William Hill CrownBet

Tuesday 7th July 2009

0
shares
Be First to Share ->
Share
Tweet
Share
Pin
Share
+
What's This?


Advance Pet Nutrition Dash – C1 295m 12:15
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56468 Bert Badger 17.77 L H Anderton
2 21363 Willy’s Pride 17.55 M J Flipp
3 72224 Black Muskat 17.39 J T McInerney
4 66558 Dance For Danny 17.37 J M Jopson
5 67458 Thrilling Riley 17.43 D Kingston
6 15617 Genista Georgia 17.73 J E Dunn
7 57546 Know Trouble 17.66 G A Cleeve
8 13231 Albie’s Star 17.39 R Casey
9 57747 Betty Beep nwd M Robinson
10 88886 Lilly Skye nwd S R Fagan

Challenge Opawa All Up Sprint – C1 295m 12:40
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45675 Coreys Comet 17.69 R P Breen
2 24341 Liam Title 17.43 L J Waretini
3 66454 Leo’s Boy 17.35 J T McInerney
4 65355 Taryn Rose 17.84 A H Lee
5 52321 Give Me More nwd M M Grant
6 47775 Coleridge Kid nwd C Mitchell
7 47546 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
8 88728 Mulberry King 17.52 K J Cassidy
9 56577 Cawbourne Hands 17.65 J M Jopson
10 4688x Chloe Bear 17.50 B C Dann

Happy Birthday Alyson Rosanowski Stakes – C1 520m 13:05
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64488 Gina Rosa 30.59 D L Roberts
2 21644 nwd J E Dunn
3 86417 Sky Vane 30.91 I A Fensom
4 35176 Who’s Shifty 30.62 D T Barnes
5 18513 Tony Can’t Go 30.95 N B Thackwell
6 F7645 Costa Bravo 30.45 A J McCook
7 15747 Billybob Ray 31.00 J T McInerney
8 111 Victory Cheers 30.68 A D Williams
9 18478 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
10 58885 Anytime Soon 31.54 J A McMillan

Www.duvauchellehotelmotel.co.nz Dash – C1 295m 13:30
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76643 Veronica 17.40 M J Flipp
2 32518 fsdt J T McInerney
3 48548 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie
4 42225 Marlene’s Babe nwd R Casey
5 54874 Moment 17.34 L J Waretini
6 57747 Homebush Jock 17.41 I S Kaye
7 66176 Rude Rodney fsdt M M Grant
8 84325 Wattle You Bee fsdt D L Roberts
9 56577 Cawbourne Hands 17.65 J M Jopson
10 77578 Boo Roo 17.56 M Robinson

Flair Stakes – C0q 520m 13:55
$1450.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57 Secret Tracey nwd J E Dunn
2 734 Just Addison nwd D Kingston
3 Made In Enzed J T McInerney
4 8 Just A Fever fsdt D Kingston
5 22221 Ask Bandit nwd J T McInerney
6 44335 Rama Ding Dong nwd M Robinson
7 Archillies L J Waretini
8 52625 Warrior Wiki nwd C Mitchell & W D Smith
9 75F68 Mambo nwd M Robinson
10 88867 Ozark’s Jolson nwd J Guthrie

Flair Stakes – C0q 520m 14:18
$1450.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42545 That’s Sarah nwd M J Flipp
2 237 Secret Chloe nwd J & D Fahey
3 236 Knock ‘em Down fsdt J T McInerney
4 75767 Mistress Rose nwd D Kingston
5 77368 Ozark’s Mask nwd J Guthrie
6 Kilkenny J T McInerney
7 76748 What Justice nwd J L Schierny
8 Pretty Secret J E Dunn
9 75F68 Mambo nwd M Robinson
10 878 Ozark’s Cover nwd J Guthrie

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C0 295m 14:50
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Stick’s Too J M Jopson
2 88475 Another Groovy nwd J.T.McInerney
3 35387 Palomine nwd B C Dann
4 5 Tukurua Syd nwd M S Hartland
5 47F78 Whitey’s Way nwd P R Scott
6 3 Miss Pokey fsdt J E Dunn
7 847 Cruise To Capri nwd D L Roberts
8 72783 Lauren’s Legacy nwd D Kingston
9 88 Just Abbey nwd D Kingston
10 55786 Arrow Of Artemis nwd B Bunny

Shirley Veterinary Centre Sprint – C0 295m 15:21
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 6747 Shazz’s Saint fsdt S J Whall
2 388 Choke fsdt J E Dunn
3 45F56 Royal Adonis nwd B Bunny
4 Tukurua Title M S Hartland
5 52287 Cool’s The Tune nwd B C Dann
6 75255 Twirly Berly nwd G K Turnwald
7 8 Tunza Revs fsdt B C Dann
8 628 Tukurua Colt nwd M S Hartland
9 88 Just Abbey nwd D Kingston
10 68875 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye

Flair Stakes – C0q 520m 15:37
$1450.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Opawa Megastar J E Dunn
2 Astro Dave J T McInerney
3 Metropol J T McInerney
4 63664 Diarack nwd D Kingston
5 76436 Willy Junior nwd D E Stapleton
6 52224 Time Catcher nwd C Mitchell & W D Smith
7 Pinta Guinness J T McInerney
8 64565 Toya nwd L H Anderton
9 75F68 Mambo nwd M Robinson
10 88 Ozark’s Gem nwd J Guthrie

Kolorful Kanvas Sprint – C1 295m 15:56
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75864 Homebush Earl 17.43 I S Kaye
2 75757 Ailie Bale 17.47 D L Roberts
3 11848 Summer Hits 17.47 B C Dann
4 58317 Avanzata nwd J F Allen
5 31224 Spin Cycle 17.47 J T McInerney
6 38683 Frosty Equator nwd A Joyce
7 F1365 Mulberry Madam 17.33 K J Cassidy
8 72517 Furminator 17.85 A Hart & K Taylor
9 57747 Betty Beep nwd M Robinson
10 27676 Yakcam 17.65 G A Cleeve

Tuesday Place Pick Dash – C1 295m 16:38
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33823 Silent Whisper nwd M M Grant
2 23567 Dudley Rama nwd A Poutama
3 26668 Plain Arial nwd J T McInerney
4 24867 By Gorrie Dorrie 17.49 G A Cleeve
5 47455 Barber’s Girl nwd M & J Hill
6 25233 Dougstar Jake 17.66 S R Fagan
7 17412 Burn Down Road nwd A Hart & K Taylor
8 43447 Six Please nwd J T McInerney
9 56577 Cawbourne Hands 17.65 J M Jopson
10 55678 Thrilling Jazz 17.48 D Kingston

Events Centre Stakes – C1 520m 16:57
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87554 Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
2 43232 Tiger Balm 31.14 C Mitchell
3 44674 Shrek Roxon 30.53 A Hart & K Taylor
4 87346 Super Storm 31.27 M G C Roberts
5 54316 Tippy Tipstar 31.75 B C Dann
6 57177 Jess’ Class 31.77 D E Stapleton
7 3426F Cover Page 31.03 R D Blackburn
8 17667 Johnny Dunnit 31.12 L J Waretini
9 18478 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
10 68886 Cawbourne Ranch 30.60 J T McInerney

Clarkson Sign Studio Sprint – C1 295m 17:17
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65715 Hansome Harry 17.71 J A McMillan
2 81521 Soulja Storm 17.65 A Poutama
3 21662 Royal Lycaon 17.42 B Bunny
4 78883 Dark Ice nwd J T McInerney
5 15466 Another Wack 17.57 J T McInerney
6 81885 Glenmore Lass 17.65 G Kingston
7 66426 Hamburger 17.65 I S Kaye
8 66378 Protest Line 17.58 G A Cleeve
9 57747 Betty Beep nwd M Robinson
10 86767 Black Inn Brave 17.42 A Joyce

www.willwhatatstud.com Dash – C2 295m 17:37
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72267 nwd A Hart & K Taylor
2 62363 Know Cents 17.31 G A Cleeve
3 15775 Horse Power 17.81 D E Stapleton
4 12485 Know Go 17.35 G A Cleeve
5 15113 Tick All Boxes 17.39 C J Weir
6 41552 Pareora Doll 17.19 M J Flipp
7 74776 Old Mate Bob 17.42 M M Grant
8 81241 Another Nick 17.58 J T McInerney
9 43547 Know Faith 17.45 G A Cleeve
10 88345 Follow My Haze 17.21 M & J Hill

$25,000 Pick 6 – C1 520m 17:55
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63314 Prince 31.12 R D Blackburn
2 43632 Two Tick Jessie 31.19 M & J Hill
3 31764 Genista Summer 30.57 J E Dunn
4 87653 Leeny Title 30.92 L J Waretini
5 74262 What A Mate 31.64 J T McInerney
6 64587 Redbank Ruby 30.85 A Hart & K Taylor
7 42248 Gunna Smoke 31.00 C Mitchell
8 44763 Know Telling 31.33 G A Cleeve
9 18478 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
10 77578 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan

Garrard’s Horse And Hound Stakes – C1 520m 18:15
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32421 Self Inflicted nwd A Hart & K Taylor
2 52747 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
3 37676 With A Rhythm 30.65 L J Waretini
4 23186 Amber Dervish 30.93 D L Roberts
5 46515 Home Page 31.18 R D Blackburn
6 87613 Redline Revolver 30.85 J & D Fahey
7 66748 Firm Offer 30.44 J M Jopson
8 456F7 Red Fox Grace 31.01 M M Grant
9 18478 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
10 68877 Homebush Shedan nwd J T McInerney

Barron’s Supplies Dash – C2 295m 18:37
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67373 Homebush Burt 17.50 C J Weir
2 63834 He’s So Fine 17.32 A D Williams
3 22222 Just A Bolt 17.54 M J Flipp
4 45516 Homebush Lenny nwd J T McInerney
5 31122 Sunset Bomber fsdt J & D Fahey
6 41613 Little Marvel nwd S R Fagan
7 44866 Mungo 17.39 J Guthrie
8 38855 Know Glory 17.61 G A Cleeve
9 43547 Know Faith 17.45 G A Cleeve
10 44674 Wongawillisteve nwd A Poutama

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Stakes – C1/2 520m 18:56
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11555 Teddy Nova 31.09 D E Stapleton
2 78857 Lucy’s Mint fsdt J M Jopson
3 58678 Bibi Dahl 30.49 R D Blackburn
4 11131 Bonus 31.00 J F Allen
5 22161 Off The Rails 30.78 R D Blackburn
6 21127 Genista Rocket 30.17 J E Dunn
7 52342 Don The Hop 31.13 J R Goode
8 44656 Botany Jim 30.56 J T McInerney
9 18478 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
10 76878 Thrilling Rita nwd D Kingston

Speights Six Pack – C3 520m 19:13
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11145 Rocky’s Star 30.65 R Casey
2 42175 Opawa Secret 30.61 J & D Fahey
3 81215 Shakin’ Martini 30.55 G A Cleeve
4 52455 Charlie Stubbs 30.63 A D Williams
5 26343 Genista Brave 30.35 J E Dunn
6 15142 Tricky Shelley 30.16 R Adcock
7 42351 Babe’s Boy 30.82 R Casey
8 83232 Nitro Vixen 30.59 A Hart & K Taylor
9 12438 Midnight Annie 30.45 J & D Fahey
10 72377 Lochinvar Vuiton 30.32 M M Grant

Be Back Thursday Night Sprint – C3 295m 19:31
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28623 Betty Beatzer 17.35 C Mitchell
2 14255 Another Kerry 17.41 J M Jopson
3 31268 17.72 R Adcock
4 14825 Power Saw 17.36 R P Breen
5 36335 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
6 34775 Call Me 17.26 B C Dann
7 33481 Five Across 17.52 S R Fagan
8 57724 Scarlet Empress 17.31 A Joyce
9 27571 Hailstone Herb 17.44 J T McInerney
10 58623 Cadbury Hand 17.34 A Hart & K Taylor

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

0 comments

Menu