Greyhound Racing Albion Park Fields For Thursday 20th September 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 20th September 2012

Race No. 1Happy Birthdat Moira Pay Novice06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEJAY’S SNIPER1FSTDT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
2PEARL ZA ZINGER28643NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
3PIERINO331130.48G Dart (Dulguigan)
4FLEETWOOD GIRL163NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
5TOP STORY123NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6WITHCOTT WIZARD14242NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7DRAMATIC MISS1FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8EVEN BURN881FSTDJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9COSMICO1630.83S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
10I’M FRANK46132NBTR E Chandler (Cleveland)
Race No. 2Catch The Bunny syndicates 5th Grade06:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IFS AND BUTTS5673830.36P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2VELOCITY HIGH4141430.00R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3REAL CATCH5225630.21M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4PACIFIC PRINCE3511330.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5DIAMOND SPARKLES6746730.30W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
6BEN’S HOUSE1312530.20G Dart (Dulguigan)
7I’M BEWITCHED5313630.30S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8SUDOKU GLIDER4112230.34K R Anderson (Yorklea)
9YOU AND YOURS2566730.37P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10ELLY BOUCHE5876330.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
Race No. 3It’s Never Too Late Trophy 5th Grade07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ADRENALIN3623230.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2TENDULKAR1523130.16C L Apap (Gatton)
3PUNCH ONE OUT1111130.24G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
4MADE TO FLY3665430.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5STORM SURGE3325530.33R S Knudsen (Virginia)
6BESSY BLUE8346230.26G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7FIVE TO FIVE1256530.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8MASAI TEMPO4823730.07G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
9YOU AND YOURS2566730.37P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10ELLY BOUCHE5876330.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
Race No. 4Redcliffe Oxley Meats 3/4 Grade07:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIL A MAIL6538530.18D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2BROOK LEE1221330.04C L Apap (Gatton)
3COOL TRICK2625230.31R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4POWERFUL PUZZLE2446230.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
5STAY THE NIGHT4421630.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
6KAFRON1145130.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7COUSIN ALFIE1477730.15R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8ROYAL OSCAR5232430.41G R Clarke (Kyogle)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEFITTING2373430.19B T Dull (Fernvale)
2CELTIC DIVAF112130.23P J Menary (Kallangur)
3MADE TO ROCK3647530.45M Ware (Wynnum Qld)
4RYLEE’S EBONY4212630.51G J Stella (Park Ridge)
5DRIVEWAY DIVA7824830.11G Dart (Dulguigan)
6WAVE TO ELLE8351330.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7TECHNO BABE4818730.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8RANDO’S ROCKET1234330.22R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9YOU AND YOURS2566730.37P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10ELLY BOUCHE5876330.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
Race No. 6Xxxx Gold 5th Grade08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER TELL1211130.35A Southee (Beenleigh)
2LAURIE LACHLAN1421630.59J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
3MISS MERCANTILE1261430.26G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4KAY CEE SPIRIT3225230.57T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
5ABBY SHIRAZ3344630.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6OUR DON2352330.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7MAYWYN’S FUTURE8445330.37R N Essex (Greenbank)
8BLUEBERRY CHARM22252NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
9YOU AND YOURS2566730.37P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10ELLY BOUCHE5876330.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
Race No. 7A Team Stud Best 808:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARIBBEAN KID7114430.20J C Watts (Kyogle)
2LACOSTE5771330.05T Apap (Gatton)
3DEGAS VEGAS3247230.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4SPECIAL PREMIER8373230.09R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5HANSON SENOR7131129.99G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6SOBBING DESTINY21F3830.12S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
7JACK SWAGGER1612630.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8DON’T KNOCKA HIM8713129.80R J Kay (Lowood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8A Team Lightning Final09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAPPIN’ NOVA3336119.10M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2UNCLE DUK1316119.17J H Martin (Coominya)
3CHARMED SPEED1111118.96C E Byers (Drayton)
4GOT A MOMENT6181118.86D L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
5RIVERSIDE LAD3311119.07G R Clarke (Kyogle)
6SENOR ZORRO3431119.00B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
7REBEL RUMBLE2441219.29J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
8LUCKY STAR18732NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
9BLUEBERRY CHARM22252NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
10KNOCK TAKER36432NBTJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements 4/5 Grade09:28PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER BRUTUS1211335.08P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2NEUTRAL NEMO1533435.64J L Quarman (Morayfield)
3SATAN SADDLE23554NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
4MIGALOO MAGIC3111535.13R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5WESTEND STAR7386735.55S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
6TWEED BAH DAY1215135.14G Dart (Dulguigan)
7MAGIC CONTROL1457635.31T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8TANGO TAPPER53447NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Winning Edge Kibble5th Grade09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY WEIGHT3144330.39A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2FASHION FLYER3262630.30R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3COOL JAZZ2117830.69P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4TURBO SWITCH1141530.13J S Fletcher (Woonona)
5MINI POD3375730.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6MAYWYN A MOTZA55677NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
7FELIX SHIRAZ4226530.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8FRANNI GRO GO2561130.13D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9YOU AND YOURS2566730.37P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10ELLY BOUCHE5876330.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Queensland Fields · Albion Park Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :