betfair Stakes Ht307:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING NIRVANA58634NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
2AGNI27421FSHG A Dixon (Parkes)
3NATIONAL MOLLY3556430.43S R Thompson (Meadowbrook)
4BIT SASSY5146730.59F Daros (Ellis Lane)
5MOTOWN GIRL21843NBTT A Weekes (Molong)
6PRIDE OF MYKONOS7267231.03F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7HEFTRESS26537NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8KING NINJA2322430.42T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9STAMPEDER56786NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10MISS ABRAMOVICH6646FNBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
Race No. 4Tab Dapto To Wenty Final08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSBY STILLS44481FSHS L Webster (Cawdor)
2ANOTHER LEEF3122FSHJ H Richardson (Dapto)
3DODGING71314NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
4JEFF THE GENERAL44133FSHJ R Mckechnie (Bannister)
5DOUBLE TWIST1111FSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
6DAZZLING MISS44523NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7BLONDE BOMBER33383NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8MIDNIGHT RUSH11372FSHM Pes (The Oaks)
9CHILLED LUCY22543FSHG J Codd (South Penrith)
10YOUR CIGAR SIR65364NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stk08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECTED7712130.52C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2HUMILIATOR11368NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
3SWEET POSE62263NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
4FANCY FICELLE4281330.41C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5NAT’S ABLAZE4175730.51J Buttigieg (Willmot)
6ADRENALENIUM7414130.56C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7BIG WHACKO1666230.71K A Heuston (Deep Creek)
8LUSCIOUS LIPS76687FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9ESSY LABELLA36157FSHW A Woodham (Appin)
10WE’RE ON55245NBTD J Carney (Kingswood)
Race No. 6Golden March 15-3008:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBASSADOR OSTI8236130.27R L Drake (Flinders)
2MAGIC BILLIONS3721229.96M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3EL GROVER2422229.90R D Birrell (Appin)
4SOPHIE BALE7131330.52S A Rhodes (Maldon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BETWEEN WICKETS4742130.01A J Campbell (St Marys)
7NOISY BLUE3132130.29M A Keys (Dapto)
8COOL ZACK KNEE4736530.04M J O’Brien (Oatley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Centreber Fire Up Stakes Ht409:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIAN BALE2626130.34S A Rhodes (Maldon)
2KITTY KAHN7158530.30P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3ODETTE4422730.25G Whitehead (Riverstone)
4BEV’S CHARM6554630.18A J Messina (Llandilo)
5OCEAN FOAM1312130.36S I Hazlett (Luddenham)
6BELLRINGER1615529.85R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7NICE GESTURE77445NBTJ Crossley (Cessnock)
8GOLD TRUMP26616NBTJ Gale (Hebersham)
9STAMPEDER56786NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10MISS ABRAMOVICH6646FNBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
Race No. 8Www.goldeneasteregg.com.au Ht509:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVIAN BALE211F3NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
2BIG CLIFFY4653130.23P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
3SWIP AND TEAR44734NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
4MY BOY BLUE26526NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5PRINCE RINALDI6365430.46G M Whitehead (Riverstone)
6GARLAND BEAU34611NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
7PERMANENT GUEST46327NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
8YOUR CIGAR SIR65364NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
9MISS ABRAMOVICH6646FNBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
10STAMPEDER56786NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 9Twitter.com/wpgrey Stakes Ht609:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRENT MATE4538630.28K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2RIPPIN’ CIP12431FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
3MANGO55662NBTM J O’Brien (Oatley)
4MEDIA BAN54337NBTR Field (Ambarvale)
5SHY DASHA23225NBTS J Mcdermott (Lambton)
6WHITE NINJA21474NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7BELLA DIOR73244NBTN A Macdonald (Jilliby)
8LACHLAN PHIN64458NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9MISS ABRAMOVICH6646FNBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
10STAMPEDER56786NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stakes Ht710:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY MANIAC18616NBTC R Mullens (Londonderry)
2LIKA BOSS21275NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
3RUSTEZE62654NBTM P Egge (Black Hill)
4FULL ON CIP25256FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
5BOCCA23474NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
6BELL’S ACTION73368NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7IKKINA44626NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8AMALFI ROSE63111FSHM F Abela (Rouse Hill)
9MISS ABRAMOVICH6646FNBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
10STAMPEDER56786NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF


Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Wentworth Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,