Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Sunday 22nd July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 22nd July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny syndicates05:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KARMAFSHP Mcblane (Taigum Qld)
2ROCKA BLOCKER2NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
3BY BY BLI6264NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
4BAKAARAFSHG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
5TWO DARTS235NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6HOUSE INTEREST5325FSTDJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
7SUPER DUTYFSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8ORARA BELLA2FSHG J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
9MYSTERIOUS SONF437NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10FUN TIME ALLY4NBTR J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Bgrc Social Club Golf Day 17 Aug05:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERFLY BANDIT22256FSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
2HAYLEY LEIGH37333NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
3GODDESS KALIFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4MISS LION HEART53FSHG Monkman (Wamuran)
5FIVE BEAN MIXFSHJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6OCTOBER DREAMIN4FSTDK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
7SHINING SURFER84332NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8BARGO BELLE22227FSTDJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
9LAURA AVERAGES46838NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10ONLY DANCING5NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 3Novice Macro Meats Gourmet Game05:56PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKI PRINCESS62233NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
2CRYPTIC VISION31333NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
3DEE DEE CORSAIR12FSHD I Lennon (Churchable)
4ORARA MAX271FSHR B Gilmore (Sale)
5HERE AFTER71NBTJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
6MASTER MACREA311FSHD M Lennon (Churchable)
7PURE IMAGERY18332NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
8BOROVICHI64125NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
9WILD SURFER51124NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
10IRISH FLY2217FSHL A Keegan (Samsonvale Qld)
Race No. 44th Grade Winning Edge Kibble 06:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN FURY2344422.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2EASY CASH62P6423.13S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3RED RAPPER3752123.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4I’M A DOMINO4251323.26W G Harris (Birkdale)
5NAN AND POP3245723.22G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6DAYSEAS JADE38784NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
7CITI JEWEL7155723.18I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
8OMES ODYSSEY4342523.35K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ @ Stud06:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SAID WHAT54F43NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2ZULU RUMBLE12222NBTB G Baker (Condong)
3COL DIAMOND4322223.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4GEE NORMAN42313FSHM E Menken (Warragai Creek)
5MARIA’S HOT4613223.12B M Woods (Greenbank)
6FAWN STAR87752NBTJ Price (Canungra)
7VELOCITY ZIP4131423.02T D Medcalf (Carina)
8LIQUEUR LASS7772423.11D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
9LOST FOR WORDS3312523.37G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
10TEMPO LOVER8187523.18J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Gem Hotel06:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA SLIM SHADY5625630.47D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2MISTRESS TEWIN74767NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
3ALLEGED4276F30.59S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
4TIGER BEAR6121230.70G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5GUNLEE GALO1166730.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6POKER AKBER87754NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7WOOBERA SURF5513630.49G Dart (Dulguigan)
8PAIGE EXPRESS4F27530.52T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 74/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound07:13PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JET21277NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2BOGIE HIGH5165130.29R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3MASAFI JACKSON21114NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
4KENNY’S BEACH1144230.32G Dart (Dulguigan)
5WARRUGAL SPRINGS21112NBTG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
6CAKE FEAR1543130.34M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7GEE WAH47675NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
8TROTTING5311830.57S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Best 8 Brandons Electrical Services07:38PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M BEWITCHEDF8738NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2STAR BOMBER4114322.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3DELL’S DELIVERY1327122.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4CRESCENDO1354523.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
5BLACK OPAL86256FSTDM M Page (Walloon)
6CLEW2562522.81W G Harris (Birkdale)
7EL FOOLING7111622.71K Bryant (Tiaro)
8WILD INTENTIONS1121122.83S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Stafford Tavern07:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RUSSELL46667FSTDM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
2FERNVALE FLYER45182FSTDA H Short (Seventeen Mile Rocks)
3FOUR EXOTIC8522635.23C L Wills (Closeburn)
4TAXI GIRL63T76FSTDC L Wilson (Rosewood)
5NATIONAL MOLLY45222NBTS R Thompson (Meadowbrook)
6EUROA JAFFA36342NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7DARK BEAUTY75877NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8ARICA SURF65874NBTP Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
9NORMA ROSE HI78878FSTDT Thompson (North Lismore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Hawkins Media08:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSA BUS2251123.20K J Boan (Kynumboon)
2SEARCH STARDOM3243323.25G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3LUZON LAD41543FSHM E Menken (Warragai Creek)
4TABUKA68251FSTDM F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5BACK FOR GOOD7547123.20S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
6BENJAMIN LUKE8782323.53J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
7BLACK MAGIC MAN3754623.55S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8SUZIE BE GOOD3434523.36J Price (Canungra)
9HANSON BOLT8421723.14G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
10MY GEISHA66336NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, ,