Greyhound Racing Forbury Park (Otago) Fields For Thursday 24th April 2008


Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Stakes – C0 545m 12:13
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 347 Wee Shadow nwd J F Allen
2 56364 Homebush Loyal fsdt S R McInerney
3 54 Micron Jay Jay fsdt M M Grant
4 Diamond Mill J & D Fahey
5 Slightly Foxed J Guthrie
6 22654 Awesome Flash fsdt J T McInerney
7 23778 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
8 2 Miss Koonawarra fsdt J & D Fahey
9 85 Little Fast nwd P & B Conner
10 55758 Half Day Howley nwd B Burke

Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Stakes – C4/5 545m 12:33
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36435 Baxters Lad 32.37 J T McInerney
2 43255 Lagoon Phoenix 32.48 J T McInerney
3 11111 Winsome Ashley 32.34 J & D Fahey
4 17711 Fanta Claws 32.45 J & D Fahey
5 61355 Rebel Caste 32.76 J F Allen
6 47826 Winsome Show nwd R Adcock
7 75535 Sally Baxter nwd J T McInerney
8 82436 Space Hopper 32.92 J T McInerney
9 23162 Cadbury Hand 33.25 R Adcock
10 36353 Winsome Cyclone nwd M M Grant

Computer Troubleshooters Dash – C5 310m 12:51
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33141 Grant A Fortune 18.47 P & T Hammond
2 27162 Micro Sissy 18.50 B C Dann
3 43147 Vulcan Earl 18.52 J T McInerney
4 71764 Whisky Lee Girl 18.49 J T McInerney
5 11211 Another Gale 17.94 J T McInerney
6 43784 Know Better 18.49 G A Cleeve
7 35244 Know Say 18.75 G A Cleeve
8 35316 Rails Bookmaker nwd K P Lawrence
9 51676 Praise Be nwd R Adcock
10 72788 Homebush Fitzy 18.38 J T McInerney

Speedprint Sprint – C5 310m 1:08
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61268 Botany Roy 18.61 J T McInerney
2 35431 Stratus Bekelee 18.55 A Hart & K Taylor
3 11111 Pizza Girl 18.43 J T McInerney
4 48266 Know Good nwd G A Cleeve
5 82864 Ultimate Burst 18.58 S R Fagan
6 63271 Homebush Darcy 18.71 J T McInerney
7 28275 Go Strait Threw nwd J T McInerney
8 13163 Duwanna Hand 18.57 R Adcock
9 52788 Stoker 18.59 M & J Hill
10 43888 Lochinvar Louis 18.12 M M Grant

Brocklebank Drycleaners Stakes – C1/2 545m 1:25
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44255 Lagoon Tallis 32.74 J T McInerney
2 81111 Bunny Brasch fsdt M Robinson
3 66883 Homebush Justin 33.91 K Kilsby
4 75513 North Ingilltab nwd P & B Conner
5 63462 Trendy Opawa 33.04 M J Flipp
6 42425 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen
7 75386 Sweet Papoose fsdt J M Jopson
8 35323 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
9 56658 Repeat Offender 32.95 M M Grant
10 25227 Handsome Hand fsdt R Adcock

New Zealand Bred Stakes #1 – C1 545m 1:42
$1600.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66138 Smart Sharmila nwd R D Blackburn
2 34626 Kaiwera Sarah fsdt M & J Hill
3 23123 Jalisco fsdt R D Blackburn
4 12886 Willy Flirt fsdt I A Fensom
5 52388 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill
6 64545 Cyber Queen nwd L J Waretini
7 45326 Jimmy Blacksmith fsdt K P Lawrence
8 11 Will She Echo 33.01 J & D Fahey
9 53565 Jin Ju nwd J R Goode
10 77775 Whata Hoon nwd M J Flipp

New Zealand Bred Stakes #2 – C1 545m 1:58
$1600.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34324 Moa Hunter nwd B R Healey
2 68737 Bibi Dahl fsdt R D Blackburn
3 6421 Smart Josephine nwd R D Blackburn
4 56546 Thrilling Quiz nwd P & B Conner
5 48513 Be Positive nwd R D Blackburn
6 23484 Wood Pigeon nwd J & D Fahey
7 37142 Two Tick Jessie nwd M & J Hill
8 44455 Dancing Jazzy nwd J M Jopson
9 84665 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
10 18888 Avanzata 33.45 J F Allen

Keyosk Service Bar Stakes – C3 545m 2:19
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35312 Lochinvar Vuiton 32.75 M M Grant
2 66234 Winsome Grace 32.88 J & D Fahey
3 77161 Awesome Deejay nwd P & B Conner
4 83433 Coldharbor 32.70 S R Fagan
5 54781 Fiery Falcon 32.99 M M Grant
6 67834 Smart Thomas 32.62 L J Waretini
7 15417 Know Glory nwd G A Cleeve
8 45222 Scott No Track 32.33 R Adcock
9 14438 Joelson nwd S R Fagan
10 6458x Opawa Vane 33.07 J F Allen

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz – C4 310m 2:43
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62464 Chilli Mitch 18.70 J T McInerney
2 37475 Angelito nwd J T McInerney
3 65583 Not A Whata nwd M J Flipp
4 71683 Heza Lil fsdt J T McInerney
5 18785 Nicca Notch nwd M J Flipp
6 83354 Asafa Bale nwd J T McInerney
7 87776 Homebush Aussie 18.79 J T McInerney
8 57552 Leumeah Miss 18.83 J T McInerney
9 36868 Homebush Duncan 18.42 J T McInerney
10 86538 Prospero nwd J F Allen

Anzac Sprint – C3 310m 3:18
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87717 Charli’s Echo fsdt S R Fagan
2 62727 Adio Routine 18.61 G A Cleeve
3 15543 That Virus 18.79 M M Grant
4 45524 Beautiful Moment 18.75 J F Allen
5 78668 Good Gracious Me nwd R D Blackburn
6 72564 Upbeat 18.52 M J Flipp
7 88F33 Frederick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
8 21642 Alecia Reltub nwd J T McInerney
9 35136 Homebush Alida 18.94 J T McInerney
10 14538 Nitro Jake fsdt A Hart & K Taylor

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10438 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New Zealand Fields · Forbury Park (Otago) Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , ,