Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Saturday 26th July 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.27
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 HYPNOTIC FLO 4 KENNETH BURNETT
3 4
4 4
5 4
6 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 BE COOL FOOL 4 PAULINE MORAN
8 4
9 4
10 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
GARDENS TO WENTY FNL
1 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
2 5
3 SHELBY ONE 5
4 BELDON LADY 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 SHADY CHAOS 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
6 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
8 ASHBY CRIMES 5 ALLAN MANWARING
9 5 WILLIAM DANCE
10 MR. SOUTHS 5

Race 3 720m 5 20.07
STK
1 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 TEMPEST BEAUTY 5
4 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
6 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 ALARMING JAN 5
8 5
9 5
10 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD

Race 4 520m 5 20.27
STK
1 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
2 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
4 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
5 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 PAYING THE PRICE 5 ALLAN MANWARING
8 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
9 5 RON BELL
10 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND

Race 5 520m 3 20.50
DAILY TELEGRAPH STK
1 ANDY’S GHOST 3 JOSEPH ZAHRA
2 3
3 JESSE BALE 3 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 3
5 COOL OBEE 3 PAULINE MORAN
6 3
7 RILO GEAR 3 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 3

Race 6 520m NG 21.12
NEXIA COURT&CO. Y.S.C. FNL
1 DENIRO BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 4
3 3 DEEN PARKINSON
4 5
5 4
6 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
7 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 3
9 CHARCOAL CREEK 5 GARY GREIG
10 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING

Race 7 720m FFA 21.35
VIRBAC STAKE
1 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
2 3
3 1
4 2
5 4
6 4 NEIL FALK
7 OTTI KEEPING 3 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 4 WARREN HARPER

Race 8 520m FFA 21.57
SCHWEPPES FFA
1 2 RICHARD DEAN
2 1 KEITH PEDRANA
3 TIME KEEPER 2
4 1
5 UNCLE JOEL 1 WAYNE COX
6 3
7 2 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 1

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 BLACK ZAC 5 WILLIAM DANCE
2 MODERN DELTA 5
3 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
4 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
5 FLAMIN’ COBBER 5 GLEN QUIRK
6 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
7 5
8 5 RON BELL
9 RUNNIN IN THONGS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 TADMORE TWISTER 5

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STK
1 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 5
3 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 AWESOME JOHN 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 ELVY BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 FANTASY GIRL 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
9 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
10 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10424 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.