Greyhound Racing Forbury Park (Otago) Fields For Thursday 24th April 2008


Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Stakes – C0 545m 12:13
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 347 Wee Shadow nwd J F Allen
2 56364 Homebush Loyal fsdt S R McInerney
3 54 Micron Jay Jay fsdt M M Grant
4 Diamond Mill J & D Fahey
5 Slightly Foxed J Guthrie
6 22654 Awesome Flash fsdt J T McInerney
7 23778 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
8 2 Miss Koonawarra fsdt J & D Fahey
9 85 Little Fast nwd P & B Conner
10 55758 Half Day Howley nwd B Burke

Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Stakes – C4/5 545m 12:33
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36435 Baxters Lad 32.37 J T McInerney
2 43255 Lagoon Phoenix 32.48 J T McInerney
3 11111 Winsome Ashley 32.34 J & D Fahey
4 17711 Fanta Claws 32.45 J & D Fahey
5 61355 Rebel Caste 32.76 J F Allen
6 47826 Winsome Show nwd R Adcock
7 75535 Sally Baxter nwd J T McInerney
8 82436 Space Hopper 32.92 J T McInerney
9 23162 Cadbury Hand 33.25 R Adcock
10 36353 Winsome Cyclone nwd M M Grant

Computer Troubleshooters Dash – C5 310m 12:51
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33141 Grant A Fortune 18.47 P & T Hammond
2 27162 Micro Sissy 18.50 B C Dann
3 43147 Vulcan Earl 18.52 J T McInerney
4 71764 Whisky Lee Girl 18.49 J T McInerney
5 11211 Another Gale 17.94 J T McInerney
6 43784 Know Better 18.49 G A Cleeve
7 35244 Know Say 18.75 G A Cleeve
8 35316 Rails Bookmaker nwd K P Lawrence
9 51676 Praise Be nwd R Adcock
10 72788 Homebush Fitzy 18.38 J T McInerney

Speedprint Sprint – C5 310m 1:08
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61268 Botany Roy 18.61 J T McInerney
2 35431 Stratus Bekelee 18.55 A Hart & K Taylor
3 11111 Pizza Girl 18.43 J T McInerney
4 48266 Know Good nwd G A Cleeve
5 82864 Ultimate Burst 18.58 S R Fagan
6 63271 Homebush Darcy 18.71 J T McInerney
7 28275 Go Strait Threw nwd J T McInerney
8 13163 Duwanna Hand 18.57 R Adcock
9 52788 Stoker 18.59 M & J Hill
10 43888 Lochinvar Louis 18.12 M M Grant

Brocklebank Drycleaners Stakes – C1/2 545m 1:25
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44255 Lagoon Tallis 32.74 J T McInerney
2 81111 Bunny Brasch fsdt M Robinson
3 66883 Homebush Justin 33.91 K Kilsby
4 75513 North Ingilltab nwd P & B Conner
5 63462 Trendy Opawa 33.04 M J Flipp
6 42425 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen
7 75386 Sweet Papoose fsdt J M Jopson
8 35323 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
9 56658 Repeat Offender 32.95 M M Grant
10 25227 Handsome Hand fsdt R Adcock

New Zealand Bred Stakes #1 – C1 545m 1:42
$1600.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66138 Smart Sharmila nwd R D Blackburn
2 34626 Kaiwera Sarah fsdt M & J Hill
3 23123 Jalisco fsdt R D Blackburn
4 12886 Willy Flirt fsdt I A Fensom
5 52388 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill
6 64545 Cyber Queen nwd L J Waretini
7 45326 Jimmy Blacksmith fsdt K P Lawrence
8 11 Will She Echo 33.01 J & D Fahey
9 53565 Jin Ju nwd J R Goode
10 77775 Whata Hoon nwd M J Flipp

New Zealand Bred Stakes #2 – C1 545m 1:58
$1600.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34324 Moa Hunter nwd B R Healey
2 68737 Bibi Dahl fsdt R D Blackburn
3 6421 Smart Josephine nwd R D Blackburn
4 56546 Thrilling Quiz nwd P & B Conner
5 48513 Be Positive nwd R D Blackburn
6 23484 Wood Pigeon nwd J & D Fahey
7 37142 Two Tick Jessie nwd M & J Hill
8 44455 Dancing Jazzy nwd J M Jopson
9 84665 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
10 18888 Avanzata 33.45 J F Allen

Keyosk Service Bar Stakes – C3 545m 2:19
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35312 Lochinvar Vuiton 32.75 M M Grant
2 66234 Winsome Grace 32.88 J & D Fahey
3 77161 Awesome Deejay nwd P & B Conner
4 83433 Coldharbor 32.70 S R Fagan
5 54781 Fiery Falcon 32.99 M M Grant
6 67834 Smart Thomas 32.62 L J Waretini
7 15417 Know Glory nwd G A Cleeve
8 45222 Scott No Track 32.33 R Adcock
9 14438 Joelson nwd S R Fagan
10 6458x Opawa Vane 33.07 J F Allen

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz – C4 310m 2:43
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62464 Chilli Mitch 18.70 J T McInerney
2 37475 Angelito nwd J T McInerney
3 65583 Not A Whata nwd M J Flipp
4 71683 Heza Lil fsdt J T McInerney
5 18785 Nicca Notch nwd M J Flipp
6 83354 Asafa Bale nwd J T McInerney
7 87776 Homebush Aussie 18.79 J T McInerney
8 57552 Leumeah Miss 18.83 J T McInerney
9 36868 Homebush Duncan 18.42 J T McInerney
10 86538 Prospero nwd J F Allen

Anzac Sprint – C3 310m 3:18
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87717 Charli’s Echo fsdt S R Fagan
2 62727 Adio Routine 18.61 G A Cleeve
3 15543 That Virus 18.79 M M Grant
4 45524 Beautiful Moment 18.75 J F Allen
5 78668 Good Gracious Me nwd R D Blackburn
6 72564 Upbeat 18.52 M J Flipp
7 88F33 Frederick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
8 21642 Alecia Reltub nwd J T McInerney
9 35136 Homebush Alida 18.94 J T McInerney
10 14538 Nitro Jake fsdt A Hart & K Taylor

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10473 Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New Zealand Fields · Forbury Park (Otago) Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , ,