Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Sunday 19th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 19th August 2012

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden *rqis*05:16PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAHLA83422NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
2SUPER DUTY625NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3COSMIC KARMA7NBTP Mcblane (Taigum Qld)
4POOR MAN’S BOOTSFSHS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
5RANGA SPICE38233NBTK G Bussian (Sandstone Point Qld)
6TOP STORYFSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7YAKETY YAKFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8RIVERBOAT KING7377NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9PRINCE LANE4NBTD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
10AZA SHOW4NBTL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble Maiden05:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUGHT BOB68333NBTH D Rolph (Arana Hills)
2PRODIGIOUS BLUEFSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3AUSTRALIAN FLYER45NBTN A Gates (Greenbank)
4HAYLEY LEIGH33334NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
5EVEN BURN8NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6LAURA AVERAGES87443NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7MIGHTY STRUNG34743NBTJ K Nicol (Gaven)
8FIERY CONTENDERFSHD R Milham (Forest Hill)
9MISS LION HEART535NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
10ONLY DANCING5NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 3Catch The Bunny syndicate *rqis* Novice06:01PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM IT UP44528FSTDP M Lee (Riverview)
2SOUTHWOOD JUMA7123.30J J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
3SHIRLEY’S POWER38834NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
4BURMAN’S BOOTS6123.16S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5MYSTERIOUS SON75167NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6BLACK IT IS5F458NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7LUMO PHANTOM74736NBTJ Price (Canungra)
8SOSENSKY11634NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
9MUNGAR JUNCTION88848FSTDP M Hennelly (Fernvale)
10KRONSTADT21564NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4Brandons Electrical Services 4th Grade06:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLD IT5674723.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SARAH’S SILENCE43873NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3SHAMAD8751323.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4ACE OF CAKE4324723.26M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5BLACK MAGIC MAN1545423.30S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6INCANDESCENT4482623.19D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7TWEED SPIRIT1535323.49J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8GINNAGIN2588523.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 0-1 Win06:49PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARRY ME ALLY35765NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
2LIL’ BIT SWEETER77337FSTDJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
3ALEY ROSE HI67575NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
4DROP THE PILOT62442NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BROTHER SUPERIOR44343FSTDJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
6TAXI GIRLT764TNBTC L Wilson (Rosewood)
7DARK BEAUTY37588NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8SURFING MIRACLE64374FSTDR B Burman (Park Ridge)
9WIRES CROSSED76876FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Surepick Form Ratings 5th Grade07:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA DO THAT87278NBTP Comley (Bethania)
2TWO UP TUFFY44525NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
3IMPRESSIVE SHAZ4843422.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
4FITZ GOOD1268523.42J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
5STAR JOHN8622623.10R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6LAKODA GEMMA1563223.20R J Druery (Churchable)
7PURPLE SKY6787323.14F A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
8STATELY ROSE75367NBTM D Stephen (Kallangur Qld)
9BLUE OVAL7565723.07M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10BROOKVALE SPIRIT3648FNBTB A Leary (Coominya)
Race No. 7Gem Hotel 5th Grade07:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEV’S GONE24748NBTB M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
2SHESA SLIM SHADY6256622.98D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3LAKODA COL1115FSTDR J Druery (Churchable)
4BLUE CHARIZARD2621423.05R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5OAK TREE BLUE7865623.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6RAUCOUS2237723.31S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
7WHERE’S ALF16637FSTDJ J Bradley (Coominya)
8NOTORIOUS BLONDE44855NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
9PENELOPE BLUE71486NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10FAWN STAR25555NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 8A Team Stud 4/5 Grade07:49PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECHNO BABE1814830.60R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2COOLANA RANI2241130.56R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3NAZIRAH3261330.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4CELTIC DIVA11FSHP J Menary (Kallangur)
5TROTTING3118130.46S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6MISTRESS TEWIN66365NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
7STONE KING71127NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
8BAD BEAR26646NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
9MILANTO GIRL8557430.67M M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
10WHAT A JIMTRIK35666FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements Best 808:06PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEW5327222.81W G Harris (Birkdale)
2RED RAPPER2151622.92S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3STAR REGGIE487P822.86R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4WILD INTENTIONS1161322.83S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EASY CASH412T123.03S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
7GO WILD DESIRE8528722.95T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
8FRANKLIN FURY4413322.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIQUEUR LASS7242423.11D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
2MAL’S PICK1657123.10B N Morris (Lowood)
3JUST ATTACK5667523.45J J Bradley (Coominya)
4HEZ ME MATE57468NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5TARLAY2314123.33A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
6SUEMAE4854623.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7I’M A DOMINO334F723.26W G Harris (Birkdale)
8HARA’S DESIGN17428NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
9WAZZA RING IN354P623.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
10JUST ELVIS746F8NBTC K Nowlan (Woodridge)
Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :