Greyhound Racing Winellie Park Fields For Friday 4th September 2009


Race 1 DGA MEMBERS DASH
Grade 5 312 Metres 07:39PM
1 MY SUNRISE (NSW) S Bibby 5
2 MAGIC CHYNA R Phillips 5
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 COLLISION BEAUTY (QLD) M P Famiglietti 5
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 WESTSIDE STORY (WA) W P Twaddle 5
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BERRIMAH LION R Phillips 5
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 PALMERSTON SPORTS CLUB DASH
Maiden 312 Metres 08:04PM
1 GO GO MIDGET R C Brennan M
2 KIDEISHA (QLD) R L Cavanagh M
3 KING LES (TAS) D Davies M
4 LOOK IT UP R C Brennan M
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 AGENT VALE F Scott M
7 DOUBLE DIGITS J W Carr M
8 MADALIA D Davies M
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 CASUARINA ALL SPORTS CLUB DASH
Open 312 Metres 08:29PM
1 GO INDIA (QLD) R Phillips 3
2 DIDDEMS (NSW) R Phillips 1
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 ESTRELLA AGAIN N L Day 1
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 PEDRO’S WHIZ P Donnolley 3
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 SCAR WARRIOR (NSW) S Bibby 1
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 ALL ABOUT AIRCONDITIONING SPEEDFEST
Grade 5 383 Metres 08:53PM
1 TIVOLI TIGER (NSW) R Phillips 5
2 CAPTAIN SWIFT (QLD) M P Famiglietti 5
3 GUNNA DO IT (QLD) S Bibby 5
4 CYCLONE VALE (SA) F Scott 5
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 ARNHEM VIRUS R Phillips 5
7 ROSESTIER (QLD) S Bibby 5
8 MONEY FROG R C Brennan 5
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 AE SOLUTIONS SPEEDFEST
Mixed 3/4 383 Metres 09:19PM
1 BIGGEST MOB’S (NSW) M P Famiglietti 4
2 IRONBARK GIRL B Smith 4
3 IRON RUBY B Smith 4
4 SHOE PHONE P Donnolley 4
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 RISQUE RUBY R C Brennan 3
7 GRANDSTANDING (QLD) S Bibby 4
8 GYPSY TOKAY (SA) F Scott 4
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MURRAY OAKLEY DISCOUNT ELECTRICAL SPRINT
Free For All 537 Metres 09:46PM
1 OTHER MOB (QLD) M P Famiglietti 1
2 RITA LILLIAN R Phillips 5
3 WORTH HIS SALT F Scott 5
4 PUSHIN’ BOBBIE (QLD) S Bibby 5
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 CONORMAN D Davies 5
7 LONESOME MARY (NSW) F Scott 3
8 IRON ATALANTA B Smith 3
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BFM SPEEDFEST
Open 383 Metres 10:13PM
1 HAPPY AS F Scott 1
2 AUTOBOT (NSW) M P Famiglietti 3
3 LITTLE ADELE (NT) W P Twaddle 3
4 OKAY ANNIE J Osborne 2
5 MISS SOFIA F Scott 3
6 MY VALKYRIE R C Brennan 3
7 ALL IN CUZ J Osborne 2
8 TROPIC FLYER (NSW) J W Carr 3
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MIKE HANLEY ELECTRICAL SPEEDFEST
Grade 5 383 Metres 10:39PM
1 VAPOUR’S FANTASY J Osborne 5
2 SHORTCAKE (NSW) S Bibby 5
3 AWESOME CAIRO (QLD) R Phillips 5
4 LONESOME BLACK (NSW) J W Carr 5
5 CAIRO STAR (QLD) R Phillips 5
6 COOL CHYNA (NSW) R Phillips 5
7 KENIBI PRINCESS (QLD) S Bibby 5
8 NEVER QUOTED (NSW) R C Brennan 5
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10434 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Northern Territory Fields · Winellie Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , ,