Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Thursday 11th June 2009


Race 1 600m 6.44pm
5TH GRADE F4
1 CALL ME RAMBO 5 RAYMOND GATTI
2 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 5
4 5 PETER RUETSCHI
5 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 5
7 KATHY’S RECALL 5
8 5 NOEL MURDOCH
9 5
10 HONEY BUNNY 5

Race 2 520m 7.05pm
HT 1 N/P BRANDONS QLD DERBY GROUP 2 (FOR MALE GREYHOUNDS WHELPED ON OR AFTER 01/11/06)
F4
1 4
2 WHITFIELD BALE 1
3 5
4 BANZAI PIPELINE 5
Box5 VACANT
6 SCHECKLER BALE 4
7 2
8 RYAN’S A ROCKET 4

Race 3 520m 7.22pm
HT 2 N/P BRANDONS QLD DERBY GROUP 2 F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 4 ANDREA DAILLY
2 USQUEBAUGH 1
3 2 TINA WOMANN
4 ENFORCER FRED 5 JAN FINNERAN
Box5 VACANT
6 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 5

Race 4 520m 7.41pm
HT 3 N/P BRANDONS QLD DERBY GROUP 2 F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 1 DWYER LENNON
2 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 3 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 ASTON VANTAGE 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box5 VACANT
6 4 GRAEME BATE
7 SAME AS BEST 5 TINA WOMANN
8 EXCEL LIKE TIME 2

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLONDE STATE N PETER MAY
2 PERFECT STUDENT N
3 MEGA FORCE N DESMOND TWIBLE
4 VELOCITY FORCE N TONY BRETT
5 NOTTA WHISPER N MARGARET QUARRELL
6 THAT’S TWITCHY N CARINE LAZARI
7 OUR CHEEKY BEACH N ALLAN THROWER
8 VOLARE N GERRY CRISCI
9 TAXED N RAYMOND GREZLO
10 ASTRO HARDY N CHRISTINA APAP

Race 6 520m 8.25pm
HT 4 N/P BRANDONS QLD DERBY GROUP 2 F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GRAND RULE 1 JOHN GALE
2 5 PAUL CAUCHI
3 KEROMA OH SEVEN 5
4 4 RON BALL
5 1 GRAEME BATE
6 RAILWAY MAX 5 TINA WOMANN
7 5 TONY BRETT
8 2

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
HT 5 N/P BRANDONS QLD DERBY GROUP 2 F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 5 STEPHEN LENNON
2 AZASTAR 2 ALEX GREEN
3 5
4 KINKA BALE 5 GRAEME BATE
5 HEART OF BUDERUS 4 JOHN IWANYK
6 5 TINA WOMANN
7 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 LAST MAN OUT 5

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
HT 6 N/P BRANDONS QLD DERBY GROUP 2 F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MONKEY RANCH 4 TINA WOMANN
2 SURFIN’ SILENCE 3
3 5
4 5 RON BALL
5 FIREFLY BALE 2 ANDREA DAILLY
6 1 JASON THOMPSON
7 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 5 STEPHEN ROLPH

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
2/3 GRADE TONY BRETT F4
1 EARTH QUEST 2
2 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 2 THOMAS NOBLE
Box5 VACANT
6 2 GREGORY BRENNAN
7 3
8 2 JAN FINNERAN

Race 10 600m 9.52pm
3/4 GRADE F4
1 3
2 BOUNDING 3 FRED CROWTHER
3 3 GARRY GILBERT
4 3
Box5 VACANT
6 4 BRIAN KUTNER
7 VELOCITY THUNDER 4 SHANE ELLIS
8 4 HELEN KEEP

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.