Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Saturday 16th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 16th June 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDANNA PETE54212NBTD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
2ZSA ZSA4234142.27D E Garrett (Somersby)
3MISS NICOLEF121142.30J Cassar (Merrylands)
4KARANJI17715NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5BUDDY RIGHT4132543.59R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6REGAL GATE24454NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
7LIMPOPO4112542.36J W Aldous (Werrington)
8DODGING52555NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
9BIG DADDY BOY54614NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Schweppes Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETTIN SLIZZARD21125NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2CAVENDISH FLYER3771130.39G P Sattler (Marks Point)
3PRINCE ELITE31554NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
4CELEBRATION TIME1633729.99H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
5CHILL AWAY2712130.25W C Slade (Beresfield)
6BETWEEN WICKETS1322430.16A J Campbell (St Marys)
7WIRADJURI GIRL1111230.12C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
8FRUITY SHIRAZ1221630.11C K Chappelow (Sylvania)
9DUTCH CHOCOLATE5674430.91H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
10BIG MISCHIEF4542730.72J Micallef (Berkeley)
Race No. 3Centrebet- Don’t Just Watch It08:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINZA RED ONE26322NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2HOT RESPONSE21142NBTW Hayes (Dundas)
3ADDIVA31222NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
4BLACK AFFAIR3522130.47S A Sing (Monterey)
5EBONY UNDER FIRE25322NBTL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
6GO ORO2421130.62R J Webster (Cawdor)
7PIE THIEF4375130.09B C Riccio (Loftus)
8SPRING EDDIE8116130.36R S Cooper (Barrack Heights)
9AVONDALE PEARL3F17330.37J S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
10BIG CLIFFY16243NBTP M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
Race No. 4Greg Hore Appreciation Stake08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED ORPHAN14232NBTL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
2OPTIMUS23257NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3ADDICTION7262230.04H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
4BIG CLIFFY16243NBTP M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
5RUSTIC SHIRAZ66151NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
6KEY TO EDEN34245NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7MURRUMBOOLA4621F30.68C Moffitt (Narellan)
8AZZ ALWAYS14675FSTDN A Sargison (Richmond)
9EBONITE43344NBTM A Skinner (Abermain)
10BIDDYKEN PRINCE76324NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
Race No. 5Betfair Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGAPORE SLIP1531129.91M Stegnjaic (Rouse Hill)
2TOTAL TERROR1511229.99P A Moran (Londonderry)
3AVONDALE PEARL3F17330.37J S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
4I’M A CANNON2321530.05W Simmons (Greta)
5FLASH WATERS2571129.94S A Sing (Monterey)
6SARGENT MITCHILL6431830.41M P Hardman (Bligh Park)
7LAGOON LOWANNA8115329.87R J Webster (Cawdor)
8BIAGI JEWEL1485230.43G Bowe (Clifton)
9SHE’S QUOTED5166729.82J Micallef (Berkeley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Centrebet Stake09:12PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKS ROAD7211529.58M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2CAPTIVE1171329.86M Burton (Kemps Creek)
3NAT’S THE ONE5281130.17S A Sing (Monterey)
4WEZ DA RISK1484230.01P A Moran (Londonderry)
5BILLY THE SID1171329.73S E Swain (Box Hill)
6KRAZY FRAZ6416129.80R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7YOUNG SNOZZ3711329.68J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8MAIN DRAG7871429.71E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
9SHE’S QUOTED5166729.82J Micallef (Berkeley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Petsnacks.com.au Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S HAYLEY1282830.12D C Sundstrom (Bargo)
2ALL DEBREE1637630.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
3FULLY CHIC4182629.85E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4KOOL ICON7135430.10M J Sullivan (Bargo)
5SCARLETT LIZ7622229.92L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
6THUNDER LEE2172430.04K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7BARNEY’S LEE1152729.92R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8ENTRUST1817330.06F J Hurst (Londonderry)
9BIG MISCHIEF4542730.72J Micallef (Berkeley)
10DUTCH CHOCOLATE5674430.91H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Rapidvite Peter Mosman Final09:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $103,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODIE FOR NOW1521129.61K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SPITFIRE STU22622NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3WATTO LOTTO61432NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4PROVEN MADDY16432NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5GRIGORIEVA BALE2222129.86A L Dailly (Anakie)
6GARRICK BALE4122129.93A L Dailly (Anakie)
7JORDY PORDY31132NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8BYE BYE BUCKS1141129.73K Lewis (Raby)
9CAPTIVE1171329.86M Burton (Kemps Creek)
10BILLY THE SID1171329.73S E Swain (Box Hill)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Stake10:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE WILL3554530.05A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2WENZKE27811NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
3FLYNN’S RYDER2325330.90M J Swift (Lithgow)
4JILLA BEE5664430.34C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5NIRVANA KEROMA2533230.06A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6DOLLAR OH FOUR1456730.55C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7MEGA FLAME4112129.83A Kada (Yarramundi)
8COOL AT MIDNIGHT1115430.14D C Ruse (Moss Vale)
9BIG MISCHIEF4542730.72J Micallef (Berkeley)
10EBONITE43344NBTM A Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 10Centrebet Stake10:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASSIDY32742FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
2RUBY ROBBO15362FSHD K Skinner (Abermain)
3LIFE’S COOL24362NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
4SOME SAY15125NBTT Bruce (Branxton)
5PIGGY BACK11FSHD G Righetti (Kellyville)
6BUNDI GROVE34183NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
7BRIGHTON BULLET21636NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
8KONUNG BJORN33211FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9BIDDYKEN PRINCE76324NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
10EBONITE43344NBTM A Skinner (Abermain)
Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Wentworth Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :