Sunday 12th July 2009

Written By Friday 10th July 2009  


The Brownzy Sports Bar Series Final – C0f 318m 12:10
$1200.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13321 Karamu Thunder nwd D M Smith
2 84114 Flyby Rose Maree 18.86 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
3 4871 Thrilling Liam 18.86 T A Green
4 2722 Child’s Play nwd S P Clark
5 12442 He’s A Lion nwd G J Noakes
6 54222 Thrilling Kadee nwd M C Cuneo
7 44521 Julie May 18.91 H R Bond
8 221 Uncle Denis 18.71 G R Farrell
9 77163 Such Hope nwd K Sutch-Jones
10 763 Thrilling Petra nwd I L George

Happy Birthday Dorothy Green – C1 527m 12:35
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14773 Galileo 31.07 W Steele
2 76165 Thrilling Fleur 30.94 G R Farrell
3 35821 Wire It Up 30.57 S P Clark
4 82678 Thrilling Smile 30.67 A Cleaver
5 F6235 Julie’s Lady 31.01 D H Cottam
6 53543 Spinning Comet 31.59 J R Udy
7 44651 Talevero 30.49 G R Farrell
8 46156 Madder Than 30.90 B D F Craik
9 34245 Girl Leg nwd N C Rugg
10 16364 Persuasion 30.89 S L Ross

Carol’s Tab Series – C1q 318m 13:05
$1150.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61446 Cawbourne Snowy nwd C J Derecourt
2 71651 Luck Now Flood nwd G N Pomeroy
3 46555 Along Came Polly nwd G B Darcy
4 37524 Gold For Thys nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
5 42452 Thrilling Shadz nwd M C Cuneo
6 27448 Satsuma nwd B D F Craik
7 78387 Thrilling Sioux 18.79 I L George
8 17651 Kerrie’s Fantasy 18.69 D D Schofield
9 5886D Cawbourne Botros nwd W Steele
10 8887x Thrilling Syd 18.57 A R Bowen

Terry Ryan Timber $7,500 Bonus First4 – C5 318m 13:29
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 3152F But Why Not fsdt D D Schofield
2 74255 Homebush Houdini 18.39 K & J Maisey
3 11422 Simply Blessed 18.61 D D Schofield
4 31174 Tess Tokaam 18.20 N P Green
5 58871 As Fast As 18.67 B A Hunt
6 24561 Thrilling Wolf 18.32 G B Darcy
7 32231 To The Crest 18.42 G R Farrell
8 13411 Ensign 18.42 G B Darcy
9 61753 Cyclone Presto 18.44 N P Green
10 27425 Winsome Light 18.20 D D Schofield

$75,000 Pick6 Stakes – C0 527m 13:47
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63463 Misty Velvet nwd D M Smith
2 57425 Prince Alberto nwd G A Lawrence
3 57347 Showtime Addis fsdt S Payne
4 8382 Lazenby nwd R P O’Regan
5 72673 Embezzlement nwd B D F Craik
6 26355 Superior Sophie nwd T A Green
7 75724 Comet Princess nwd W Steele
8 32653 Prince Marciano nwd G A Lawrence
9 5 Sambo Warrior nwd N P Green
10 46756 Failed To Stop nwd T A Green

Carol’s Tab Series – C1q 318m 14:04
$1150.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86545 Halstrom Bale 18.72 M P Mann
2 75F38 Denny Jewel fsdt G M Hunt
3 63472 Dream Seeker 18.71 G R Farrell
4 53353 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
5 36516 Caribbean Jack 19.02 K & C Munday
6 73641 Thrilling Doll 18.64 M C Cuneo
7 572F6 Fancy Girl fsdt D D Schofield
8 46374 Thrilling Jim 18.84 C J Derecourt
9 64286 Kylasi 19.02 M J Lozell
10 78757 Homebush Jenna 18.97 J R Udy

Carol’s Tab Series – C1q 318m 14:22
$1150.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13835 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
2 761 You Casanova fsdt B A Johnston
3 54222 Brother Badger 18.55 H S Laagland
4 75364 India Blue 18.65 D D Schofield
5 16853 Sydenham Pretty nwd S P Clark
6 182 Captain Carlos fsdt M J Lozell
7 24574 Coincide 18.76 P G Lowen
8 37564 Thrilling Tasha 18.56 B A Hunt
9 53476 Thrilling Zing 18.79 I L George
10 12667 Thrilling Honey 18.65 M C Cuneo

Tony Fox’s 40th Birthday Stakes – C2/3 527m 14:40
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 81331 Sharmans Magic 30.69 G R Farrell
2 13353 Graduated Class 31.05 G R Farrell
3 67276 Lagoon Fifi fsdt B A Hunt
4 53684 Thrilling Snow 30.96 G Calverley
5 13876 Dolly Breen 30.72 S P Clark
6 18822 Rezende nwd S P Clark
7 36355 Payneful Truth 31.04 D D Schofield
8 36774 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce
9 36636 Calm Rip 30.85 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 86156 Total Inferno 30.90 J A Cleaver

Jack’s Wholesale Meats Stakes – C4 527m 14:57
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71674 Arctic Romeo 30.74 B D F Craik
2 F8753 Will She Echo 30.78 W Steele
3 12442 Winsome Jess 30.67 D D Schofield
4 45536 Dark Fancy 30.78 D D Schofield
5 12142 Showtime Leo fsdt D D Schofield
6 42441 Piccadilly Line 30.76 B D F Craik
7 16761 Arterial Bale 30.77 G N Pomeroy
8 41273 Fancy Kate 30.83 D D Schofield
9 34586 Shine For Us 30.21 W Steele

Carol’s Tab Series – C1q 318m 15:15
$1150.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87834 Thrilling Brit fsdt D W Mathews & M R Lozell
2 13674 Dapper fsdt L P & L C Joyce
3 78781 Thrilling Amy 18.98 G M Hunt
4 36245 Homebush King 18.96 J R Udy
5 32168 Itchicoo Park fsdt D D Schofield
6 22756 Thrilling Catch nwd R A McPhee
7 56752 Kamaco nwd N P Green
8 47213 Thrilling Angus 18.66 K Walsh
9 65666 Thrilling Web nwd M P Mann
10 57667 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10470 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .


0 comments

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,