Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Saturday 18th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 18th August 2012

Race No. 1Tedesco Menswear Stakes07:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres atWentworth parkOf $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJIC TYNE41584NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
2SPIFFER24133NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
3ADDIVA52261NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
4MEAGAN ROBBO41211FSHE J Robertson (Williamtown)
5BLACKOUT SHELBY62631NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
6RITZA LUKE74512NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
7DIGGER’S BEACH14412NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8KITTY KEEPING36154NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
9ROY DEE61788NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10DOUBLE EAGLE71185FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)
Race No. 2Betfair Stakes07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S GIFT18711FSHJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
2MR. KIBBLE MAN54233NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3SOKATE44127NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
4MIGA NUT72462NBTD A Traino (Matraville)
5LUCERNE LASS81781NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
6JENNIFER ROBBO23675NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7RAINBOW DASH6453FNBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
8LITTLE GEORGIA72511FSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
9DOUBLE EAGLE71185FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)
10ROY DEE61788NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stk08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN LOOPER12111FSHM Azzopardi (Appin)
2BIG DADDY BOY45226NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3OPTIMUS56327NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
4GALO GALO7242130.41K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
5YARRAN13552NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6RYNO RULES12453NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7JOE BLOW32453NBTJ J Platts (Fraser)
8BEV’S CHARM4536230.43A J Messina (Llandilo)
9TOTAL CALM4557830.37D I Drynan (Llandilo)
10DOLLAR OH FOUR5775530.55C M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Centrebet – Don’t Just Watch It08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN BLUE5454530.31L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2EL CABALLO3244329.97D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3SO SORRY4611830.14B I Spackman (Castlereagh)
4SUBJECT WINF437630.07R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5MANDAGERY MISS2547229.95K Sultana (Londonderry)
6CHASING DE CASH4265129.81J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
7BLACK ROGUE1724329.77O R Makin (South Nowra)
8AWESOME KEITH1572530.16K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9TOTAL CALM4557830.37D I Drynan (Llandilo)
10DOLLAR OH FOUR5775530.55C M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stk08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS NICOLE24312NBTC Galea (Merrylands)
2JILLA BEE3367730.34C M Proctor (Londonderry)
3FLYING FABIO8687430.33A J Messina (Llandilo)
4IRINKA LUCA1511330.27R L Smith (Forbes)
5EVIE VELLA3846130.25W Marmara (Merrylands)
6BENCHMARK4312530.09J Magri (Austral)
7RELEASE THE HEAT1114830.57J J Platts (Fraser)
8AU REVOIR3136430.31S B White (East Ryde)
9ROY DEE61788NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10DOUBLE EAGLE71185FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)
Race No. 6Schweppes Stakes09:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREET BOSS3433329.86O R Makin (South Nowra)
2JEREMY JET6743129.81M J Humphries (North St Marys)
3DEVINE LAW3533429.96P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
4PAUA IS LETHAL5211630.16S B White (East Ryde)
5CATCH THE POST2226630.18R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6ALL DEBREE8662830.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
7FREE WILL2122630.05A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8RUBY’S LAIR6622530.09T L Bryant (Nowra)
9DOLLAR OH FOUR5775530.55C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10TOTAL CALM4557830.37D I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 7Petsnacks.com.au Stakes09:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLING FRANK3353542.56R J Mansley (Blackhill)
2DODGING21345NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3BUDDY RIGHT2242143.20R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4CHEVY MALIBU41585FSHM P Manuel (North Rothbury)
5IRINKA GABBY3232342.73R L Smith (Forbes)
6CELEBRATION TIME33473NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
7DUTCH CHOCOLATE43758NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
8NUMBER KRUNCH1446342.59D Sultana (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stk09:57PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARLETT1125129.76L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2BRIGHTON BULLET2561430.06L C Hills (Brighton)
3UNDISPUTED DOS5315229.65A J Lord (Cawdor)
4ZIPPING CATRA1341129.91J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5TWO TREE HILL2111229.76C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
6MINZA RED ONE1151130.06C Gatt (Catherine Field)
7CHISELED2122329.96J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8RITZA RYDER1522529.71M Gatt (Thirlmere)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tedesco Menswear Stakes10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVER’S QUARREL1422630.42O R Makin (South Nowra)
2RYBENBROOK BRITT43464NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3REBEL ROUSER1162230.47T L Bryant (Nowra)
4REGAL WARRIOR4141130.54K E Windus (Young)
5STAR SAPPHIRE4171330.32D L Richardson (Holmesville)
6BLACK JACK MAGIC1445130.35J D Fisher (South Nowra)
7OH KAY2614630.20A J Messina (Llandilo)
8AFTER EL5136130.35K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9DOUBLE EAGLE71185FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)
10ROY DEE61788NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stakes10:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISETTE47664NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
2SUITS US1F26130.38K B Burnett (Bringelly)
3JIMMY FLY HIGH6111329.99A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
4ROCKET TO EXCEL2126830.26A J Lord (Cawdor)
5ADDICTION3642630.04H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
6SIMPLY GREAT31F8130.43K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7JACKSON TYNE6217830.01G J Robertson (Williamtown)
8EL SUTRO7151830.43T M Halley (Kearsley)
9DOLLAR OH FOUR5775530.55C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10TOTAL CALM4557830.37D I Drynan (Llandilo)
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Wentworth Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :