Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Saturday 14th April 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 14th April 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,620 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL STUNNER61132FSTDJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
2CAPTAIN KRUNCH13431NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PURE AS52133FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
5REGAL GATE56235NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7DIGGER NORRIS26455NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
8QUIET ACHIEVER33653NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite Stakes07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,620 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD MOUSE3436342.72B C Riccio (Loftus)
2LAVANA4644742.33T K Auld (Tatura)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4THRILLING BLOOM2327643.09R J Mansley (Blackhill)
5PERFECT POWER31231NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SUPER SURF6161242.44T L Bryant (Nowra)
8HOTWIRE1442542.66G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Matt Rollo’s Field-fav-field St08:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL JENMAR42656NBTJ Brown (Pheasants Nest)
2SPIRIT77442FSHJ A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
3ASTERIX17188FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4INDY STARS47112FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5WHITE CASHBOX43743NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6EVIE SHIRAZ87364NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
7ARIZONA DOZER22111FSHE A Bont (Oakville)
8MISS PHOENIX76413FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
9ELECTRIC RED87754NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
10MISS HORIZON54474NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
Race No. 4Scott Mackenzie Stakes08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE54545FSHM Azzopardi (Appin)
2WHAT ABOUT BOB4632530.30R R Mumford (Leppington)
3JEREMY JET6164130.04M J Humphries (North St Marys)
4BAD AL1377330.25W C Attwill (Abernethy)
5TARAWI SHIRAZ1316230.54R J Mansley (Blackhill)
6GALDO NITRO7651530.55G M Galderisi (Catherine Field)
7BENDEN SNAP2763730.94R Birrell (Appin)
8SILVER DOMINO1672230.42P C Wall (Lake Haven)
9MISS HORIZON54474NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
10ELECTRIC RED87754NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 5Petsnacks.com.au Stakes08:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH ON WHEELS3152230.22J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2NIRVANA KEROMA6122630.06A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3HERE’S HAYLEY1224430.13D C Sundstrom (Bargo)
4BILLY THE SID111130.01S E Swain (Box Hill)
5PIPPA TANGA3321730.49M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
6JENMAR GRACE4444630.30J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
7SPRING BLUEBOY2161329.82G J Board (Orange)
8BANZAI KEROMA3327329.89S J Grover (Lithgow)
9MISS HORIZON54474NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
10ELECTRIC RED87754NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 6Schweppes Stakes09:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKIE BABE3116430.29B W Wakem (Scone)
2BYE BYE BUCKS1135130.13K Lewis (Raby)
3FLAVOURS6547130.19J R Finn (Warilla)
4SURE AS7243130.02S E Swain (Box Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHADY’S LESSON7344429.91O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
7DESOLATE5427629.96C J Carl (Londonderry)
8ZIPPING ONYX6181430.02J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betfair Stakes09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY JABULANI3218730.36M J Azzopardi (Appin)
2RAW ENERGY2615530.05W J Brown (Cessnock)
3RAISE THE BAR1271830.18C Gatt (Catherine Field)
4NITRO CEE5111230.01R Birrell (Appin)
5CRAZY DAVE2132230.42J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
6ARENA FLYER4238330.43J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
7LOLO JONES6867130.10C Hore (Portland)
8CHASING DE CASH7551429.81J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
9MISS HORIZON54474NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
10ELECTRIC RED87754NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 8Centrebet Stakes09:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH EM GEE3446530.07C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2KYL’S ME GIRL1555229.99A T Wade (Kings Langley)
3MR. GAZMICK2324629.94M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4PATCH UP JOB3582230.17N P Clifton (Maitland)
5GLORY OF LOVE3513130.44H Markou (Bargo)
6MIRANDA MOLLY8123830.30L Bozovitch (Miranda)
7AWESOME ODY8777729.97O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
8KOOL ICON2246130.10M J Sullivan (Bargo)
9MISS HORIZON54474NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
10ELECTRIC RED87754NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stakes10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVE MILLIE4767630.64K Lewis (Raby)
2DADDY YANKEE22444FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
3BLACK ASTRO BOY51151NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4PEGEON APPEAL5654530.26J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
5POPPY GAZZ6152830.12J R Finn (Warilla)
6CAMDEN BLUE51211NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
7GAZMICK JET8756130.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
8MY VERY OWN12111NBTB M Buman (New Lambton)
9ELECTRIC RED87754NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
10MISS HORIZON54474NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stk10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY LEGITIMATE42225NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
2BIAGI JEWEL51162FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
3SPLENDOUROUSF4472NBTR C Neville (Mascot)
4STRESS DATE21867NBTG B Lee (Wyee)
5BLACK STUNNER86277NBTJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
6JESSICA CLAIR86112NBTM J Duncan (Euchareena)
7DANCE IDOL27664NBTK Lewis (Raby)
8NO REPAYMENTS26666NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9ELECTRIC RED87754NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
10MISS HORIZON54474NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Wentworth Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :