Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Monday 9th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 9th July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1US WE ANCO44243NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
2COOL PENSKE34NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
3ROCK THE TEMPO45232NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4CHA CHA EXPRESS67452NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5SASSY BUT CLASSYFSHS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
6TAYLA MARIE2243FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7ROYAL CHA CHA37655NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8MILITARY ROSE345FSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
9ELIMBAH SWIFT6FSTDD J Gladman (Parkes)
10TREBLIG POPPY766NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Australia07:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER HIGH44326FSTDG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
2BARGO BELLE42222NBTJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
3RICH ROMANI277NBTJ B Shaw (Churchable)
4ONYA CHA CHA52453NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5HAY FEVER3FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
6ROSE PORTIAFSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7BITTA LICORICE25322NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
8NOVEMBER CHA CHA47336NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9FOUR WAY MOUSE43544NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
10LAST CHA CHA57745NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* Surepick Form Ratings07:26PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS RUMBLE64713NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
2NOT LIKE BOND2377630.73N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
3NAZIRAH15838NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4TIZZA GEORGIA34734NBTS L Livotto (Sunnybank)
5TREBLIG ELI18468NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6TAXI GIRL68663NBTC L Wilson (Rosewood)
7TAFFE QUE CEE47218NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
8TIGER BEAR4536130.70G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9MISS SENSEI4475830.65A G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
10CAWBOURNE NAT15857NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electrical Services07:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FIRST1238530.44P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2SHIRLEY A STAR13475NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3ENO FERRARI2327630.64P J Simpson (Stratheden)
4BROTHER SUPERIOR41452NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
5BLACK EYE BEAN2465430.68J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6YAHOO CONTROL735150.00N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
7FERNVALE FLYER2345130.80A H Short (Seventeen Mile Rocks)
8IN SPADES52314NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
9CHLOE’S MATE47748NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10MUNGAR JUNCTION8888431.25P M Hennelly (Fernvale)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MERV6272430.67N J Evans (Thagoona)
2DEEDEE VALENTINA25553NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
3GO WILD DESIRE8528730.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
4RUMBLE WIZARD1735530.08J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5SURF MAIL12811NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
6RANDO’S ROCKET2121130.33R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7ONLY A SPARROW34253NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
8ELEGANCE3677730.81J C Durrant (Tamborine)
9ARCH NEMESIS7556531.15J R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
10MADE TO ROCK67478NBTM Ware (Wynnum Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Visit Paul @ Redcliffe Oxley08:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SIX35673NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
2LIL’ BIT SWEETER87347NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
3ARICA SURF5658730.77P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
4SHEEZA SMARTY1323330.39J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5SHOW A BOGIE6512130.49T W Brett (Grandchester)
6STAR PRINCESS6421230.51T Wilson (Duranbah)
7ACE OF CAKE54324NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8COOL RIO8237330.96R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9RUN NELSON RUN4646430.31M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
10CARLINFORD FROST7744830.49E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 74th Grade Imagetec Solutions08:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSINA4148330.63I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2BEACH BOMBER4263130.25G Dart (Dulguigan)
3DRIVEWAY DIVA1151130.18G Dart (Dulguigan)
4STRAIGHT ACE1165430.86D I Lennon (Churchable)
5PURE ADRENALIN3582830.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6LARGE DIAMOND7855830.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7ALADDIN’S QUEEN5446630.23B N Morris (Lowood)
8CRASH BABE6816530.77D I Lennon (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final ‘a’ Team Stud09:03PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE’S THUNDER4416230.42D I Lennon (Churchable)
2BROOK LEE2324130.21C L Apap (Gatton)
3ELLIE’S CHOICE11112NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4BEER SHEVA3236230.89D A Turley (Leeville)
5MJALA O’REILLY8224130.77M J Phillips (Greenbank)
6TENDULKAR1182130.19C L Apap (Gatton)
7BABU BHATT1737130.65D A Turley (Leeville)
8ANDIAMO3221130.31C L Apap (Gatton)
9STAR PRINCESS6421230.51T Wilson (Duranbah)
10ELLY BOUCHE2287230.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
Race No. 95th Grade Sky Racing09:21PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZZ BANG68557NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2STAY THE NIGHT21322FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
3LUCKY CHA CHA5341335.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4MJALA RENSTAR5181436.44M J Phillips (Greenbank)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FOUR WAY BLAZE4377635.79P R Bateman (Caboolture)
7STIR IT UP65645NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8HEARTLAND GIRL74855NBTN J Evans (Thagoona)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Www.brisgreys.com09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANNI GRO GO3343130.79D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2ELLY BOUCHE2287230.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
3SHESA SLIM SHADY2562530.47D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4GUNLEE GALO3116630.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5OZO GOOD21136NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6SHAZAND5443630.79N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
7STATELY SHIRAZ53648NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
8JESSIE RUMBLE5141230.33S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
9MINI MAKYBE77755NBTT C Wilson (Duranbah)
10HI FIVE ALICEF557530.64G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, ,