Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Monday 31st August 2009


Race 1 520m 6.46pm
MAIDEN BRANDON’S ELECTRICAL F4
1 DARK DYNAMICS M JOHN HUTCHINSON
2 REGAN’S ANGEL M MALCOLM ROSS
3 HAPPY LOVE M HELEN KEEP
4 SLY VIXEN M JEAN HOSE
5 LISTRO LAD M TROY JONES
6 BIT CONFLICTING M PATRICIA COMLEY
7 SPINNING FREE M JOHN REIMER
8 ELITE TALENT M TROY SHARPE
9 ALANNA SURF M JAMES HOLMES
10 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY

Race 2 520m 7.05pm
MAIDEN SKY RACING F4
1 BUSH WALKER M JASON DURRANT
2 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
3 SPRING GLORY M PATRICIA COMLEY
4 LEICA DOLL M ROSS OGDEN
5 DYNAMITE MATILDA M BARRY MORRIS
6 THREE STRIKES M TOM TZOUVELIS
7 LADY RAZORBACK M ROBERT ESSEX
8 DAME DIMANTE M ERROL SUELL
9 QUEEN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
10 DEE CEE BEE M HELEN KEEP

Race 3 520m 7.24pm
NOVICE WINNING EDGE F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ELIZABETH N MELVYN PEARSON
2 SECRET VICTORY N TOM TZOUVELIS
3 ARRHYTHMIA N MARGARET QUARRELL
4 PASKA N RON BARBER
5 BEAU ROAD N BERYL GREEN
6 DRAGON STATE N TROY SHARPE
7 SHORT ARGUMENT N JOHN REIMER
8 LILLYARNA N ANNE SOUTHEE

Race 4 520m 7.45pm
(BEST 8) GARRARDS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CLARRIE EARLY 3 RAYMOND GATTI
2 TARZANE’S GIRL 3 EDWARD NEAL
Box3 VACANT
4 CUSSLER BALE 1 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 MADAM SASH 3 PAUL CAUCHI
Box6 VACANT
7 MORE FURY 3 THOMAS NOBLE
8 QUEEN OF SPADES 3 MICHAEL BRIANT

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DIVA DORIS N SHERYL CLARK
2 BLUE DECEIVER N KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 SUNNY COWGIRL N REG HAZELGROVE
4 EMMA ALLEN N TOM TZOUVELIS
5 PEYOTE N ROSS OGDEN
6 BLONDE WAYS N BERYL GREEN
7 DECISION TIME N JOHN REIMER
8 LEICA JACKAROO N SANDRA HUNT

Race 6 520m 8.22pm
5TH GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 TROUBLESOME 5 EDWARD NEAL
3 PACKER TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
4 PRESTON LANE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 STAFFORD PUNTERS 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI
7 GENERAL DOUGLAS 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 HONEY BUNNY 5 PAUL MCILVEEN

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 OUR MOVIE STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER
3 PEDRO’S MONEY 5 BOB BELFORD
4 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
5 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
6 PURE SURF 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI
8 SHEZ REAL CLASSY 5 DIANNA BUXTON

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
4TH GRADE UNITAB F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MY BEE 4 TANYA SNOW
2 SERBS YOU RIGHT 4 LANCE SIMON
3 BLACK PEREGRINE 4 VICKI WISENER
4 SHE’S THE WORD 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 HEZA WILD ONE 4 JOHN REIMER
6 GOTTA BE BOND 4 LANCE SIMON
7 CUTE ATTITUDE 4 VICKI WISENER
8 GIDGEE GLIDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
9 REGAL VICE 4 JOHN PAY

Race 9 600m 9.22pm
4/5 GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4
1 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
2 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
3 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY
4 PERFECT PEDRO 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
Box5 VACANT
6 GOLD SONATA 5 DARRYL SMITH
7 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE
8 CRONIN STATE 4 TROY SHARPE

Race 10 520m 9.43pm
5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4
1 LONSOB BABY 5 RACHEL SCOTT
2 BIG NIGHT OUT 5 ALEX GREEN
3 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
4 BE MY BABY 3 RAYMOND GATTI
Box5 VACANT
6 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 FOOL’S MONEY 5 RAY HEILBRONN
8 LIL’ WILDFLOWER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.