Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Monday 15th September 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.30
WELCOME B/PAWS HT1
1 FREE LOVE 5
2 5
3 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
4 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 DOUGIE’S FANTASY 5
7 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
8 5 GLEN ENFIELD
9 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
10 5

Race 2 520m 5 19.53
OVER FLO AT STUD B/PAWS HT2
1 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
2 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 DISCRETE DESIRE 5 RAYMOND HOLT
4 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
5 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 FOGGART’S WALK 5
7 MIMATE BART 5
8 5
9 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY
10 SIZZLING BLACK 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
B/PAWS HT3
1 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
2 5
3 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
6 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 5
8 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
9 SPECIAL LEAVE 5
10 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
TO CITY FNL
1 ADSUP 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 5 DARREN RUSSEL
3 GLEN OAK BOY 5 MICHAEL WICKS
4 KID 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 5
7 CERRUTI 5
8 BRIDAL SUITE 5
9 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
10 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 5 520m 4 20.51
HOTHAM BODY REPAIS STK
1 PEPPER LEE 4 BEN TURNER
2 STRONG DROP 4
3 IRINKA BRONTE 4 FREDERICK MALONE
4 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
5 WRONG IDENTITY 4 DARREN SULTANA
6 HOT CUSTARD 4 WILLIAM TURNBULL
7 CYPRUS SHORE 4 VICTOR ELLUL
8 FINAL THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
9 4
10 4

Race 6 720m 4/5 21.12
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 5
3 4
4 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
5 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
8 5 JOHN DART
9 5 RON BELL
10 LAGOON MAGIC 5 JEFF CRAWFORD

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
THE SPORTS FACTORY B/PAWS HT4
1 KYLIE 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 ESTHER 5 JUNE MARTIN
3 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
4 5 RON BELL
5 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 SHE’S HOT 5
8 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
9 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
10 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI

Race 8 520m FFA 21.50
MULTI QUIP STK
1 3 ROBERT SMITH
2 3 RON BELL
3 COOLS YA DADDY 4 WAYNE BORELAND
4 MYSTERY QUEEN 3 CRAIG KING
5 BENNY’S COOL 4 FREDERICK MALONE
6 3 ROBERT SMITH
7 1
8 3 RAYMOND MATTERSON
9 4
10 THUNDER COL 4 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
GLOBE MEMORIAL B/PAWS HT5
1 BRITNEY LANE 5
2 5 WAYNE BORELAND
3 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
4 ZULU MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
5 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
6 COOL LION HEART 5
7 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
8 GEMBAZ 5
9 5 FRANK ATTARD
10 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
SCHWEPPES B/PAWS HT6
1 SLICK RICK 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
2 SPLENDOUR 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
3 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
4 SMARTY JOE 5
5 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
7 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
8 BROKEN LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10430 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.