Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Monday 20th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 20th August 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays06:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED BROPHY64583NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
2JEPPELI322NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
3PIRATE PRINCESS75FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4THUNDER ROCKS32562NBTS H Arnold (Churchable)
5COOL JAZZ53354NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
6ROYAL CHA CHA55453NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7OCTOBER DREAMIN42234NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
8TREBLIG POPPY7663NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
9JESS A KIWI78744FSTDD H Weston (Laidley North Qld)
10DAYSEAS TAWNEY55465NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
Race No. 2Maiden Enduro Racer Kibble07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAG’S HALL2264FSHL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
2LUNA ECLIPSEFSHJ Price (Canungra)
3EUROA KATERINAFSHR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
4RAGTOP MUSTANG27322FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5SIX AND COUNTING75FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6HONEY BOUQUET34444NBTJ R Conlon (Beachmere)
7BRONTE BOBFSHP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
8IMPERIAL ROSE73562NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
9NOVEMBER CHA CHA64845NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10COOL PENSKE34576NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Macro Meats Gourmet Game07:26PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT LIKE BOND4554330.73N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
2PEARL ZA ZINGER1286NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
3TREBLIG RUBY42277NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
4DALLAS STAR17567NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
5BOLD MISS5521830.54J D Shaw (Sheldon)
6TEXAN DESTINY56626NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
7SIR HARA4130.91G Dart (Dulguigan)
8EM’S CODY26117NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
9RUPERT THE BLUE6478431.10W E Harris (New Farm)
10GLIMPSE OF GOLD44767NBTE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Surepick Form Ratings07:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEACH SPLITTER12646NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
2HARBINGER7657330.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3YAHOO CONTROL6466631.21N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
4CRYPTIC VISION23353NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
5FUN TIME ALLY41447NBTR J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
6SHE’S A SIZE1765230.71J Campbell (Oxley)
7CHA CHA EXPRESS6336531.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8CAUTHEN21743NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9RUPERT THE BLUE6478431.10W E Harris (New Farm)
10GLIMPSE OF GOLD44767NBTE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade *rqis* ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITI HAWK64622NBTI Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
2MISS DEVIOUS34376NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
3NEUTRAL NEMO1332135.64J L Quarman (Morayfield)
4SHINZO’S GIRL5256535.80R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5FOUR EXOTIC6725435.23C L Wills (Closeburn)
6COOL RIO3516236.04R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7ALADDIN’S QUEEN63354FSTDB N Morris (Lowood)
8MASTER BRUTUS1438135.08P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9LUCKY CHA CHA2346735.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10DAYS OF TUNZA2T77535.27E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 65th Grade Sky Racing08:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANNI GRO GO1134630.50D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2KIPENZI6767730.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3CAKE FEAR1554530.34M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4GUNLEE GALO7151630.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5MJALA O’REILLY4171530.77M J Phillips (Greenbank)
6MADE TO ROCK7871330.45M Ware (Wynnum Qld)
7ONYA MARK64866NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
8WHERE’S CHA CHA56767NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9CITI JEWEL5765430.49I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
10TIGER BEAR1285430.70G L Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 75th Grade Hawkins Media08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEX THE GREAT1625530.39P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2MASTER MACREA11134FSTDD M Lennon (Churchable)
3MISTER TO YOU17125NBTT D Auckram (Capalaba)
4SPENCER GEORGE7416530.83A Southee (Beenleigh)
5ILIKA MALIKA33888NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6SUPER GOLDEN8675130.57G R Marshall (Inala)
7CAV HERE4787530.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8BLUEBERRY CHARM36322NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
9SHAZAND2444530.79N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
10BIG SANDPIT2377430.68V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats09:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN BOLT RUN3452130.57K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2MASAFI JACKSON5241530.55G Dart (Dulguigan)
3LEADING RIVAL8231730.45J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
4MJALA RENSTAR18811NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
5BOGIE HIGH2441129.99R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6KAFRON2615330.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7JACK SAID WHAT32317NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8FASHION POLICE4336430.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9ON THE BRINK7274630.40D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
10ALOTA ABILITY72574FSTDD J Bloomfield (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 9Best 8 Big Dog Australia09:23PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING CHAOS8743230.13A G Hines (Bundamba)
2WAVE TO ELLE7476830.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
3STORM SURGE6654330.33R S Knudsen (Virginia)
4ALOTA COURAGE8743430.27J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TOMMY THUNDER48617FSHG J Stella (Park Ridge)
7SLIPPY’S TEXADA4443730.57A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
8SOBBING DESTINY2123430.12S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Qld Greyhound Adoption Program09:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDSEY LOU32238NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TURBO SWITCH5512130.51J S Fletcher (Woonona)
3HANSON TAMBO3312830.83G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
4DYNAMITE DALLAS4865330.55A Southee (Beenleigh)
5PLAYING SURFACE4655430.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6KILLER OCTANE76644NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7BAD BOY TROY71812NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8NITRO RAY11123NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
9DAN ROSE HI57464NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10KELL AND SAL44665NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, ,