Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Sunday 10th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 10th June 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny syndicates05:14PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VITE MACOYF7FSTDJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2GLIMPSE OF GOLD5223FSTDE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
3CHAI56534NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4HELEN’S ACEFSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5PROVIDORE8NBTM J Clair (Bald Hills Qld)
6LACEY LOU5NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7SHINING SURFERFSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8BARRIO QUEEN54553NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9CLICK THE HIP68FSTDF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
10RUBY LIPS82846NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 2Maiden Sky Racing05:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACID GUESS6NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2RUPERT THE BLUE27NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
3REGAN’S ACEFSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4TWO DARTSFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5JACQUANDY4NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6TREBLIG POPPY7NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
7SWEET CHAMPAGNE7FSTDR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
8PRIZE SURPRISE5NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9LAURA AVERAGES85674NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10TEMPO RHYTHM43676NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Big Dog Australia05:53PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEBOOTER1F87823.07C C Durrant (Tamborine)
2MAL’S PICK28647NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
3TURLUCK38472NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
4BLACK IT IS3125FNBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5BLUEBERRY CHARM1623.08L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
6WEB SEARCH7514FNBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
7BACK FOR GOOD2126723.20S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8HANSON BOLT2458423.38G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
9COOPER’S BEARF3586FSHD J Armfield (Casino)
10DOWNUNDER DIVA83877NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 4Novice *rqis* Www.brisgreys.com06:18PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR EXPLOSIVE42313FSTDC L Wills (Closeburn)
2INCANDESCENT17238NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3UNDERSTAND THIS8357523.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
4MACNALLY71525NBTC W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
5WILD INTENTIONS2156523.19S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6REUBEN O’ROURKE7415523.22W E Harris (New Farm)
7FARMER’S LIFE24661NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8MILANTO GIRL55674FSTDM M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
9COOPER’S BEARF3586FSHD J Armfield (Casino)
10CROWN SABLE76858FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 5Mixed Final ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:43PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIZ JANE2625123.38D C Twible (Churchable)
2NELLIE NELLA32483NBTG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
3CAWBOURNE NAT7288123.40M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
4QUEEN LORIAN2123.25T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5RANGA SPICE62383NBTK G Bussian (Sandstone Point Qld)
6NAN’S MATE52242NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
7ELLIE’S FLASH54732NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8DOUBT ME NOT2NBTF Harris (Park Ridge)
9CRYPTIC VISION453NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
10OWN THE NIGHT364NBTC I Buhner (Alberton)
Race No. 65th Grade Ilikejuicy Trophy07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY THE BOMB72356NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
2IRISH LINK28721NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
3COL DIAMOND1224423.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4FLIGHT OR FORCE64472NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
5GINNAGIN8737523.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6CITI JEWEL75587NBTI Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7POKER AKBER52245NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SPILL THE WINE8724723.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9SURFER BOMB48484NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10DASHING DUKE3455623.13S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 74th Grade Bgrc Social Club Jackpot07:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DOWN LORD21122FSHW T Smith (Picton)
2SOLD IT4744723.55J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3YES MADAM2441723.09P Comley (Bethania)
4HANSON TAMBO6372222.94G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
5SARAH’S SILENCE34214NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6MADE IN MERMAID7365PFSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
7EASY CASH5121123.13S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8BARRA TIME15435NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Best 8 A Team Stud07:49PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR ZORRO5346122.89B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
2SIZE ME UP51487NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3MY MANDOO6278423.10R M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
4BOGIE KING41511FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5MISUNDERSTANDING3211323.03M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
6FRANKLIN FURY2852322.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7RAILROAD BLACKIE4275623.08S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8FULL BLAST1431322.90A J Medina (Londonderry)
9ALOTA ABILITY6172522.90D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Gem Hotel08:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RAPPER2547423.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2OAK TREE BLUE7636723.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3PURPLE SKY5573623.14F A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
4IRISH CLOVER71616FSHR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5NEJO MISS5643423.61J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
6TWEED SPIRIT16845FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7MADE MAN6262523.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8ELLIE’S CHOICE1173123.06J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9WHERE’S RUSSELL6646623.28M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
10PRETTY LADY DI5766422.82R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Rhino Finance08:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY TROY5842722.90D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2LOOKS THAT KILL57616FSHW T Smith (Picton)
3BLACK MAGIC MAN7375423.55S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4HAWKO’S MISTAKE5232122.99J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5LEAVE ME HANGIN’8521723.22G E Geary (Kyarran)
6GUNNA DO THAT6321FNBTP Comley (Bethania)
7ILIKA MALIKA5837723.45M James (Windsor Qld)
8LO SIENTO21217FSHT G List (North Ipswich)
9EARLY HARVEST6748823.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
10DOWNUNDER DOLL6867823.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Greyhound Fields (13158 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,