Greyhound Racing Ascot Park (Invercargill) Fields For Thursday 23rd October 2008


Ascot Part Welcome – C0 390m 12:07
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66586 Dasher’s Girl fsdt J M Jopson
2 22345 Up Town Lass fsdt R Adcock
3 8888 Homebush Wheet fsdt M R Downes
4 45 Will Ya fsdt M M Grant
5 58378 Miss Jaloux fsdt J M Jopson
6 77266 Another Sage fsdt J T McInerney
7 85553 Trotro fsdt J M Jopson
8 75 Homebush Astrid fsdt J T McInerney

Added Energy – C1 390m 12:25
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67886 Hailstone Angel nwd J T McInerney
2 32773 Burst On Bye nwd B A Eade
3 83668 Nikos Porsche nwd B A Eade
4 65214 Another Jenny nwd J T McInerney
5 22344 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
6 88685 Firm Offer fsdt J M Jopson
7 57865 Agent Bond 23.19 P & B Conner
8 47543 Utter Madness nwd A Hart & K Taylor
9 37255 Boy Bugler 23.11 J F Allen

Nzrs Graduation Series Heat 1 – RESq 457m 12:43
$2000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77468 Paranova 26.66 J F Allen
2 65323 Trustee nwd R Adcock
3 12 Homebush Marlon fsdt J T McInerney
4 31252 Know Need fsdt G A Cleeve
5 18151 Magic Burst 26.79 B A Eade
6 11422 Know Love nwd G A Cleeve
7 84453 Chestnut nwd R Adcock
8 8588x Know Glory fsdt G A Cleeve

Osborne Engineerng, Bluff – C1 390m 13:00
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16128 Queen Falcon fsdt A C Roberts
2 32622 Hailstone Harly nwd J T McInerney
3 25547 Zorro Man 23.20 P & B Conner
4 48851 Elite Baxter 23.28 J T McInerney
5 62187 Another Kerry fsdt J T McInerney
6 38568 Sweet Papoose fsdt J M Jopson
7 24878 Classical Gas nwd B A Eade
8 1 Words Of Wisdom fsdt P & B Conner
9 37255 Boy Bugler 23.11 J F Allen

Nzrs Graduation Series Heat 2 – RESq 457m 13:18
$2000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11126 Delusionist nwd J & D Fahey
2 1111x Know Question fsdt J E Dunn
3 78362 Chile Tart fsdt G A Cleeve
4 24211 Know Best fsdt G A Cleeve
5 43232 Ima Blues Boy nwd R Adcock
6 27841 Continue fsdt R Adcock
7 16213 Bankside Lass fsdt R Adcock
8 53225 Thrilling Eadie nwd P & B Conner

$22 Muzzle Stakes – C2/3 390m 13:35
$1600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57387 Whisky Boy nwd J T McInerney
2 74887 Fast Hand nwd B A Eade
3 65647 World Warning 22.98 M M Grant
4 78285 Beautiful Moment nwd J F Allen
5 27471 Old Mate Bob nwd M M Grant
6 87283 Micro Dottie nwd J M Jopson
7 35588 Cawbourne Burst 23.53 M M Grant
8 44334 Another Mangles fsdt J T McInerney

Brendon Burke @ Southern Wide – C2 457m 13:52
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46322 Winsome Cyclone 26.33 M M Grant
2 356F4 Shakin’ Martini nwd G A Cleeve
3 21112 Rocka Hula nwd M M Grant
4 12212 Deal For You nwd G A Cleeve
5 23447 Botany Jim nwd J T McInerney
6 55112 Flying Aspen 26.26 M M Grant
7 11111 Sensative Harry fsdt J & D Fahey
8 58676 Frosty Equator nwd R Adcock

Ilt Speights Ale House – C1 457m 14:09
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87434 Paleface Shadow 26.55 J F Allen
2 84371 Baba Ganoosh nwd A C Roberts
3 46833 Sassy Diamond nwd A C Roberts
4 2111 Metro Scoop nwd J & D Fahey
5 32137 Swish Bale nwd A C Roberts
6 24513 Diamond Mill nwd J & D Fahey
7 51666 Frosty Blonde nwd J F Allen
8 46751 Know Sporty fsdt G A Cleeve

Southland Tipping Competition – C3 390m 14:27
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37453 Kathleen Boy 22.71 J T McInerney
2 77424 Alecia Reltub 23.12 J T McInerney
3 43585 Thrilling Becky 22.56 P & B Conner
4 37247 Boy Genius nwd J M Jopson
5 73565 That Virus 22.89 M M Grant
6 41286 Small Hand 23.06 J M Jopson
7 41341 Cawbourne Happy 23.18 M M Grant
8 46636 Themelo 22.78 M M Grant
9 62865 Know Better 22.73 G A Cleeve
10 78646 Homebush Darcy 23.04 J T McInerney

Waxy O’Sheas Irish Pub – C4 390m 14:47
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84825 Space Hopper nwd J T McInerney
2 44582 Baxters Lad fsdt J T McInerney
3 46533 Praise Be 22.66 R Adcock
4 44855 Homebush Castor 22.81 J T McInerney
5 44411 Hailstone Herb nwd J T McInerney
6 68135 Dance For Danny 22.83 J M Jopson
7 48628 Cawbourne Sam 23.15 M M Grant
8 37753 Lyrical Bale fsdt A C Roberts
9 46648 Baxter’s General fsdt J T McInerney
10 76787 Awesome Deejay 22.67 P & B Conner

William Lynn Stakes – C4/5 390m 15:22
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61116 Tony Knows fsdt J T McInerney
2 34246 Watusi Assassin 22.64 J F Allen
3 68138 Dandaloo Blue 22.50 J & D Fahey
4 31346 Solid Hand 22.86 R Adcock
5 51556 Whisky Lee Girl nwd J T McInerney
6 87165 Laugarno Dennis 22.43 M M Grant
7 61713 Saint Daniel 22.84 J T McInerney
8 56246 Valkyrie 22.75 J F Allen
9 61667 Botany Roy 22.57 J T McInerney
10 76787 Awesome Deejay 22.67 P & B Conner

Www.southlandgreyhounds.co.nz – C3/4 457m 15:52
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11145 Winsome Merc 26.34 J & D Fahey
2 52235 Groovin’bain nwd A C Roberts
3 46268 Asafa Bale nwd J T McInerney
4 52644 Nitro Marta nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 88278 Repeat Offender 26.31 M M Grant
6 45735 North Ingilltab 26.43 P & B Conner
7 21131 Winsome Flyer 26.38 J & D Fahey
8 14466 Ripping The Dew fsdt R Adcock
9 65867 Billy Baxter nwd J T McInerney

Lonestar Cafe & Bar – C5 457m 16:08
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75158 Captain Bruce 26.19 M M Grant
2 88781 Mick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
3 71523 Dreamy Haze 25.87 J F Allen
4 41118 Aussie Opawa 25.86 J & D Fahey
5 54613 Roman Home nwd J T McInerney
6 14264 French Invader fsdt A C Roberts
7 12373 Fanta Claws 26.33 R Casey
8 26864 In Tom’s Memory 26.14 J T McInerney
9 71775 Satan’s Plot 26.62 J T McInerney

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10470 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media who own and publish Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New Zealand Fields · Ascot Park (Invercargill) Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , ,