Greyhound Racing Winellie Park Fields For Monday 27th June 2009


Race 1 CASUARINA ALL SPORTS CLUB MEMBERS DASH
Open 383 Metres 07:14PM
1 ALL IN FOOTROT J Osborne 2
2 HAPPY AS F Scott 1
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 LITTLE ADELE (NT) R Phillips 2
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * * 5
6 BIGGEST MOB’S (NSW) M P Famiglietti 3
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 GYPSY TOKAY (SA) F Scott 3
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 PALMERSTON SPORTS CLUB MEMBERS
DASH
Open 312 Metres 07:39PM
1 GO INDIA (QLD) R Phillips 3
2 AUTOBOT (NSW) M P Famiglietti 1
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 SCAR WARRIOR (NSW) S Bibby 1
5 ALL IN CUZ J Osborne 3
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 MISS SOFIA F Scott 3
8 ESTRELLA AGAIN N L Day 1
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 CELLARBRATIONS DASH
Maiden Grade 5 312 Metres 08:03PM
1 ROSESTIER (QLD) S Bibby M
2 DANCING TEDDY (NSW) J W Carr M
3 MY SUNRISE (NSW) S Bibby 5
4 AWESOME CAIRO (QLD) R Phillips M
5 VAPOUR’S FANTASY J Osborne 5
6 VADER B Kelleher 5
7 MADALIA D Davies M
8 BAD CURRY (NSW) R C Brennan 5
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 CASUARINA & PALMERSTON SPORTS CLUB
DARWIN CUP HEAT 1
FFA 537 Metres 08:29PM
1 OUTBACK BOY (NSW) J Osborne 3
2 UNO ZEPHYR F Scott 2
3 CAPTAIN SWIFT (QLD) M P Famiglietti 5
4 VOODOO PRINCE (QLD) R L Scott 2
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 RISQUE RUBY R C Brennan 4
7 QUEEN LAURYN (QLD) T W Brett 1
8 CONORMAN D Davies 4
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 CASUARINA & PALMERSTON SPORTS CLUB
DARWIN CUP HEAT 2
FFA 537 Metres 08:55PM
1 INTELLIGENCE L Wylie 1
2 WORTH HIS SALT F Scott 4
3 TROPIC FLYER (NSW) J W Carr 5
4 KALLAN BALE (NSW) T O Tzouvelis 4
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 NEVER QUOTED (NSW) R C Brennan 3
7 POLDAR EYES (QLD) S Bibby 4
8 IRON ATALANTA B Smith 2
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 CASUARINA & PALMERSTON SPORTS CLUB
DARWIN CUP HEAT 3
FFA 537 Metres 09:21PM
1 DIOMEDES (NSW) M Korolija 5
2 SIDEWAYS (QLD) M J Chapman 2
3 KEHUNGA J Osborne M
4 LONESOME MARY (NSW) F Scott 3
5 5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 OTHER MOB (QLD) M P Famiglietti 4
7 CALIFORNIA BLUE (QLD) T O Tzouvelis 4
8 IRON RUBY B Smith 1
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BOTTLE-O DASH
Mixed 4/5 383 Metres 09:46PM
1 PALE TOKEN (NSW) B Kelleher 4
2 SHOE PHONE P Donnolley 5
3 MONEY FROG R C Brennan 5
4 GUNNA DO IT (QLD) S Bibby 4
5 MAGIC CHYNA R Phillips 4
6 COOL CHYNA (NSW) R Phillips 5
7 HE SAID WHAT (NSW) R C Brennan 5
8 ARNHEM VIRUS R Phillips 4
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WHERE GOOD SPORTS MEET DASH
Mixed 4/5 312 Metres 10:14PM
1 DIDDY DO DAT F Scott 4
2 PEDRO’S WHIZ B Kelleher 4
3 OKAY ANNIE J Osborne 4
4 FEDERAL HILL (NSW) S Bibby 5
5 IRONBARK GIRL N L Day 4
6 MAYBE WILD (NSW) R Phillips 5
7 SAMMY COOL (QLD) F W Hand 4
8 CYCLONE VALE (SA) F Scott 4
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10404 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Download article as PDF

0 comments