Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Sunday 5th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 5th August 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny syndicate05:21PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUGHT BOB2683NBTH D Rolph (Arana Hills)
2CAWBOURNE KYLE8FSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
3ELLIE’S GOLD47FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4JEPPELI3NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
5HE AIN’T FOOLING22NBTK Bryant (Tiaro)
6BURMAN’S BOOTSFSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7CENTRIPETAL2NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8LOIS FAYE36334FSTDE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
9MIGHTY STRUNG3474FSTDJ K Nicol (Gaven)
10WIRES CROSSED47687FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden *rqis* Winning Edge Kibble05:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE LANEFSHD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
2BRING BACK BOB5NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
3BOXED LIGHTNING8868NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4IMPERIAL ROSE22735NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
5PAT’S GIRLFSHJ K Nicol (Gaven)
6RANGA SPICE83823NBTK G Bussian (Sandstone Point Qld)
7SUPER DUTY6NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8PIPELINE PRO8FSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9ROSEWOOD FEVER85586FSTDP L Hill (Rosewood)
10EMSEE44747FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Surepick Form Ratings06:06PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARLAY22314FSTDA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
2UKI PRINCESS23343NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
3BRIN FREUX1474723.50R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4PURE IMAGERY33224NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
5TOP NOTCH LADY57712NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
6TEXAN DESTINY15662NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
7FUN TIME ALLY4123.47R J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
8SWEETEN UP8484222.90R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9BLACK KHOL87167NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10LAKODA GEMMA15623.20R J Druery (Churchable)
Race No. 45th Grade Ht 1 Macro Meats Gourmet Game06:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY TROY4271822.90D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2MRS. DUJRIC116NBTJ L O’Malley (Churchable)
3TABUKA2515123.38M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
4HAPPY HAWK8323623.29P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5WAZZA RING IN3354P23.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
6ROSA BUS5113723.20K J Boan (Kynumboon)
7OAK TREE BLUE3678623.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8VELOCITY ZIP3143523.02T D Medcalf (Carina)
9SUEMAE4348523.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10WHERE’S THE GIG8454423.08J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 50-4 Wins Give Me Five @ Stud06:45PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY CEE SPIRIT26232NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
2CORRECTION22614FSTDD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3ALLEGED76F26FSTDS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
4COOL RIO2535136.04R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5FOUR EXOTIC2267235.23C L Wills (Closeburn)
6RUBY THE BOMB24336NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
7QUIET ACHIEVER3653535.80K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
8BLACK CAT MOAN78778NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9MR. BONDFIRE33257NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10INTERVENTION53544FSTDT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse And Hound07:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS ROYALE1130.50J Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
2MY MARLEY5217130.75D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
3PLAYING SURFACE6465530.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BIG TIME RUSH81471FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
5MISTER TO YOU46171FSTDT D Auckram (Capalaba)
6SHEZA DELIGHT8638830.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7BLUE’S ON PARADE4262230.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
8MAN OF MANNERS2222130.12S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
9GLIMPSE OF GOLD14476FSTDE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
10DASHING COURTNEY15777NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 7Visit Paul @ Redcliffe Oxley Meats07:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CHARIZARD33262NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2COOL HEADED62637NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
3TEMPO LOVER1875223.18J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
4JAGGED EDGE7452123.22K Boan (Kynnumboon)
5SPARKLING MINX1775123.48N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
6HEZ ME MATE84574NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7TWO UP TUFFY14445FSHW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
8PETITE HAWK48488NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
9HASTINGS55555NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
10FAITHFUL EXPRESS74645NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 8Best 8 Bgrc Golf Day 17 August07:49PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAFRON4126123.17R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2FULL BLAST1325422.90A J Medina (Beerburrum)
3CLEW6253222.81W G Harris (Birkdale)
4BREEZE RIGHT BY2544422.86R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5CLASSIC JO1483723.00R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6WILD INTENTIONS1211622.83S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7FRANKLIN FURY3444122.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8ALOTA COURAGE28743NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 94th Grade Www.brisgreys.com08:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RAPPER7521523.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2TWEED SPIRIT4251523.49J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3SOLD IT1555623.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4I’M A DOMINO5133423.26W G Harris (Birkdale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ALL ABOUT MENO4425323.07P R Robson (Redcliffe)
7INCANDESCENT6144823.19D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8CRESCENDO4557123.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Ht 3 Surepick Form Ratings08:31PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICY RELIC5237523.38C G Elson (Wurtulla)
2STATELY ROSE17536NBTM D Stephen (Kallangur Qld)
3BRENT LANE8678423.00T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4BUNDY HAWK7782423.01P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5HANSON BOLT4217823.14G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6COCOA GO GO44212NBTN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
7SUPER MONEY8267122.79D A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
8HARA’S DESIGN53174NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
9CHASING CUDDLES75467NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10FAWN STAR52555NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Greyhound Fields (13718 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , ,