Greyhound Racing Young Fields For Saturday 22nd November 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.30
VOTE FOR LUKE
1 PANDORA LANE MSEAN BANNERMANbr /> 2 MISS SEATTLE M CAROLINE RICH
3 SARKIS M VICKI PREST
4 DANA AMY MRODNEY MCDONALDbr /> 5 Vacant
6 VICTOR LANE MMARGARET BANNERMANbr /> 7 ANOTHER DOSSIE M THELMA O’KEEFE
8 FLYING WINGER M RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 2 347m MX 19.47
WHEELER KENNELS STAKES
1 MISS LOURAKIS 5 JOHN DROVER
2 SURE TEMPA M ERNEST BECROFT
3 GO AWAY M ROBERT LOVETT
4 MAIMARU MAGIC 5 JAMIE MUNDY
5 MATRIX TRILOGY M TANIA CAHILL
6 EMERALD LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 RAINBOW BINDI M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 BEING FABULOUS M VICKI PREST
9 REEFTON PHOENIX M MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 LUCKY LIANNE M JAMIE MUNDY

Race 3 347m MX 20.04
AUSSIE HOTEL STAKES
1 MY OH MY M ROBERT LOVETT
2 INDIGO LASS MGORDON HERBERTbr /> 3 RAIDER’S WARRIOR M JAMIE MUNDY
4 SLICK WILLY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5GLENTICKY GOLDM KEITH ALLEN
6 STEP OFF 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
7 SUZY MAY M JOHN DROVER
8 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
9 OVERHEAD M RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 4 347m MX 20.21
GOLDRUSH MOTEL STAKES
1 SHERKHAN M TANIA CAHILL
2 BET ON BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST
3 DEAR MOLLY M STANLEY HANNAN
4 TERRY’S ELITE M TERRY O’KEEFE
5 REGAL LASS M CAROLINE RICH
6 SASHA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 KALIANDRA 5 GORDON HERBERT
8 STAND UP SAM M JAMIE MUNDY
9 CRYSTAL MAY M JOHN DROVER
10 MISS NASTY M JAMIE MUNDY

Race 5 520m 5 20.38
BAT’S FRUIT FINAL
1 COLD TEA JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
2 ALTAIR IZMIR 5 WAYNE TAYLOR
3 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
4 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL
5 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
6 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
7 MY FELLA 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
9 RICH AND REGAL 5 CAROLINE RICH
10 MISS MINI MOVER 5 KERRIE WALKER

Race 6 645m FFA 20.55
55TH ANNIVERSARY BEST8
1BUSTA MUGGLETON4 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 EVOLVED 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
4FELICITY LANE3 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 Vacant
6 BRUSH SHIRAZ 4 VICKI PREST
7 CALL HER KEL 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 BARRYLEX 4 LOIS WOODS

Race 7 347m 2/3 21.12
GREYHOUND PRODUCT DIRECT STAKES
1 DANA TEE 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 OSTI’S TREASURE 2 EDWIN DOSS
3SAMANTHA VICTORY2 DAVID JORDAN
4 HOLD ‘EM BARRY 3 DANIEL WALKER
5 Vacant
6 GEOFF’S A HERO 3LESTER SHEATHERbr /> 7 DANA JACK 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 ITZA PEARLER 3 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 8 347m 5 21.29
HAPPY BIRTHDAY BATY STAKES
1 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 GEOFF’S DREAM 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 WRONG WAY JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
5LATE SHOW KALI5 GORDON HERBERT
6 KAY’S DESIRE 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
7 AMBERISATION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
8 FRIDA BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 9 520m 4/5 21.46
DALTON’S WATER DRILLING STAKES
1 ANGELIC GIFT 4MICHAEL GRANTbr /> 2 SNOWDROP COUNTRY 5 JAMES JOHNSON
3TUMBLONG VO VO5 RODNEY TIYCE
4 PEARL LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 Vacant
6 STUNNING KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
7 DALGAZ DENNIS 5 GARRY PARSONS
8 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT

Race 10 520m 5 22.03
J&L PET SUPPLIES STAKES
1 KEEP CROWING 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SNEAKIN’ UP 5 VICKI PREST
3 CROWELLA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 GUNNADOO BLAZE 5 KERRIE WALKER
5 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
6 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 MISS MINI MOVER 5 KERRIE WALKER
8 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 11 347m 5 22.20
GOOD LUCK LUKE STAKES
1 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 YVONNE’S BEST 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ARGUING JAKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 COREY’S ME MATE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
5 ALI BROOKER 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
6 HODSON 5 STANLEY HANNAN
7 GALBA JULIE 5ALAN BLOOMFIELDbr /> 8 SILVER TURBO 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10437 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing