William Hill CrownBet

Friday 4th September 2009


Race 1 DGA MEMBERS DASH
Grade 5 312 Metres 07:39PM
1 MY SUNRISE (NSW) S Bibby 5
2 MAGIC CHYNA R Phillips 5
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 COLLISION BEAUTY (QLD) M P Famiglietti 5
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 WESTSIDE STORY (WA) W P Twaddle 5
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BERRIMAH LION R Phillips 5
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 PALMERSTON SPORTS CLUB DASH
Maiden 312 Metres 08:04PM
1 GO GO MIDGET R C Brennan M
2 KIDEISHA (QLD) R L Cavanagh M
3 KING LES (TAS) D Davies M
4 LOOK IT UP R C Brennan M
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 AGENT VALE F Scott M
7 DOUBLE DIGITS J W Carr M
8 MADALIA D Davies M
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 CASUARINA ALL SPORTS CLUB DASH
Open 312 Metres 08:29PM
1 GO INDIA (QLD) R Phillips 3
2 DIDDEMS (NSW) R Phillips 1
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 ESTRELLA AGAIN N L Day 1
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 PEDRO'S WHIZ P Donnolley 3
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 SCAR WARRIOR (NSW) S Bibby 1
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 ALL ABOUT AIRCONDITIONING SPEEDFEST
Grade 5 383 Metres 08:53PM
1 TIVOLI TIGER (NSW) R Phillips 5
2 CAPTAIN SWIFT (QLD) M P Famiglietti 5
3 GUNNA DO IT (QLD) S Bibby 5
4 CYCLONE VALE (SA) F Scott 5
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 ARNHEM VIRUS R Phillips 5
7 ROSESTIER (QLD) S Bibby 5
8 MONEY FROG R C Brennan 5
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 AE SOLUTIONS SPEEDFEST
Mixed 3/4 383 Metres 09:19PM
1 BIGGEST MOB'S (NSW) M P Famiglietti 4
2 IRONBARK GIRL B Smith 4
3 IRON RUBY B Smith 4
4 SHOE PHONE P Donnolley 4
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 RISQUE RUBY R C Brennan 3
7 GRANDSTANDING (QLD) S Bibby 4
8 GYPSY TOKAY (SA) F Scott 4
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MURRAY OAKLEY DISCOUNT ELECTRICAL SPRINT
Free For All 537 Metres 09:46PM
1 OTHER MOB (QLD) M P Famiglietti 1
2 RITA LILLIAN R Phillips 5
3 WORTH HIS SALT F Scott 5
4 PUSHIN' BOBBIE (QLD) S Bibby 5
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 CONORMAN D Davies 5
7 LONESOME MARY (NSW) F Scott 3
8 IRON ATALANTA B Smith 3
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BFM SPEEDFEST
Open 383 Metres 10:13PM
1 HAPPY AS F Scott 1
2 AUTOBOT (NSW) M P Famiglietti 3
3 LITTLE ADELE (NT) W P Twaddle 3
4 OKAY ANNIE J Osborne 2
5 MISS SOFIA F Scott 3
6 MY VALKYRIE R C Brennan 3
7 ALL IN CUZ J Osborne 2
8 TROPIC FLYER (NSW) J W Carr 3
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MIKE HANLEY ELECTRICAL SPEEDFEST
Grade 5 383 Metres 10:39PM
1 VAPOUR'S FANTASY J Osborne 5
2 SHORTCAKE (NSW) S Bibby 5
3 AWESOME CAIRO (QLD) R Phillips 5
4 LONESOME BLACK (NSW) J W Carr 5
5 CAIRO STAR (QLD) R Phillips 5
6 COOL CHYNA (NSW) R Phillips 5
7 KENIBI PRINCESS (QLD) S Bibby 5
8 NEVER QUOTED (NSW) R C Brennan 5
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

0 comments

Menu