Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Thursday 14th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 14th June 2012

Race No. 1Novice Gourmet Game06:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BOOK BOB31FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2FOUR WAY IBIZAN7T130.66T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3TAFFE QUE CEE34721NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
4SUPER EARNER1524230.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
5PEDRO’S FIRST541230.44P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6MOURINHO2136230.58K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
7NOT LIKE BOND8623730.73N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
8ICKLE OCKLE6515430.30B J Young (Morayfield)
9CAWBOURNE NAT28815FSTDM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
10HARBINGER8668530.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 2Novice Happy Birthday Mavis Bellamy07:03PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRLEY A STAR61FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2SWEETEN UP42721FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3TREBLIG ELI18FSHG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
4IN SPADES52314NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
5BOGIE HIGH516530.29R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6WOOBERA SURF375130.54G Dart (Dulguigan)
7ABITTA HONCHO82252FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8CAKE FEAR4233130.53M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9BLACK EYE BEAN6142430.68J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10JUNIOR HORNET2466430.64K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Tatts.com07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH BOMBER2534230.25G Dart (Dulguigan)
2COUSIN ALFIE3635430.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3OUR DON3322330.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4WAVE TO ELLE641P830.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
5IN AND UNDER5814330.25D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6CAKES AND PIES1113130.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7CRAIGIE AIR6F21830.33C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8ANOTHER MEMORY1515530.54M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9SPRING NEWS65726NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10SECRET WEB6634730.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 45th Grade First On Nine News Trophy07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CONTROL6566535.31T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2FINN’S EXPRESS1343335.28D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3HAIL A MAIL4165334.87D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4RUN NELSON RUN5446435.26M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
5YOUR SNOOKERED4213635.24S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
6POWERFUL PUZZLE24225NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
7TALLOW BEACHF5575NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8DON’T LISTEN34133NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9TECHNO HEATON16677NBTG T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 53/4 Grade M&a Investment Club Queff Cup08:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAY THE NIGHT1322130.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
2MISS MILKSHAKE6135130.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3MASTER BRUTUS8316230.29P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4MINI PODF527630.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5MISS CODY5143330.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
6DEGAS VEGAS6222330.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7SPECIAL PREMIER5131330.09R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8FASHION POLICE4711230.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9JACK SWAGGER5613530.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10MADE TO FLY2225530.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 6Tattsbet Final08:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $30,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,015 2nd: $4,620 3rd: $2,310 Unplaced: $1,155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEK SHELTER3284230.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2ANDIAMO1313230.31C L Apap (Gatton)
3BOGIE MAGIC3211130.17R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4WISE FORECAST1111330.03R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5JEAN’S WORK2541130.34D L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
6BOGIE DAWN1453130.40R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7HANSON SENOR2561130.10G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
8TENDULKAR1451130.19C L Apap (Gatton)
9ELLY BOUCHE7215230.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
10SUPER EARNER1524230.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 7Best 8 Thiess Services – Riding To08:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH AS8261230.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2GLEN GALLON5114629.77T W Brett (Grandchester)
3COLD FUSION5342529.92N A Falls (Backmede)
4CITI HAWK4232630.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
5ISADEL6111530.05C L Apap (Gatton)
6KNOCKA DOWN3111F29.85R J Kay (Lowood)
7CARIBBEAN KID1212130.27J C Watts (Kyogle)
8WILD ACE6714430.10R G Palmer (Nunderi)
9MISS CODY5143330.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
10SPECIAL PREMIER5131330.09R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 8Group 1 Macro Meats Gold Cup Final09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $121,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $19,000 3rd: $9,000 Unplaced: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE JEOPARDY75182NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2TANGO TAPPER5465342.29R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3ABBY SHIRAZ2222341.76S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4MIATA1113141.89P Stuart (Oakford)
5SHIMAGUNI31472NBTG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
6HE KNOWS UNO1311142.02M W Patterson (Iluka)
7YOWYEH11332NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8WITCH ON WHEELS3111142.21T W Brett (Grandchester)
9HAIL A MAIL41653NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10MOCHA SHOCKER3116441.73R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 95th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH HALF3213830.46D L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
2CITI JEWEL5587130.49I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3GRACIE KELLY’S2834330.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4PURE ADRENALIN4358230.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5INDEPENDENCE28423NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
6MASAI TEMPO2312430.10G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
7GROOVY YANKEES7642130.81M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8BLUE’S ON PARADE1213330.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
9ALOTA ABILITY17257FSTDD J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
10COOL HEADED58347FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Brisgreys.com09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S ACE22223NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2WALTZ WITH ME2571730.56M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3CALL OF SILENCE2631530.69M R Hay (Oxenford)
4AIR MORTON7741430.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5FIVE TO FIVE1451530.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6KELLY CHARM6153730.45L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7BESSY BLUE3718430.26H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8HOT TIGER5255130.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9CHAMANDI5841530.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10WHIRLWIND DEXTER57364NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Greyhound Fields (13158 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , ,