Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Monday 13th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 13th August 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE TO YOU3NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2THUNDER ROCKS3256FSTDS H Arnold (Churchable)
3SURFING MIRACLE66437NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
4DAYSEAS DOTTY82758NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
5NOVEMBER CHA CHA36484NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6KIOWA STAR2FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
7INNISPLAIN LASS478NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8ONYA CHA CHA2623FNBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9SASSY BUT CLASSY65NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
10HONEY BOUQUET34444NBTJ R Conlon (Beachmere)
Race No. 2Maiden Imagetec Solutions07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZA TIME22NBTL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
2OCTOBER DREAMIN4223NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
3JEPPELI32FSTDP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
4BARGO BELLE27843NBTJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
5RECKLESS DRIVER23FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
6MIGHTY CHA CHA733NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7DAYSEAS TAWNEY45546NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
8LETTUCE CATCH UP3FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
9SIR HARA4FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
10ROYAL CHA CHA65545NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 3Novice Catch The Bunny syndicates07:22PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLANA RANI2224130.63R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2HARELESS CHASER5155230.32J Dart (Dulguigan)
3IMPOSING HALO516730.95R G Stephens (Marsden)
4GLIMPSE OF GOLD14476FSTDE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
5BROTHER SUPERIOR35443NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
6CHA CHA EXPRESS1633631.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7FUN TIME ALLY414FSTDR J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
8ROSE PORTIA57514NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9HARBINGER7765730.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10CHOCOLATE MURPHY18687NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Gem Hotel07:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI ROSEY1756730.78P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2CRYPTIC VISION33233NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
3TURBO SWITCH55130.58J S Fletcher (Woonona)
4BRALYN CASEY345F1FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5RUPERT THE BLUE7647831.10W E Harris (New Farm)
6DALLAS STAR61756NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
7PEACH SPLITTER1264NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
8TWO DARTS35361FSTDT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
9HARBINGER7765730.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10CHOCOLATE MURPHY18687NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN’S HOUSE4130.63G Dart (Dulguigan)
2TREBLIG RUBY14227NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3BOLD MISS3552130.54J D Shaw (Sheldon)
4GIVIN’ LIP27423NBTA G Hines (Bundamba)
5BARADENE2315NBTK P Butler (Goodna)
6MARRY ME ALLY4357630.35W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
7SHE’S A SIZE3176530.71J Campbell (Oxley)
8PEDRO’S PARADE4176630.58G D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
9HARBINGER7765730.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10CHOCOLATE MURPHY18687NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Rhino Finance08:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S CHOICE3322130.59J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2ENO FERRARI1552330.37P J Simpson (Stratheden)
3I’M DIFFERENT5541730.99P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
4SCOOBY JAKE2152430.58D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
5PRETTY LADY DI25645NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
6DOOLLUM6521530.83J L O’Malley (Churchable)
7LINDSEY LOU87332NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8ARCTIC BLITZ2156430.90K P Butler (Goodna)
9VAPOUR KENNY317F630.57J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
10RUBY CHOC CHICK54877NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DALLAS4486530.55A Southee (Beenleigh)
2KELL AND SAL54466NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3TWEED BAH DAY2116230.30G Dart (Dulguigan)
4STRAIGHT ACE6544430.86J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
5FYRE OUT34186NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6GARDAM ACE2113230.54A G Hines (Bundamba)
7KENSO KAROO2118330.21R J Ayre (Burpengary)
8KILLER OCTANE77664NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9KIPENZI6767730.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10CAV HERE4787530.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Hawkins Media09:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU AND YOURS6572230.37P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2LEADING RIVAL5823130.45J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3HOT TIGER6575130.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4CHAMPAGNE SHELL8173830.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5CRASH BABE6555830.77J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6MASAFI JACKSON4524130.55G Dart (Dulguigan)
7KAFRON1261530.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8CHICKIE BABE62464NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
9ONYA MARK64866NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10ILIKA MALIKA33888NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade A Team Stud09:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO ROCK4787135.67M Ware (Wynnum Qld)
2LUCKY CHA CHA3234635.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3BLACK NOT FAWN8775835.67L T Waldon (Camira)
4SILVER CHA CHA72264NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5CITI HAWK46462NBTI Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
6DAYS OF TUNZA782T735.27E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7MILANTO GIRL68557NBTM M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
8NEUTRAL NEMO7133235.81J L Quarman (Morayfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge Kibble 09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOBERA SURF3643530.49G Dart (Dulguigan)
2ON THE BRINK6727430.40D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3HANSON TAMBO8331230.83G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
4CITI JEWEL5576530.49I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
5MISTRESS TEWIN77663NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6SUPER GOLDEN28675NBTG R Marshall (Inala)
7BLONDIE’S BABE6672630.47B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8BECAMI TRAIN32636NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9VAPOUR KENNY317F630.57J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
10WHERE’S CHA CHA56767NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,