Greyhound Racing Winellie Park Fields For Friday 21st August 2009


Race 1 DINKI DI WEB DESIGN DASH
Maiden 312 Metres 07:39PM
1 MADALIA D Davies M
2 ROSESTIER (QLD) S Bibby M
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 AGENT VALE F Scott M
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 DANCING TEDDY (NSW) J W Carr M
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BERRIMAH LION R Phillips M
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 PALMERSTON COMPUTERIZED EMBROIDERY DASH
Maiden Grade 5 383 Metres 08:04PM
1 SHOE PHONE P Donnolley 5
2 VAPOUR’S FANTASY J Osborne 5
3 SHORTCAKE (NSW) S Bibby 5
4 DOUBLE DIGITS J W Carr M 4
5 MAYBE WILD (NSW) R Phillips 5
6 AWESOME CAIRO (QLD) R Phillips 5
7 HYPER SPIRIT J W Carr 5
8 KIDEISHA (QLD) R L Cavanagh M
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 CASUARINA ALL SPORTS CLUB DASH
Mixed 4/5 312 Metres 08:29PM
1 PALE TOKEN (NSW) B Kelleher 4
2 MONEY FROG R C Brennan 5
3 GRANDSTANDING (QLD) S Bibby 4
4 MAGIC CHYNA R Phillips 5
5 DIDDY DO DAT F Scott 5
6 LONESOME BLACK (NSW) J W Carr 5
7 CYCLONE VALE (SA) F Scott 5
8 JOE ALONE (QLD) R Phillips 4
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 SBA OFFICE TERRITORY SPRINT
HEAT 1
Free For All 537 Metres 08:53PM
1 OZI TONIC M Korolija 5
2 CONORMAN D Davies 4
3 LONESOME MARY (NSW) F Scott 3
4 POLDAR EYES (QLD) S Bibby 5
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 RISQUE RUBY R C Brennan 5
7 J Osborne 2
8 IRON ATALANTA B Smith 2
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL TERRITORY SPRINT
HEAT 2
Free For All 537 Metres 09:19PM
1 DIOMEDES (NSW) M Korolija 5
2 KEHUNGA R Phillips M
3 HE SAID WHAT (NSW) R C Brennan 5
4 WORTH HIS SALT F Scott 5
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 IRON RUBY B Smith 1
7 NEVER QUOTED (NSW) R C Brennan 3
8 OTHER MOB (QLD) M P Famiglietti 2
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 FOSTER’S GROUP DASH
Mixed 3/4 383 Metres 09:46PM
1 (SA) F Scott 4
2 TROPIC FLYER (NSW) J W Carr 4
3 ARNHEM VIRUS R Phillips 4
4 VADER B Kelleher 4
5 IRONBARK GIRL B Smith 4
6 BIGGEST MOB’S (NSW) M P Famiglietti 3
7 GUNNA DO IT (QLD) S Bibby 4
8 OUTBACK BOY (NSW) J Osborne 4
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GARRARD’S HORSE AND HOUND DASH
Open 312 Metres 10:13PM
1 PEDRO’S WHIZ P Donnolley 3
2 AUTOBOT (NSW) M P Famiglietti 1
3 HAPPY AS F Scott 3
4 EXPECT MORE (QLD) J Osborne 3
5 MISS SOFIA F Scott 3
6 LITTLE ADELE (NT) W P Twaddle 2
7 SCAR WARRIOR (NSW) S Bibby 2
8 (QLD) R Phillips 2
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Northern Territory Fields · Winellie Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , ,