Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Saturday 22nd March 2008


Race 1 520m NG 19.30
NICE PRODUCTS EASTER EGG CONS.
1 ASHES PLATINUM 3 PAUL GALEA
2 TUCKLAN REBEL 5 PETER TOGIAS
3 BEVERAGE 4 GARRY WILLIAMS
4 JACK DOLLY 3 RON BELL
5 EIFFEL AZZ 3 KARINA BRITTON
6 MANDAGERY MAN 1 SAM SULTANA
7 ALL CAUTION 1 DARREN MCDONALD
8 TEAMAN TITCH 3 DAVID BURNETT

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
overflo@ stud STK
1 CALHOUN PARK 5 WARREN HARPER
2 BARGERO 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
3 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
5 BROKEN LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
7 BILLY BEE STING 5 BARRY LAZZARINI
8 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
9 MURRANJI SAM 5 J CURMI
10 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 3 720m 4/5 20.07
AFGBOTA STAKE
1 MAGIC SURF 5 MARK DAVIDSON
2 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
3 JADORE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
4 YOU NO MISS 5 DEAN SWAIN
5 LOU LOU TOKEN 5 VINCE MULTARI
6 MARVILLE MISS 5 RAY STEELE
7 ISA HAZY 4 YVONNE HARRIS
8 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 4 520m MX 20.27
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN FNL
1 WONDEROUS 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
2 DRIFTING 5 BARRY RICCIO
3 IN MY DAYS 5 PHILLIP BRADDON
4 ELVY BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 THAI ALERT 5 RICHARD DEAN
6 SNOZZ 5 JASON MACKAY
7 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
8 ALBINO ROSSI 5 RYAN CINELLO
9 FORTUNES M MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 OCTANE AL M MARTIN HALLINAN

Race 5 520m FFA 20.50
BILL PAPADAKIS APPRECIATION STK
1 ROARING LION 3 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 RAVENSTOKE 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
4 KIARA JADE 3 GLEN CULBERT
5 JIM’S MATE 3 OWEN LANGLEY
6 LORD JOEY 4 TONY DAVIS
7 GOLD MAMBO 4 MARIE BURTON
8 HOT HOT SCHOONER 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
9 TINY GODDESS 4 CAROLYN REINKE
10 PHOENIX FLASH 4 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 6 720m NG 21.08
GLOBE MEMORIAL EASTER CHASE
1 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 4 DARREN SULTANA
2 SKY HAZZARD 4 DON HAZZARD
3 MISS BROOK 3 PAUL FELGATE
4 LYN’S DAISY 1 CHARLIE DIMECH
5 ALARMING JAN 3 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 FANCY PENNY 3 ANN BARNES
7 GOLD SLAMMER 3 JOHN FLEMING
8 MIAGI 1 WARREN HARPER
9 BRUSH SHIRAZ 2 VICKI PREST
10 LOU LOU TOKEN 5 VINCE MULTARI

Race 7 520m 4 21.30
SCHWEPPES APPRECIATION STK
1 BUCK BURNER 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 TOKEN FELLA 4 RON FIELD
3 EMMA TEE 4 WARREN HARPER
4 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
5 SHE’S SO PRETTY 4 RON FIELD
6 ELUTHRA 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 DROP ZONE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 JOE FELLA 4 ANTHONY HARDAKER
9 PHOENIX FLASH 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 TINY GODDESS 4 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 8 520m NG 22.10
NICE PRODUCTS GOLDEN EASTER EGG
1 WINOKI 3 PETER GILES
2 PERSIAN SPY 3 CARLY ABSALOM
3 BLAZING TOKEN 3 MAX BURDEKIN
4 COOL EFFORT 4 DARREN MCDONALD
5 TREW MILLIONS 3 TINA WOMANN
6 LUCKY ALIVE 4 COL SHERWOOD
7 LORNA MOIRA 5 RON BELL
8 ONE TREE HILL 1 ROBERT BRITTON
9 BERELLA DIVA 4 RON BALL
10 MANDAGERY MAN 1 SAM SULTANA

Race 9 520m 5 22.42
CADBURY EASTER BUNNY STK
1 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
2 JONTI ROY 5 RAYMOND PROUDFOOT
3 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
4 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 FAME STORY 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 LITTLE CHAD 5 RUTH MATIC
8 BLACK EYED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
9 LIGHT WESTERLY 5 SAM SULTANA
10 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST

Race 10 520m 5 23.00
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 DANA LOU LOU 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 AT THE HOP 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
4 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 HAIKU 5 KEITH ANDERSON
6 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
9 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 FAROUK 5 WARREN HARPER

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10431 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments