Greyhound Racing Wentworth Park Fields For Saturday 2nd August 2008


Race 1 520m 3/4 19.27
TAB JACKPOT TONIGHTS QUADDIE
1 3
2 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 THUNDER COL 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 3
5 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES
6 COOL OBEE 3 PAULINE MORAN
7 4
8 4
9 BE COOL FOOL 4 PAULINE MORAN
10 KEY EXIT 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM

Race 2 520m MX 19.44
LAURIE HEALION MDN SEMI 1
1 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
2 EM’S DANCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
3 SURF RECKLESS 5 JOHN MOORE
4 5
5 5
6 VICTORIA’S STAR M CHRIS MOLLOY
7 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5
8 STAR ALI 5 PETER MCCANN
9 M VICTOR BARTOLO
10 TICKETS M

Race 3 520m MX 20.07
LAURIE HEALION MDN SEMI 2
1 DANIEL SON 5
2 5 NORM BECROFT
3 SHAMUS O’SHAW M
4 CAWBOURNE TIGER 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
5 LITTLE EZZA M DOUGLAS SMART
6 MACK ENFORCER M BARRY LAZZARINI
7 M CHRIS O’BRIEN
8 5
9 MASTER PHOENIX M VICTOR BARTOLO
10 M

Race 4 520m 4 20.27
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 4
2 4 RAYMOND MATTERSON
3 TOTAL DIAMOND 4 NICOLE MORAN
4 FLYING JASPER 4 JASON BOERSMA
5 TAGALONG 4
6 IN MY DAYS 4 PAUL BIGENI
7 LONE STONE 4 WILLIAM LEYSHON
8 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 KEY EXIT 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
10 BE COOL FOOL 4 PAULINE MORAN

Race 5 520m MX 20.50
LAURIE HEALION MDN SEMI3
1 ST. WILD 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 EMMA BITES M VINCENT BENNETT
3 5
4 IPAVE M MERVYN FIELD
5 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 PERCEPTION 5 WAYNE LAY
7 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 M
9 SCRATCHIE ARIEK M
10 ICON HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 6 520m MX 21.12
LAURIE HEALION MDN SEMI 4
1 5
2 WILD REGIMENT M BRUCE WILLARD
3 STARBURST LILLY M STUART BARRON
4 MOGLA’S HOPE M WILLIAM COX
5 QUESETTE 5 RALPH FULLER
6 DASHING DI M LESLIE MILLER
7 QUASIMO ROSE 5 COLIN FURNER
8 BADEN BALE M SIMON RHODES
9 M TOM ASTBURY
10 ZOTTI M LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 7 720m FFA 21.35
TAB F4 JACKPOT
1 2
2 2 LUKE AZZOPARDI
3 GOOD AREAS 2 JOHN DEEKS
4 3
5 1
6 LYN’S DAISY 1 CHARLIE DIMECH
7 ALARMING JAN 4
8 3
9 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT

Race 8 520m FFA 21.57
SCHWEPPES FFA
1 UNCLE JOEL 2
2 2
3 2
4 1 RICHARD DEAN
5 TIME KEEPER 2
6 1
7 3
8 2 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 9 720m 5 22.20
B/PAWS STK
1 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
2 MISS RIDDLER 5 JENENE MYERS
3 5
4 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
5 5
6 TEMPEST BEAUTY 5
7 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 5
9 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
10 5

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STK
1 SHELBY ONE 5
2 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 5
4 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
7 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 NO PRESSURE 5 PAUL VALANTIS
9 5 RON BELL
10 HIGHLAND WAY 5

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10438 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .