Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Sunday 1st July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 1st July 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Catch The Bunny syndicates05:06PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUSALITO BAY46F36NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2BOUGHT BOBFSHH D Rolph (Arana Hills)
3MY BLUE LIPSFSHD C Twible (Churchable)
4SHEZA EARNERFSHP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
5SOUTHWOOD JUMAFSHJ J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
6LACEY LOU22333NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7TRANQUIL PURSUITFSHR D Chant (Kalbar)
8MYSTERIOUS SONFNBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9SHAHLA22628NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
10FULL OF ACES8NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Macro Meats Gourmet Game05:28PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGA SPICE38382NBTK G Bussian (Sandstone Point Qld)
2HE AIN’T FOOLING2NBTK Bryant (Tiaro)
3SOUTHWOOD FLAMEFSHJ J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
4RAY’S GIRL425FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5EVEN BURNFSHJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6SWAPFSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7VITE MACOYF7234NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8BLACK KHOL38NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9RIVERBOAT KING7NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10BOO ROSE HI75FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 3Novice Imagetec Solutions05:51PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUMO PHANTOM5721FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
2PURE IMAGERY718FSTDK Boan (Kynnumboon)
3SMILEY SUMMER3244222.93R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4JAGGED EDGE127FSTDK Boan (Kynnumboon)
5JAREKI123.19D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6CRYPTIC VISION31333NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
7EMDEE HUDSAM351FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
8VELOCITY ZIP3441323.02T D Medcalf (Carina)
9UKI PRINCESS162FSHK J Boan (Kynumboon)
10FARMER’S LIFE75331NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade Surepick Form Ratings06:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DUKE4556723.13S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2MAGIC MIAGI44282FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
3HEZ ME MATE36884NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4LO SIENTO12173NBTT G List (North Ipswich)
5PEDRO’S ELITE12133NBTP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
6BLUEBERRY CHARM1616122.94L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7RUBY LIPS8461823.30D C Twible (Churchable)
8ERICA ROSE HI46884NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9LORENZO’S GOLD11F1TFSTDL S Thomas (Yengarie Qld)
10UNDERSTAND THIS7535623.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
Race No. 50-4 Wins ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:34PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBBIE ROSE HI76475NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2BLACK CAT MOAN87877NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3CAWBOURNE NAT81585FSTDM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
4BAD BEAR54214NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
5TARLIE’S ANGEL45536NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6YOUR SNOOKERED3646635.24S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
7COOLA BA BA45755NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MJALA RENSTAR1518136.44M J Phillips (Greenbank)
9COME CLOSER26864NBTR S Knudsen (Virginia)
10DARK BEAUTY85775FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Sky Racing06:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRAL NEMO2141430.88J L Quarman (Morayfield)
2CAKE FEAR3311530.43M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
3RANDO’S ROCKET3212130.52R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4WHERE’S RUSSELL6466630.84M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
5ALLEGED3142730.59S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6LEADING RIVAL7374530.49J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7COOL TRICK1431230.38R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8MISS FIREFLY87331NBTD A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
9SAUCY MISS85626NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
10STUBBORN BABE4283530.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
Race No. 74th Grade *rqis*Winning Edge Kibble/span>07:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY TEMPO8657822.99D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2NATUZZI SHIRAZ78751FSTDP D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
3HONEY38332NBTP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
4MISS MOREISH1135722.96G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5WILD INTENTIONS6511122.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6PLAYING SURFACE4636423.38R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7SPLASH OF PAINT8117823.33D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8HARLEM32344NBTM Saal (Highfields)
9NAN AND POP2244723.22G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10KILLER OCTANE56F5723.00D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 8Best 8 The Gem Hotel07:37PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DEVIANNA3211222.79R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2FRANKLIN FURY2852322.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3RAILROAD BLACKIE7563523.08S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4CLEW2572522.81W G Harris (Birkdale)
5ELITE CRYSTAL5723322.77S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6ATOMIC AUSSIE82724NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7BEV’S OFF2172322.97G S Smith (Park Ridge)
8EL FOOLING1171122.71K Bryant (Tiaro)
9ROMAN EMPRESS2214422.80G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10BLACKBERRY3486223.00G S Smith (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL ROSE HI66167NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2BLUE OVAL5375623.07M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
3NELSON TRICK11263FSHK Boan (Kynnumboon)
4TYCOON ADDIS4415FSHM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
5OAK TREE BLUE6367823.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6HAWKO’S MISTAKE2512122.95J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7MADE MAN7257223.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8SPILL THE WINE7247523.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9I’M A DOMINO4442523.33W G Harris (Birkdale)
10RED RAPPER7437523.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 105th Grade Brandons Electrical Services08:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COL DIAMOND4432223.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2MAL’S PICK75165NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
3FYRE OUT2121322.98R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4CLAPPIN’ NOVA41783NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
5SEARCH STARDOM6671523.25G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6TWEED SPIRIT5573123.49J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7SUEMAE7643423.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8SUZIE BE GOOD8666323.36J Price (Canungra)
9MRS. MARSHALL71147NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
10FLASHING IMAGE23388NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , ,